Frigidaire LTF6000ES0 User Manual

Size:
1.32 Mb
Download

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product No.

LTF6000ES0

 

Series

Frigidaire

 

Market

North America

 

Color

white

 

Volts

115

 

Wiring Diagram

134604100

 

Owner's Guide

134610900

 

Energy Guide

134610500

 

Installation Instructions

134610800

 

Operating Instructions

134610700

P12L0054.eps P12C0358.eps P12V0083.eps P12T0085.eps

134604100.eps

FRONT-LOAD

WASHING MACHINE

Electrolux Major Appliances

 

Model No.

North & Latin America

 

P.O. BOX 212378

 

LTF6000E

AUGUSTA, GA 30917

 

 

Publication No.

5995460598

06/02/09

(EN/SERVICE/KC)

361

Copyright © 2006 Electrolux Home Products, Inc.

All rights reserved.

Publication No: 5995460598

LTF6000ES0

CONTROL PANEL

02/06

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LTF6000ES0

Publication No: 5995460598

CONTROL PANEL

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

#

134523106

Control Board, pc, with housing

2

 

134364800

Bracket, top front

3

 

134551200

Knob, program

4

 

134553100

Light Pipe, program

5

#

134556500

Interface Board, pc, auxiliary

6134347700 Pin, program knob

7134555600 Push Button, round, #2

8134555500 Push Button, round, #1

9134553400 Push Button, oval, #1

10134555400 Push Button, oval, #2 (soil)

11134595600 Push Button, oval, start

12134553300 Spring, push button

13134557500 Light Pipe, start group

14134557400 Light Pipe, row of 3

15134552800 Light Pipe, 5 x 4

16134600000 Light Pipe, row of 5

17 #

134407800

Switch, pressure, analog

18131302800 Screw, 10-16ABx 0.375

19134402900 Screw, phillips, 6-19x 0.650

20134452600 Cover, hole plug

21134407900 Dampener, vibration

22 #

134602100

Wiring Harness, interface board

23 #

134436600

Wiring Harness, controls

23*#

134543100

Wiring Harness, main

26131205100 Screw, #8 pan head, 10-10Bx 0.500, cr/sq drive

27134593300 Panel, control console

28131205300 Screw, 10-16x 0.750

32

134371700

Hose, disp-to-bellows

33

131306216

Clamp

34134446300 Clamp, hose, bellows

35134371800 Gasket, disp hose seal

36 #

134371220

Valve, dispenser, NTC/short tube

36*

131311900

Screw, quadrex ph, 8-18ABx 0.500

37134372300 Hose, disp-to-tub

38134372400 Clamp, tub hose

39134446120 Housing, dispenser, w/valve, cover

39*

134371300

Gasket, disp-to-valve

40134372100 Tube, disp-to-overflo

41134372200 O-ring,overflow tube

42131168200 Screw, pan head, 8-18Bx 0.31

44134370200 Cover, dispenser

45134370000 Drawer, dispenser

48

134556700

Handle/Drawer Assy

48*

134555800

Pad, drawer handle, soft touch

50

134370100

Conveyor, dispenser, lower

55134553200 Lens, digital display

56134557300 Light Pipe, digital display

57 #

134503300

Display, digital

# Functional Parts

3

02/06

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995460598

LTF6000ES0

CABINET/TOP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02/06

4

LTF6000ES0

Publication No: 5995460598

CABINET/TOP

POS. NO

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

1131454100 Hose, water inlet, 4 ft., hose & washer

2131168200 Screw, pan head, 8-18Bx 0.31

4

#

134591200

Control Board, motor

4* #

134547600

Wiring Harness, motor control

5

 

134522900

Bracket, angle, motor control

5*

 

134178901

Screw, 8-18ABx 0.455

8

#

131763245

Door Lock/Switch Assy

8* #

134606800

Wiring Harness, door switch

9

 

131303300

Screw, pan head, 10-16ABx 0.500, locking

11134366400 Panel, door glass

12134550700 Frame, inner door

13131302901 Screw, 10-16x 0.750

14131763310 Striker, door/lock/sw

15134550800 Hinge, door, with bushings

16131205300 Screw, 10-16x 0.750

17

134408700

Clip, assembly

19131258400 Screw, 10-16ABx 0.500

20134434901 Bracket, LS panel, reinforcement

20*

134434900

Bracket, RS panel, reinforcement

22

134364700

Retainer, spring steel

24

134365000

Panel, work top, white

26134521600 Screw, hex washer head, M5 0.8 x 15

27134550900 Bracket, hinge, reinforcement

28134364300 Panel, service access, rear

29134550110 Panel, cabinet front, white

31 #

134501000

Power Cord, electric svce

32

5303209428

Bushing, power cord

35134365100 Bracket, top support, rear

36134548800 Leveling Leg, screw, plastic

42

134601900

Screw, flat head, M5 x .8 x 17.5

45 #

134369400

Hose, drain, external

48

134550500

Panel, outer door, white

48*

134554500

Pad, outer door

50134364600 Bracket, tub suspension

51134562100 Protector, tub brkt, spring hook, (2)

52131931202 Dampener, vibration, foam

53134551300 Ring, door transition

54134364900 Fastener, wire harn clip

56

134550600

Glass, outer door lens

58

131800405

Insulation, noise absorber

60

134372000

Grommet, dispenser, back panel

64

134601600

Nameplate, Affinity

*134596200 Shipping Support Kit

*134591500 Plug Assy, shipping holes, back

# Functional Parts

5

02/06

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995460598

LTF6000ES0

MOTOR/TUB

02/06

6

LTF6000ES0

Publication No: 5995460598

MOTOR/TUB

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

3

131793303

Bolt, carriage, 1/4-20x 2.60

6134362200 Counterweight, front, one piece

7134365300 Spring, bellows clamp, retainer

8 #

134515300

Bellows Kit, boot, no light hole

10131304700 Nut, hex, 1/4-20UNC-2B,(2)

11131276900 Washer, Bellville, spring steel

12134430600 Plate, counterweight

13

134362000

Shell, tub, front

14 #

134362800

Spring Assy, suspension

15134408300 Screw, hex head, 6.5 x 51 mm

16134360910 Drum Assy, spin basket

17

134509600

Vane Kit, drum

18

131302800

Screw, 10-16ABx 0.375

19 #

134362500

Motor, 120 V

20

131303500

Screw, 12-14ABx 1.50, motor mtg.

21

134361900

O-ring,tub

22

134509500

Shell, outer tub, rear, w/bearing, seal

25 #

134051001

Belt, drive, poly-V,6-rib

26 #

134362600

Pulley, drum drive, large, rear

29134408400 Screw, 10.9 class, M10 x 25 mm

30134560400 Shock Absorber, dual stage

31

131268300

Pin, shock mtg.

32134363200 Bracket, shock mtg.

33134160900 Screw, quadrex, 10-16ABX 0.750

34134446300 Clamp, hose, bellows

35 #

134051200

Pump, drain

40

134565200

Filter, pump

41

134455900

Hose, drain, tub>pump, coin trap

42

131333101

Clamp

43

134369000

Chamber, air

44

134369900

Hose, air pressure

45

131306202

Clamp, hose

46

134436100

Syphon Brake, hose, with clamps

48131306234 Clamp, pump to trap

49134527100 Clamp, bellows, spring held

52

131202300

Screw, 10-16ABx 0.625

55134458300 Hose, internal drain

56134369800 Fastener, hose clip, (3)

56*

134261300

Clip, drain hose, push-mount

*

134610500

Energy Guide

# Functional Parts

7

02/06

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995460598

LTF6000ES0

WIRING DIAGRAM

02/06

8