Frigidaire PHS69EHSS3 User Manual

Size:
1.05 Mb
Download

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product No.

PHS69EHSS3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Series

Professional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Color

stain/nickel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Volts

115

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wiring Diagram

241725001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Owner's Guide

241856000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Market

North America

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Energy Guide

241768150

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Service Data Sheet

241636604

 

SIDE-BY-SIDE

 

REFRIGERATOR

Electrolux Major Appliances

Model No.

N58L00001.eps N58FFDEEA2.eps N58RFDAAB4.eps N58BAAAAB5.eps

North & Latin America

N58SLDJBE13.eps N58TCBAAB0.eps N58CAAAAC9.eps N58XEAAAA1.eps

PHS69EHS

P.O. BOX 212378

N58YDAAAC6.eps N58I115TServo.eps W241725001.eps S241725001.eps

AUGUSTA, GA 30917

 

Publication No.

 

5995497186

 

07/08/13

 

(EN/SERVICE/RLF)

 

137

 

Copyright © 2007 Electrolux Home Products, Inc.

All rights reserved.

Publication No: 5995497186

PHS69EHSS3

FREEZER DOOR

22C

11

1

79 80

4B

18

68

79 80

4C

5

5

13A

5

22A

21A

N58FFDEEA2

08/07

2

PHS69EHSS3

Publication No: 5995497186

FREEZER DOOR

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

241786002

Gasket-frzrdoor, white, magnetic

4B

240334202

Bin-door,frzr-upper

4C

240351702

Bin-door,frzr-dispenser

5

241545005

Bin-tiltout,tilt-out

11

241837110

Door-frzr,stainless, complete assy

13A

240581906

Door Stop, black, frzr

18

240536818

Handle-door,stainless steel, with insert, & set screw

18*

241601001

Wrench, allen

21A

240598402

Screw, 10-32x 1/2

22A

240328204

Bearing-hinge(frz),black, closer

22C

240328404

Bearing-hinge,black, upper

68

241525101

Chute-ice

79218755402 Screw-set,10-32x 0.375

80218755504 Screw-shoulder,#10 AB, handle mounting

*240451503 Screw, ind hex wshr hd, 8-32x 0.375, trilobe

*240552102 Harness-wiring,door

*241806601 Connector-water,straight

*5303918256 Dispenser heater kit

# Functional Parts

3

08/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995497186

PHS69EHSS3

REFRIGERATOR DOOR

12

22B

15

2

7

49

49

4

13

22

21A

4

80

79

 

 

18

80 79

N58RFDAAB4

08/07

4

PHS69EHSS3

Publication No: 5995497186

REFRIGERATOR DOOR

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2

241786001

Gasket-refrdoor, white, magnetic

4

240323002

Bin-door,pseudo, bottom

7

240326203

Door-dairy

12

241808801

Label-nameplate

13

240581905

Door Stop, black, ref

15

241534541

Door-refr,stainless steel, complete assy

18

240536818

Handle-door,stainless steel, with insert, & set screw

18*

241601001

Wrench, allen

21A

240598402

Screw, 10-32x 1/2

22

240328203

Bearing-hinge,black, closer

22B

240328404

Bearing-hinge,black, upper

49

241808206

Bin-door,gallon

49*

241780401

Liner, bin

79218755402 Screw-set,10-32x 0.375

80218755504 Screw-shoulder,#10 AB, handle mounting

# Functional Parts

5

08/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995497186

PHS69EHSS3

CABINET

92

41

89

82

83

43

58

38

37

14A

30A

58

40

 

 

66

 

 

92

38

37

81

45

 

 

14

47

45

 

45

81

 

 

10

81

 

 

45

100

11

 

 

90

45

23

22

10A

42

30

21C

23

22

42

72

 

21C

28

N58BAAAAB5

 

08/07

6

PHS69EHSS3

Publication No: 5995497186

CABINET

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

10

240435914

Cover-airduct

10A

241719711

Cover-evapcoil, lower

11

5303208309

Plug-hole,factory test

14

240505801

Switch, light/lamp

14A

241547901

Switch-light/lamp,frzr door

21C

218252201

Screw, #8 truss hd, 10-32CAx 0.500

22240457702 Plate-doorcloser

23240402702 Screw-#10-32x 1/4 flat hd

28

241708801

Bolt-rolleradj, hex washer head,1/4-20x 4.020, (2), special

30

241603703

Bracket-lowerhinge, ref

30A

241603704

Bracket-lowerhinge

37240337612 Trim-cabinetcorner, nickeloid, (2)

38240327207 Bracket-upperhinge

40241555105 Cover-upperhinge, light gray

41241550801 Grommet-shelfmtg, 1.40" long

41*

241550701

Grommet-shelfmtg, .96" long

42240578902 Screw-hingemtg, hex head,1/4-20x 5/8

43241709301 Roller Assy, adjustable, front, (2)

45

241500303

Screw, hex washer head, 8-18ABx 0.500

47

240349402

Channel-shelfmtg, side, (2)

58

241595402

Screw-#10-32X 3/4

66

5304424968

Damper Cover Assy

66*

240518802

Pin-push,push-in,plastic

72

240324414

Grille/Kickplate, metallic gray

815304455650 Screw, hex washer head, 8-15Ax 0.625, low profile

825304418225 Roller, compressor base, rear, (2)

835304455655 Rivet, flat head, 1/4 OD x 1-3/4,roller pin

89

241733905

Cover-access,w/label

90

218249808

Seal-coilcover

92

241710601

Screw, hex washer hd, 1/4 x 7/8, hinge mtg

100

240423701

Support, crisper cover, front, (4)

100*

240350802

Support, crisper cover, rear, (4)

*240396801 Clamp, tube/wiring, nylon, black/natural

*240479601 Plug, button, cab liner holes

# Functional Parts

7

08/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995497186

PHS69EHSS3

SHELVES

120

11C

140

 

81

 

 

122

 

126

81

81

 

 

 

126

16

121

 

 

15

15

 

 

 

11A

141

 

 

 

51A

 

39

 

140A

52A

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

142

 

39

 

 

51

 

 

49A

123

 

 

97

52

42A

 

2

81

51B 21

109

15A

 

 

16A

52B

60

49B

100

2

101

51

101

52

49

47A

136

25A

27

24B

24A

24

42

62

47

26A

25

26

27A

N58SLDJBE13

08/07

8

PHS69EHSS3

Publication No: 5995497186

SHELVES

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2

241510604

Trim-basket

11

240350668

Shelf-freezer,glass, lower

11A

240350667

Shelf-freezer,glass, upper

11C

240324101

Shelf-pizza

15

241552801

Light Bulb

15A

241555401

Light Bulb

16

240590401

Socket-light

16*

241537504

Harness-wiring

16A

241513901

Socket-light

21

5304455658

Screw, hx wshr hd sems, 8-15Ax 0.625

24

240355203

Shelf-"Spill-Safe",fixed

24A

240350106

Shelf-"Spill-Safe",cantilever, sliding

24B

240424609

Shelf-"Spill-Safe",sliding, "Aspect", complete

25

240350703

Cover-crisperpan

25*

240362101

Clip-slide,cover-crisper

25A

240350902

Cover-crisperpan, lower

26

240351042

Pan-crisper,upper

26*

240349801

Clip-slide,pan-crisper

26*

240423301

Divider-crisperpan

26*

241595202

Clip-slide,pan-crisper

26A

241638201

Control-humidity

26A*

241638101

Frame-humiditycontrol

27

240351219

Pan-crisper,lower

27A

240362201

Control-humidity

39

240367602

Trim-shelf,front

42

240356501

Track, meat pan hanger, RH

42A

240349701

Hanger-meatpan, LH

42A*

240349901

Block-meatpan rail, LH

42A*

240350001

Spring-meatpan rail

42A*

240356702

Seal-meatpan

47

240350602

Insert-pancover, glass

47A

240350603

Insert-pancover, glass

49

240564401

Basket-sliding

49A

240530502

Basket-sliding,upper, half

49B

240530504

Basket-sliding,upper, full

51

240343002

Hanger-basket,RH

51A

240395502

Hanger-basket,RH

51B

240579801

Hanger-basket,RH

52

240343102

Hanger-basket,LH

52A

240395602

Hanger-basket,LH

52B

240579802

Hanger-basket,LH

60

218362501

Screw, hex washer head, 8-18ABx 1.250, spacer, (2)

62

240342818

Pan-meat

81

5304455650

Screw, hex washer head, 8-15Ax 0.625, low profile

97

240545307

Water Tank

100240326304 Cover-watertank

101218493101 Screw, hex washer head, 8-18ABx1-3/4

109

240351301

Base-crisperlight socket

120

241691901

Shelf-icecream

121241561001 Rail-icecream shelf, LH

122241692001 Rail-icecream shelf, LH

# Functional Parts

9

08/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995497186

PHS69EHSS3

SHELVES

120

11C

140

 

81

 

 

122

 

126

81

81

 

 

 

126

16

121

 

 

15

15

 

 

 

11A

141

 

 

 

51A

 

39

 

140A

52A

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

142

 

39

 

 

51

 

 

49A

123

 

 

97

52

42A

 

2

81

51B 21

109

15A

 

 

16A

52B

60

49B

100

2

101

51

101

52

49

47A

136

25A

27

24B

24A

24

42

62

47

26A

25

26

27A

N58SLDJBE13

08/07

10

PHS69EHSS3

Publication No: 5995497186

SHELVES

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

123

215005101

Screw, hanger/rlr mtg, 8-10x 7/16

126

241674401

Channel, auger mtg, LH

126

241674402

Channel, auger mtg, RH

136

241657701

Dispenser-can,white

140

240430501

Channel, wtr tube cover

140A

240430503

Channel, wtr tube cover

141240585404 Bracket-lightsocket

142240582703 Shield-lightMid Level

*

241768150

Energy Guide

# Functional Parts

11

08/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995497186

PHS69EHSS3

CONTROLS

 

154

 

 

155

 

151

 

 

139

198

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

199

 

 

 

138

 

 

81

 

 

 

 

137

 

205

 

 

 

206

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21A

 

 

 

101

 

200

 

 

 

115

23

 

15

81

53

16

81

 

81

 

17

 

13

 

20

 

81

 

8

14

 

9

5

 

149

N58TCBAAB0

08/07

12

PHS69EHSS3

Publication No: 5995497186

CONTROLS

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

5 #

5308000010

Fan Blade, red, evaporator fan

8215474201 Washer, "slinger", nylon, evap fan shaft

9241563601 Bushing-motormtg, (2)

13

240369702

Motor-evapfan

14

241517701

Clip, evap fan motor

15

241555401

Light Bulb

16 #

241513901

Socket-light

17

241608801

Box-control,front

17*#

241737801

Harness-wiring,control box

20

241603922

Label-controlbox

21 #

241608401

Thermistor-refr

21A#

241608501

Thermistor-frzr

23 #

241739703

Control, electronic, w/housing

23*

5304455649

Screw-timermtg, pan hd,6-20x 0.438, (2)

53

241608901

Box-control

81

5304455650

Screw, hex washer head, 8-15Ax 0.625, low profile

101

241637202

Screw, #8AB x 1 3/4"

115

241600905

Damper Assy, w/seal

137

240396401

Filter, water, carbon cassette, front, with o'rings

137*

240396701

Bypass, water filter, Optional Part

138240397301 Button-filterrelease

139240396002 Base-waterfilter

139*

240526901

O-ring,wtr filter base

149

241563501

Shroud-fanorfice

149*

241528306

Seal, shroud

151

241526001

Filter housing

154

241525801

Duct-air

155

241526102

Motor-airfilter

155*

241611901

Harness-wiring,filter fan

198240397401 Retainer

199240397501 Rod

199*

240398401

Spring-filterrelease rod

200

240397601

Light Pipe

205

241525901

Air Filter Door

206

241504902

Filter-air

*3205266 Edge Protector, wiring harness

# Functional Parts

13

08/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995497186

PHS69EHSS3

SYSTEM

70

21

45

62

 

 

 

 

3

 

15

 

 

14

 

 

 

16

 

25

41

 

25

 

59

29

 

58

 

 

44

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

85

61

 

 

4

23

 

 

 

57

 

32

1

 

55

 

 

 

23

30

 

 

 

22

 

34

 

84

6

82

26

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

50

82

83

 

83

45

 

 

N58CAAAAC9

 

 

08/07

14

PHS69EHSS3

Publication No: 5995497186

SYSTEM

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

240333603

Condenser

3

218679607

Block-evapcoil, styrofoam, (2)

4 #

218944001

Drier-filter,R134a System

6 #

241641401

Harness-wiring,machine compt

6*

241651601

Harness-wiring

6* #

241737801

Harness-wiring,control box

14 #

240316107

Heater-defrost

15 #

5303918284

Evaporator Kit

16

5308000110

Strap-evap/heater,aluminum, (2)

21 #

5303918214

Thermostat-defrost,kit

22

240330011

Base-compressormtg

22*

218252201

Screw, #8 truss hd, 10-32CAx 0.500

23

241659701

Grommet, compressor

25

240491503

Screw-compressormtg,1/4-28x 1.16, (4)

26

241697601

Pan-defrost

29 #

5303918329

Compressor, kit, w/electricals

30 #

241707701

Starter, PTC

32

241650901

Clamp, elec cont mtg, compressor

34

240405201

Grommet, rubber, black, cond tube/wire

41

240555002

Screw-#8-32X 3/8

44215174700 Clamp-servicecord, strain relief, galv steel

455304455650 Screw, hex washer head, 8-15Ax 0.625, low profile

50

241635501

Housing-control,apollo lighting

50*

241641501

Screw

55

218909913

Capacitor, run, 220 VAC, 15 microfarad

57240542601 Clip-wiringharness

58218897004 Screw, hex washer head, 8-32x 0.375

595304430246 Bracket-condmotor assy

59*

240346701

Tape-foamseal, shroud

59*

240359403

Screw-fanshroud, (2)

60 #

240525402

Motor, condensor fan

61 #

240524101

Fan Blade, galv steel, condenser fan

62

240429402

Trough-drain

70

218990801

Bracket-evap/cvrmtg

825304418225 Roller, compressor base, rear, (2)

835304455655 Rivet, flat head, 1/4 OD x 1-3/4,roller pin

845304421068 Tube-drain,lower

85241719501 Tube-connector,suction

* #

5303918328

Heat Exchanger Kit, suction line, service

*5303918222 Hot Tube Repair Kit, service

# Functional Parts

15

08/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995497186

PHS69EHSS3

ICE & WATER DISPENSER

30C

30A

30

39

87A

 

43

17

 

 

 

 

35

30B

41

56

 

 

38A

1

10 87

17

90

91

17 8

38

38C

36

14

24A

24

23

4

82

N58XEAAAA1

08/07

16

PHS69EHSS3

Publication No: 5995497186

ICE & WATER DISPENSER

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

218976409

Tube, water, door

1*

218976418

Tube-waterinlet, inlet valve, to filter

1*

218976419

Tube-waterinlet, valve to door

1*

218976915

Tube-waterinlet, inlet valve, to filter

1*

240561703

Seal-waterinlet, inlet valve, to ice maker

4

241678710

Cover-module,silver metallic

8

241680504

Module-dispenser

10

241688901

Spring-torsion

14

241611218

Label-modulecover, silver metallic

17

241679801

Screw

23241649005 Drip Tray, silver metallic

24241685704 Actuator, stainless

24A

241682304

Actuator-ice,stainless

30

241688401

Door Assy-icechute

30A

241688501

Door center

30B

241688601

Insulation-door

30C

241688701

Door seal

35

241689301

Damper-rotary

36

241680301

Carrier

38

241527601

Board-power

38A#

241689101

Switch-micro,single pole, double throw

38C#

241708307

Board-control

38C*

241680001

Harness-ribboncable

39

241688801

Pin-hinge

41

241689001

Spring-actuator

43

215296301

Screw, plask h/l, #6 x 3/8

56

241689201

Screw-microswitch, pan head

82

240363402

Screw-#8-18X 1/2, #6 hd plask

87

241688302

Bearing Plate

87A

241688301

Bearing Plate

90241680201 Light Pipe, reflector, long

91241680101 Light Pipe, reflector, short

*

218515403

Clip-grille

*

241686201

Insulator-electrical

*5303918256 Dispenser heater kit

# Functional Parts

17

08/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995497186

PHS69EHSS3

ICE CONTAINER

17

45C

50

18

20

15

6

26

37A

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35A 33

26

52

39

39 23

3

70

45

45D 4

45B

26

48

45A

 

44

 

44

 

47

 

39

 

51

46

 

26 10

44

37B

 

 

34

33

 

 

37C

 

 

 

41

 

54

25

35B

 

53

13

 

25

55

56

2

26

43

7

49

16

43

43

N58YDAAAC6

08/07

18

PHS69EHSS3

Publication No: 5995497186

ICE CONTAINER

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2

241716101

Auger-ice

3

241685201

Cam-drive

4

241561302

Container-ice,bucket only

6

241685101

Drum-icedisp

7

241561401

Front-icecontainer

10

241726501

Bar-drive

13

241685301

Gate

15

241555401

Light Bulb

16

241559801

Socket-light

17

241684501

Drive Blade

18 #

241676202

Motor-auger,115V

18*

241578401

Wiring Harness, auger motor

20

241675505

Cover-motor

23

241684001

Plate-front

25241690701 Screw, hex washer head, 8-32Tx 0.375

26215503205 Screw, cr pan hd, 10-16x 0.500

33

241684801

Spacer

34

241689801

Spacer

35A

241684301

Fixed Blade, round

35B

241684201

Fixed Blade, square

37A

241684101

Blade, crusher #1

37B

241684102

Blade, crusher #2

37C

241684103

Blade, crusher #3

39

241690501

Screw

41

241685601

Housing-crusher

43215296301 Screw, plask h/l, #6 x 3/8

44218359202 Screw, pan head, 8-32x 0.250

45 #

241675701

Solenoid Assy, 115V

45A

241675901

Spring-solenoid

45B

241676001

E-Ring-solenoid

45C

241676101

Actuator-solenoid

45D#

241675801

Solenoid, 115V

46

241716002

Control Rod

47241731801 Spring-controlrod

48241684602 Bracket-controlrod

49

241734501

Rail Assy

50

241675601

Guide-solenoid

51

241676301

Rotation Stop

52241684901 Spacer-fixedblades

53241690402 Pin-spiral,fixed blades

54

241685001

Nut-auger

55

241690306

Washer

56

241690201

E-ring

70

241561502

Plate-mounting

70*

215005101

Screw, hanger/rlr mtg, 8-10x 7/16

70*

241551601

Screw, hex head, 8-18Bx 0.875

70*

241716801

Clip

*

240562101

Insulator

*

241860804

Ice Container Assy, w/moving parts

# Functional Parts

19

08/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995497186

PHS69EHSS3

 

 

 

ICE MAKER

 

 

 

66

6

40

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

23

 

 

67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

16

 

 

 

7

 

 

27

23

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

34

 

 

30

 

14

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

41

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

29

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

34

15

 

 

 

 

42

34

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

55

INSTALLATION PARTS

 

 

N58I115TServo

08/07

20

PHS69EHSS3

Publication No: 5995497186

ICE MAKER

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

 

218976409

Tube, water, door

1*

 

218976418

Tube-waterinlet, inlet valve, to filter

1*

 

218976419

Tube-waterinlet, valve to door

1*

 

218976915

Tube-waterinlet, inlet valve, to filter

1*

 

240561703

Seal-waterinlet, inlet valve, to ice maker

2

 

5304436616

Spring, torsion

4

 

5304458380

Gear

5

 

5304458383

Plate-mounting

6

 

5304458386

Screw

7

#

5304458382

Motor-icemaker Svo

8

 

5304458388

Spacer-holdswitch

9

 

5304456662

Cam

11 #

5304458400

Thermal Cutoff, ICE MAKER

12

5304458379

Harness-wiring

13

5304456665

Thermostat, ICE MAKER

14

5304458384

Screw

15 #

5304456667

Switch-micro,(3)

16

5304458395

Housing, control

175304456669 Mold-icemaker, w/therm cut off

185304458377 Ejector-ice

18*#

240352601

Wiring Harness, internal, with plug

19

5304458378

Cup-waterinlet

21

5304458390

Ice Stripper

22

5304458375

Shut-offArm

23

5304458394

Screw

24

5304458391

Lever Arm

25

5304456676

Screw, M 4x12.8 #2, lever arm/sprt

27

5304458385

Screw

29

5304458393

Screw

30

5304458387

Screw

31

5304458381

Insulator

325304456681 Plate-valveswitch

335304456682 Spring, timing adjust

345304455684 Screw, plazscrew, 8-10x 1/2, (3)

35

5304456684

Screw

36

5304458376

Cover-icemaker

37

5304408583

Spring-timingadj

38

5304458398

Clip

39

5304458399

Conductor-heat

40

5304458401

Clip-retainer

41

5304458389

Washer

42

218515403

Clip-grille

43

241720601

Extension

45

5304455650

Screw, hex washer head, 8-15Ax 0.625, low profile

51

241796403

Tube-waterfill, extension

55 #

241734301

Valve-water,triple solenoid

55*

218709101

Screw, hex head, 10-32x 0.500

55*

240363602

Screw-shoulder

55*

240542901

Cap-watervalve

60

218362501

Screw, hex washer head, 8-18ABx 1.250, spacer, (2)

64

5304455846

Clamp, .31 ID, steel, water tube

66

5304458374

Bracket-icemaker

67

5304458392

Switch-on/off

*241583301 Deflector-air,ICE MAKER

*241806601 Connector-water,straight

*

5304456689

Retainer

* #

241709801

Ice Maker, radius cube, 115 V, no instl parts

# Functional Parts

21

08/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995497186

PHS69EHSS3

WIRING SCHEMATIC

AIR FILTER

M

1

FAN

2

 

 

FF THERMISTOR

1

2

FRZ THERMISTOR

1

2

B E T A

C O N T R O L

FAST

ICE/FRZ

08/07

22

PHS69EHSS3

Publication No: 5995497186

WIRING DIAGRAM

2 1

NATURAL

BLACK BARE

3

2

1

7 1

8 2

9 3

4

10

5

11

6

12

WHITE

WHITE GRAY

GRAY

M

# Functional Parts

23

08/07

* Non-IllustratedParts