Frigidaire LTF2140FS1 User Manual

Size:
1.3 Mb
Download

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product No.

LTF2140FS1

 

Series

Frigidaire

 

Market

Lowes

 

Color

white

 

Volts

115

 

Wiring Diagram

134875800

 

Owner's Guide

134849400

 

Energy Guide

134874700

 

Installation Instructions

134865100

 

Operating Instructions

134726600

P12L0051.eps P12C0369.eps P12V0104.eps P12T0100.eps

134875800.eps

FRONT-LOAD

WASHING MACHINE

Electrolux Major Appliances

 

Model No.

North & Latin America

 

P.O. BOX 212378

 

LTF2140F

AUGUSTA, GA 30917

 

 

Publication No.

5995500286

07/09/20

(EN/SERVICE/WTC)

361

Copyright © 2007 Electrolux Home Products, Inc.

All rights reserved.

Publication No: 5995500286

LTF2140FS1

CONTROL PANEL

09/07

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LTF2140FS1

Publication No: 5995500286

CONTROL PANEL

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

#

134732918

Control Board, pc, with housing

2

 

134432000

Knob, function

3

 

134431900

Knob, program

4134347700 Pin, program knob

5134347300 Pin, function knob

6134429100 Light Pipe, array, 1 row of 5

7134429300 Light Pipe, array, 3 row of 3

8134429200 Light Pipe, array, 2 row of 4

9134429400 Light Pipe, array, 4 start group

10134385100 Push Button, function

11134385201 Push Button, start

12134385301 Push Button, pause

13134349400 Spring, push button

14134385400 Push Button, soil

16

134364800

Bracket, top front

17 #

134844501

Switch, pressure

18131302800 Screw, 10-16ABx 0.375

19134402900 Screw, phillips, 6-19x 0.650

21

134407900

Dampener, vibration

23 #

134435300

Wiring Harness, controls

23*#

134743300

Harness, main

26131205100 Screw, #8 pan head, 10-10Bx 0.500, cr/sq drive

27134442600 Panel, control console

28131205300 Screw, 10-16x 0.750

32

134586500

Hose, disp-to-bellows

33

131306216

Clamp

34

5303321209

Cable Tie, 5.60 inch

36 #

134870300

Valve, dispenser, non NTC

37134372300 Hose, disp-to-tub

38134372400 Clamp, tub hose

39134446150 Housing, dispenser, valve, cover

40134372100 Tube, disp-to-overflo

41134372200 O-ring,overflow tube

42131168200 Screw, pan head, 8-18Bx 0.31

44134370200 Cover, dispenser

45134370000 Drawer, dispenser

46134349500 Spring, door latch

47134386500 Latch, dispenser, slider lock

48134453300 Handle, dispenser, front

49134386200 Frame, drawer handle

50134370100 Conveyor, dispenser, lower

# Functional Parts

3

09/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995500286

LTF2140FS1

CABINET/TOP

09/07

4

LTF2140FS1

Publication No: 5995500286

CABINET/TOP

POS. NO

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

1131454100 Hose, water inlet, 4 ft., hose & washer

2131168200 Screw, pan head, 8-18Bx 0.31

4

#

134409904

Control Board, motor

4* #

134547600

Wiring Harness, motor control

5

 

134522900

Bracket, angle, motor control

5*

 

134178901

Screw, 8-18ABx 0.455

8

#

131763245

Door Lock/Switch Assy

8* #

134606800

Wiring Harness, door switch

9

 

131303300

Screw, pan head, 10-16ABx 0.500, locking

11134366400 Panel, door glass

12134507300 Panel, inner door, with bumper

13131302901 Screw, 10-16x 0.750

14131763310 Striker, door/lock/sw

16

131205300

Screw, 10-16x 0.750

17

134408700

Clip, assembly

18134321702 Panel, front service, white

19131258400 Screw, 10-16ABx 0.500

20134434901 Bracket, LS panel, reinforcement

20*

134434900

Bracket, RS panel, reinforcement

21134424700 Screw, comb flat head, 8-18ABx 0.75

22134364700 Retainer, spring steel

23134522100 Screw, #12 flat head, 10-14P,quad drive

24134365000 Panel, work top, white

26

134521600

Screw, hex washer head, M5 0.8 x 15

28134364300 Panel, service access, rear

29134363300 Panel, cabinet front, white

31 #

134501000

Power Cord, electric svce

32

5303209428

Bushing, power cord

35134365100 Bracket, top support, rear

36134548800 Leveling Leg, screw, plastic

41

134412400

Hinge, door

42

134156200

Screw, flat head, 8-18ABx 0.44, quad drive

46

134412800

Handle, door

48

134412103

Panel, outer door, white

50134364600 Bracket, tub suspension

51134562100 Protector, tub brkt, spring hook, (2)

52131931202 Dampener, vibration, foam

53134507401 Adapter, door glass ring

54134364900 Fastener, wire harn clip

60

134372000

Grommet, dispenser, back panel

66

134366500

Bumper, door

*134591500 Plug Assy, shipping holes, back

*134596200 Shipping Support Kit

*134889700 Clip, hose, drain, rear-panel

# Functional Parts

5

09/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995500286

LTF2140FS1

MOTOR/TUB

09/07

6

LTF2140FS1

Publication No: 5995500286

MOTOR/TUB

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

3

131793303

Bolt, carriage, 1/4-20x 2.60

6134362200 Counterweight, front, one piece

7134365300 Spring, bellows clamp, retainer

8 #

134740900

Bellows, boot, no light hole

10131304700 Nut, hex, 1/4-20UNC-2B,(2)

11131276900 Washer, Bellville, spring steel

12134430600 Plate, counterweight

13

134362000

Shell, tub, front

14 #

134362800

Spring Assy, suspension

15131303900 Screw, hex washer head, 1/4-10Ax 2.165

16134360910 Drum Assy, spin basket

17

134509600

Vane Kit, drum

18

131302800

Screw, 10-16ABx 0.375

19 #

134362500

Motor, 120 V

20

131303500

Screw, 12-14ABx 1.50, motor mtg.

21

134361900

O-ring,tub

22

134509510

Shell, outer tub, rear, w/bearing, seal

25 #

134051003

Belt, drive, 6-rib

26 #

134362600

Pulley, drum drive, large, rear

29134408400 Screw, 10.9 class, M10 x 25 mm

30134560400 Shock Absorber, dual stage

31

131268300

Pin, shock mtg.

32134363200 Bracket, shock mtg.

33134160900 Screw, washer hd, 10-16ABX 0.75

345303321209 Cable Tie, 5.60 inch

35 #

134051200

Pump, drain

40

134885800

Filter, pump

41

134455900

Hose, coin trap, tub-to-pump

42

134737300

Clamp, hose

43

134369000

Chamber, air

44

134369900

Hose, air pressure

48131306234 Clamp, hose, wire

49134527100 Clamp, bellows, spring held

52

131202300

Screw, 10-16ABx 0.625

55 #

134889600

Hose, drain-onepiece

56

134994200

Fastener, hose clip, (3)

56*

134261300

Clip, drain hose, push-mount

57134641100 Bracket, drain hose mtg, rear

58134440700 Hanger, drain hose

*

134874700

Energy Guide

# Functional Parts

7

09/07

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No: 5995500286

LTF2140FS1

WIRING DIAGRAM

09/07

8