Escalade Sports 2L-6231-05 User Manual

Size:
1.03 Mb
Download

OWNER'S

MANUAL

MODEL NO.

P1001DG,808-1044-0018P1021DGP1006DG,883-0358-0018

READ THESE

INSTRUCTIONS

CAREFULLY!

OAKWOOD

DROP POCKET 8 FT. HOME POOL TABLE

ASSEMBLY

OPERATION

SERVICE

WARRANTY

REPLACEMENT PARTS

INSTALLATION

For aid in identifying the different hardware used in this assembly, use the hardware identifier on page 13. Each number refers to the numbers shown in the illustrations within this manual. For more specific information about the hardware, see the replacement parts list on page 12.

2L-6231-051

OWNER'S

OWNER'SMANUAL

MANUAL

SERVICE

WARRANTY

OAKWOOD DROP POCKET

8 FT. SLATRON

HOME POOL TABLE

Thank you for buying our product. We try hard to insure that our products are of high quality and free of problems, such as manufacturing defects or missing parts. However, if you have any problems with your new product, please DO NOT RETURN IT TO THE STORE. Call us at:

TOLL FREE 1-800-426-1421

(THIS IS A CONSUMER ONLY NUMBER)

Or write us at:

CUSTOMER SERVICE DEPARTMENT

P.O. Box 889, Evansville, IN 47706

Please provide model number, serial number, and/or part number of the product and/or part when you call or write. These numbers can be found on the product, packaging, and/or in this Owner’s Manual.

ONE YEAR WARRANTY ON POOL TABLE

Manufacturer warrants to the original retail purchaser, this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of one (1) year from the date of purchase.

WARRANTY ON SURFACE

For seven (7) years from the date of purchase, we will repair the slatron surface of this table, free of charge, if it fails to remain flat, within a tolerance of ± 30/1000 of an inch, measuring from any flat plane within the playing surface. For ten (10) years from the date of purchase, we will repair the slate surface of this table, free of charge, if it fails to remain flat, within a tolerance of ± 20/1000 of an inch, measuring from any flat plane within the playing surface. Note: Cloth not included in warranty.

Should this product become defective due to material or workmanship within the warranty period, contact our Customer Service Department. This warranty is not transferable and does not cover normal wear and tear, or damage caused by improper handling, installation or use of this product. This warranty is also void if product is in any way abused, damaged, or modified from its original state, or if used for other than residential use. This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may have other rights which vary from state to state.

Escalade Sports is a liscensee of Spalding

Trademark is owned by Lisco, Inc., a Spalding Company

2

IMPORTANT! READ THIS MANUAL

ALL THE WAY THROUGH BEFORE

BEGINNING TO PUT YOUR POOL

TABLE TOGETHER! THEN READ EACH STEP BEFORE STARTING THAT STEP.

THE DRAWINGS IN THISMANUAL HAVE BEENEXAGGERATED OR MODITO SHOW DETAILS.

This table has been inspected to insure proper fit. Carefully unpack and examine each shipping container and its packing material before

discarding to assure all parts have been removed. Some smaller parts may be shipped inside larger parts. Check inside parts before assembling.

This table is contained in three separate containers:

Container #1. . . . . . Three slate or slatron pieces

Container #2. . . . . . Contains this owner's manual, leg assemblies, hardware kits, corner & side caps,

corner posts, playfield spots, slate/slatron shims, glue and wood putty kit and drop pockets. Container #3. . . . . . Contains long and short slats; beams, top rails; aprons; playfield cloth, and

additional hardware

Tools Needed

! Carpenter's level & 36'' Straight Edge

 

! 3/8" Open End Wrench

! Hammer (Small Ball Peen Type)

! Needle Nose Pliers

! 7/16" Open End Wrench

! Tape Measure

! Standard Screwdriver

! 1/2" Open End Wrench

! Sanding Block

! Phillips Screwdriver

! Putty Knife

! Power Screwdriver (optional BUT very

! Scissors or Sharp Knife

! Awl or 8d Nail

helpful)

 

In addition to the assembly tools listed above, it would be useful to have a rachet with 3/8, 7/16 and 1/2 sockets and an electric screwdriver.

NOTE: Rails are made with cushion rubber at a height that requires 2 ¼" diameter balls. Your dealer has a complete line of Billiard Accessories.

NOTE: This table adds weight to any floor. Be sure floor can withstand this kind of weight. If floor sags, table will be impossible to level!

THE SPRAY ADHESIVE USED FOR APPLYING PLAYFIELD CLOTH IS

EXTREMELY FLAMMABLE AND UNDER PRESSURE! CAREFULLY READ CAUTIONS ON SPRAY ADHESIVE CONTAINER! KEEP OUT

OF REACH OF CHILDREN! DO NOT USE OR STORE NEAR HEAT SOURCE, FLAMES, SPARKS OR WHEN SMOKING! WORK AREA MUST BE WELL VENTILATED. OPEN DOORS AND WINDOWS WHEN USING SPRAY ADHESIVE.

3

Figure 1

1.Begin by opening hardware kit #1 (P/N 5A-6133-00).Attach two wooden leg panels #2 to the inside of leg facade #1 using six screws #33, six washers #35, and six locknuts #34, per leg facade. Make sure that dimension B (see illustration above) is at the bottom of the leg panel. (Figure 1)NOTE: Leave all four bottom screws #33 loose until the leg post #3 is installed.

NOTE: Leg post #3 CAN NOT be attached if the four bottom screws #33 are tight. Tighten finger tight only.

2.Attach two leg posts #3 inside each metal leg facade #1 using two carriage bolts #30, two washers #22, and two locknuts #21 for each leg post in the leg facade. Make sure that the two holes that are closer together are at the top of the wooden posts. There will be approximately 1/8 inch that will extend below the metal facade. (Figure 2) Once the leg post is securely fastened, tighten the four bottom screws #33 on the leg panels.

Figure 2

 

3. Now open the rail carton. Attach the wooden

Figure 3

beam #4 by using two long bolts #27, two short

bolts #40, six washers #23, and four locknuts

 

#26 as shown below. The two longer bolts #27

 

go in the top and bottom holes and the two

 

shorter #40 bolts go in the two outside holes.

 

Place a washer between the wooden leg and the

 

locknut on the two longer bolts #27. (Figure 3)

4

Figure 4

Detail A

 

Detail B

4. Now it is time to open hardware kit #2 (5A-6227-00).Place slats #5 and #6 across table from beam to beam as shown in figure 4. Make sure to use the two shorter slats #5 on the ends of the beams and the two longer slats #6 in the center as shown. Insert four dowel connectors #39 into the holes in side of each of the beams #4 (See Figure 4 and Detail B), these holes should be closer to the top of the beams #4. To attach slats #5 and #6 to the wooden beams #4, see the following procedure noted: "Hint"

HINT: If the screwdriver slot in the dowel connector #39 is straight up and down, and you can see the threaded bolt hole in the dowel connector #39 through the hole in the top of beam #4, the dowel connector #39 is lined up. (See detail A) It is recommended to start the bolts by hand and not forcing them with power tools until you are sure threads are engaged properly. After holes line up, insert screws #24 into slats and down into dowel connectors (See detail B). Do not tighten completely yet.

5.Square up long slats #6 by measuring diagonally from end to end as shown in figure 5. Check to make sure the table

is square. Then tighten screws into the dowel connectors.

Figure 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

LEVELING BASE FRAME

6.Use a carpenter's level to level table as close as possible. It is easier to do it now rather than after the playfield is on the frame. To determine the highest corner of the frame place the level in following two positions:

A)First check the table from end to end (See Figure 6)

B)Second check the table diagonally (See Figure 7)

Figure 6

7.Once you have determined the highest corner, raise other three corners by shimming. Place one shim at a time under the lower corners until the table is level. Leg shim stock is provided in the slate bed kit and must be cut to the desired size. Shims must be placed directly under leg post.

Figure 7

Place shims under leg posts.

UNBOXING THE SLATE

CAUTION

AFTER CRATE PARTS ARE REMOVED, BEND NAILS OR STAPLES OVER WITH

A HAMMER AT ONCE! USE CAUTION WHEN HANDLING CRATE PARTS!

 

 

8. It is now time to uncrate the slate pieces.

Figure 8a

With a claw hammer or crow bar, pry off

crate top at the notched corner. (See figure 8a) BE CAREFUL NOT TO

DAMAGE SLATE INSIDE! SLATE IS BRITTLE AND CAN BE EASILY DAMAGED IF HIT OR PRIED AGAINST!

9. Remove the front rail of the crate. Slide the slate out the front of the crate.

UNBOXING THE SLATRON

10.Open the slatron crate. (See figure 8b) BE CAREFUL

NOT TO DAMAGE SLATRON INSIDE! SLATRON CAN BE EASILY DAMAGED IF HIT OR PRIED AGAINST!

If the edges of the slatron has "fuzz" on it, lightly sand to remove using the sandpaper provided in kit No. 5A- 6191-00.

IMPORTANT! The sheets of slatron may not be completely flat when removed from the shipping carton. This is normal. Once they have been placed on the table frame and securely fastened down, they will become straight and flat.

Figure 8b

6

THE FOLLOWING STEP REQUIRES

THE HELP OF ANOTHER ADULT!

Figure 9

11.You can tell the top side of the slatron by the beveled edge of the pocket openings and the countersunk mounting holes. The beveled edges and the countersunk holes must face up. (See figure 9)

A)Place center section #8 on the two long slats #6. If edges do not align exactly, center slatron as much as you can. Slatron is 51 inches long. The long slats are 50 inches long, so there should be 1/2 inch of slatron over hanging the ends of the slats, use a tape measure to make sure there is an 1/2'' over hang. WARNING: This step requires two adults!

REMEMBER: Be sure countersunk holes in the slatron face up!

B)Secure center section #8 to long slats #6 with screws #38 into countersunk holes. NOTE: It is important that the edges of the three pieces of slatron are flush and square.DO NOT OVER-

TIGHTEN SCREWS!

12.Place end slatron pieces #7 onto slats. Be sure they are square, in line and butted up tight against center slatron #8. Secure end slatron pieces #7 to slats using screws #38 into countersunk holes. DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN SCREWS. NOTE: If necessary, shim underneath slatron where they join together to obtain a smooth, even surface. (See page 8). Slatron shims are provided in the slatron bed kit.TOP

OF SLATRON MUST BE PRECISELY LEVEL ! EDGES OF SLATRON MUST BE EVEN WITH ONE ANOTHER!

7

SHIMMING INSTRUCTIONS FOR SLATRON

General Rules

!Accomplish the leveling of the playing surface with as few shims as possible.

!Do not tap with a hammer or tighten screws unreasonably tight. You will not be able to compress the playing surface. You must shim up the playing surface to level. Shims are meant only to raise the low places at the seams and ends. Very short and low places should be filled with wood putty. Do not assume the floor is level. Most leveling can be accomplished by working with the frame.

!If using power tools be sure to use only enough torque to reasonably tighten screws.

!Seams can best be checked by passing your finger over the seam and feeling if it is flush.

!All screws must be tightened after shimming.

STEP BY STEP SHIMMING

A)Be sure table is set in its final location.

B)Table must be as level as possible before shimming. Large differences in levelness must be corrected by raising or lowering frame with shim stock.

DO NOT ASSUME FLOOR IS LEVEL!

C)Tighten down all the playing surface mounting screws.

D)Check with a carpenter's level to determine where slatron is low on ends, and use finger tips to locate uneven spots at the seams. Loosen screws at these points and see if slatron comes up to flush. If so, detach individual shims from the sheet shipped with this table and place under these areas.

Place shims next to screws.

E)Lay a straight edge across seams to be sure slatron pieces are at the same height.

F)After top surface of slatron is flat and level, all screws must be snugged down in tight position. DO NOT OVERTIGHTEN SCREWS! Check these screws before proceeding to the next step.

GROUTING INSTRUCTIONS FOR SLATRON

13.Clean top of slate with a damp cloth. DO NOT

USE TOO MUCH WATER!

14.Prepare Plaster of Paris, furnished with this table in the slate bed kit. Add water sparingly. Do not mix all the powder at first; save some in case you need to thicken your initial mixture. Add small amounts of water until a usable mixture is obtained.

15.Using a putty knife, fill both seams and the four countersunk holes in the center playfield area. (Only

the four countersunk holes in the center of the table need to be filled since the other holes will be covered by the rails.) Do not use more plaster than you need.

Let plaster dry. Read the rest of this manual while you wait!

Using a medium (80) grit sandpaper and a sanding block, lightly sand the plastered areas smooth and flat. RE-

CHECK THESE AREAS TO MAKE SURE THEY ARE FLAT. Re-plaster if you still find low places at countersunk holes or seams.

8

DO NOT SMOKE WHILE WORKING WITH CONTACT CEMENT! READ LABEL ON CEMENT CONTAINER CAREFULLY!

Applying the cloth

16.Make sure slate/slatron is dry and free of dust.

NOTE: Before spraying adhesive, cut a portion of the shipping carton to use as a shield to prevent cement overspray.

17.Place cloth over slate/slatron with equal overhang on all sides.

NOTE: Cloth may seem small but it will stretch a great deal.

18.Fold cloth away from end to expose slate/slatron for your first glue application. Apply contact cement to top surface in a band 4 inches wide on this end. (See figure 10) Coat edge also. Spray cement smoothly and evenly. Allow cement to become tacky, wait at least one minute.

19.Fold cloth back over the table. With firm even pressure, press cloth onto the area that has been coated with cement. Smooth cloth down and over edges.

20.Fold cloth away from side to expose slate/slatron for your second glue application. (See figure 11). Apply cement to the side in the same manner as your first glue application. Allow cement to become tacky, wait at least one minute.

21.Fold cloth back over the table. With firm even pressure, press cloth onto the area that has been coated with cement. Smooth cloth down and over edges.

22.Fold cloth away from other side to expose slate/slatron for your third glue application. (See figure 12). Apply cement to this side in the same manner. Allow cement to become tacky, wait at least one minute.

23.Stretch the cloth across the width and over the edge of the table.

STRETCH HARD ENOUGH TO TAKE OUT WRINKLES, BUT NOT SO HARD THAT THE CLOTH SLIPS.

24.Fold cloth away from other end to expose slate/slatron for your fourth glue application. (See figure 13) Apply cement to this end in the same manner. Allow cement to become tacky, wait at least one minute.

25.Make a final stretch along the length of and over the edge of the table, stretch hard enough to work out all wrinkles. (See figure

15)If cloth is not smooth, lift and re-apply.NOTE: Rubbing fingers lightly across cloth should not make cloth move.

26.Locate center of pocket opening. (See Detail A and B) Using sharp scissors, make a straight cut. Next, cut to pocket edge to form pie shapes. (See detail B) Divide these pie shapes in half. As you do, the pie shapes begin to relax to allow for placement. You may need to make additional cuts.

27.Spray adhesive on the underneath side of the slate around pocket face to adhere the cloth. Make sure not to get overspray of glue on table. Allow cement to become tacky, wait at least one minute. Stretch the pie shapes down and under the pocket opening. Press the cloth against the cement on the underside of the slate/slatron. Be sure entire pie shape is fully attached to underneath side of table.

Figure 10

Figure 11

Figure 12

Figure 13

Figure 14

Detail A

Detail B

9

Figure 15

28.Find the four 3/4 inch holes in the playing surface that are between each pocket and cut a small cross in cloth over each hole for screws to pass through (See Detail A). These are for the rail bolts #19 to pass through.

29.Place rails in position on the playing surface and attach by using rail bolts #19 ,washers #20 and or brackets #28. NOTE: Washers #20 must be used on bolts #19 that DO NOT require bracket #28.The bolts that hold brackets #28 need to only be finger tight.

IMPORTANT NOTE: On the end rails #12 use apron brackets #28 on thetwo outside holes. On the side rails #10 and #11 use apron brackets #28 on the holesnext to each pocket. (See Detail B)

30.Establish the playfield area by measuring from the nose of the cushion to the nose of the cushion directly opposite of it. Dimensions should be 44 inches from side rail to side rail, and 88 inches from end rail to end rail. Make these measurements near the pocket openings of each rail. (Figure 16)

Figure 17

31. You may want to use a straight edge to check that the rails line up on both sides

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Figure 16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

of the side pockets. Look along the edge of the side rails to be sure they are

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

aligned. Side rails must be in a straight line with each other. Check again to

10

 

11

 

 

 

see if table is level.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. Tighten bolts while holding rails

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

until the rails are snug but do not

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

overtighten them causing screw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

heads to pull through the washers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

or brackets.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

10

10

 

 

33.Secure end aprons #13 to apron brackets #28 that were used to attach the rails. To do this hold the end apron up against the bottom of the end rail.

Do not place the apron in the groove in the bottom of the rail. (See Detail A) Make sure that the end aprons are centered as well as possible.Use two screws #33, two washers #35, and two nuts #34 per rail. (figure 17) Do not over tighten these screws pulling screw

heads through aprons.

34.While still pushing the end apron #13 up against the

bottom of the end rail centered as well as possible, tighten the bolts #19 that were used to attach the end apron brackets #28 to the playfield.

IMPORTANT: Make sure that the wood grain is facing out on all aprons!

Figure 17

35.Secure side aprons #14 to apron brackets #28 that were used to attach the rails. To do this hold the side apron up against the bottom of the side rails. Do not place the apron in the groove in the bottom of the rail. Make sure that the side aprons are centered as well as possible. Use four screws #33, four washers #35, and four nuts #34 per rail. (figure 18) Do not over tighten these screws pulling screw heads through aprons.

36.While still pushing the side apron up so it is against the bottom of the side rails, tighten the bolts #19 that were put in to attach top rails and brackets #28 to playfield.

37. Slide corner posts #45 onto the aprons as shown in Detail A.

38.Place the sight plugs #46 into the rails by pressing them into the pre-drilledholes as shown in figure 19.

39.Now it is time to open hardware kit #3 (5A-6229-00).Attach corner caps #16 to the edges of each of the pockets using screws #36. (Figure 18) The holes for these caps have not beenpre-drilled.Do this by placing corner cap on the corner and with a small finishing nail or an awl, tap lightly with a hammer. This hole does not need to be very deep.Do not use a power screwdriver on these screws because screwdriver may slip off the screw and scratch the finish on the corner caps. Attach the side caps #15 in the same manner as the corner caps #16, using two screws #36

Detail A

Figure 18

11

Figure 19

Detail A

40.Insert one of the pockets #17 into each of the corner pockets holes. For the side pockets you will need to cut along the seam down to the cup of the pocket (See Detail C) before placing into the pocket hole.NOTE : This cutMUST be straight and on the seam.

41.Attach drop pockets to rails by using five nails per pocket. You may need to the hold nails with a pair of needle nose pliers (See Figure 19 and Detail B) and tap them into the plastic pocket with a small hammer. Use five nails #25 on each of pockets. Place nails about ½ inch below the top of pocket so the balls will not hit the heads of the nails and get chipped.

HINT:

Once nails have been started into plastic pocket, hammer them in until the heads are flush with the plastic pocket. To do this you may want to use a nail or nail set to help drive nail in (See Detail A).

Detail B

Detail C

42. Place playfield spots #47 on table as shown in figure 20 below.

43. A day later the table may have settled so check the levelness of the table the same way you did in step 6. If the table is not level raise the low corner by shimming up that corner's leg.

Figure 20

12

WHEN ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS, ALWAYS GIVE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION:

! PART NUMBER

! PART DESCRIPTION

! MODEL NUMBER

! NAME OF ITEM

! ITEM'S KEY NUMBER

 

SEE THE HARDWARE IDENTIFIER, AND EXPLODED PARTS VIEW THE FOLLOWING PAGES.

Item #

Part#

P

Description

Qty.

 

 

1001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2S-6098-01

 

Leg Facade

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2A-6106-00

 

Wood Leg Panels

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

2W-6026-00

 

Wood Leg Post

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

2W-6142-00

 

Beams

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

2W-6141-00

 

Slats (Short)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

2W-6140-00

 

Slats (Long)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

2W-6029-00

 

Slate/Slatron (End)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

2W-6030-00

 

Slate/Slatron (Center)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

5A-6195-50

 

Cloth

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

2A-6037-51

 

Rail (Left)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

2A-6038-51

 

Rail (Right)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

2A-6039-51

 

Rail (End)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

2A-6148-00

 

Apron (End)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

2A-6147-00

 

Apron (Side)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

2C-6095-01

 

Side Caps

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

2C-6094-01

 

Corner Caps

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

3M-6194-00

 

Plastic Drop Pockets (Set of 6)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

2L-6231-05

 

This Owner's Manual

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

801-142

 

5/16 - 18 x 1 3/4 Hex Head Bolt

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

2B-6058-00

 

11/32 x 1 1/4 Fender Washer

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

2B-6016-02

 

1/4 20 Nylon Locknut

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

801-9B

 

1/4 Standard Washer

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

2B-6024-00

 

5/16 Standard Washer

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

1B-6115-00

 

1/4 - 20 x 2 3/4 Flat Head Screw

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

801-54B

 

3/4 16GA Barbed Nail

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

2B-6009-01

 

5/6 - 18 Locknut

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

1B-6116-00

 

5/16 - 18 x 3 3/4 Hex Head Bolt

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

2S-6181-00

 

Apron Brackets

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

------------------------

---------------------------------------------------

------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

1B-6117-00

 

1/4 20 x 2 Carriage Bolt

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

------------------------

--------------------------------------------------

------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

1Q-6002-00

 

80 Grit Sandpaper

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

1B-6118-00

 

#10 - 24 x 1 Round HeadScrew

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

601-80B

 

#10 - 24 Locknut

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

701-1B

 

3/16 Washer

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

801-32

 

#4 x 5/8 Oval Head Screw

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

---------------------

 

----------------------------------------------

-----

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

1B-6163-00

 

#10 x 1 1/4 Flat Head Screw

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

7B-6129-00

 

1/4 - 20 Dowel Connectors

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

901-18

 

5/16 - 18 x 2 Hex Head Bolt

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

818-18

 

Grout

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

818-29

 

Spray Adhesive

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

818-23

 

Shim Sheet (Slate)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

818-41

 

Shim Sheet (Leg)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

3M-6187-00

 

Corner Post

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

818-123

 

Plastic Sight Plugs

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

822-3

 

Playfield Spot

2

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

15

2L-6231-05

16