Campbell Hausfeld CE500000AJ User Manual

Size:
610.18 Kb
Download

Stationary Air Compressors Compresseur d'Air Stationnaire Compresores de Aire Estacionarios

Replacement Parts List

Liste de Pièces de Rechange

Lista de Repuestos

CE500000AJ, DP561000, DP561500, DP581000, DP581100, DP581200, DP581500, EX840200,

18

 

19

 

 

17

31

 

24

 

 

 

25

 

21

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

26

24

 

29

27

25

 

 

 

10

 

22

 

9

 

 

29

8

23

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

7

11

 

5

12

13

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

14

28

 

 

 

16

3

 

2

 

1

33

30

32

WARNING

6

© 2008

For parts, product & service information

IN552808AV 3/08

visit www.chpower.com

Replacement Parts List

For Replacement Parts or Technical Assistance, Call 1-800-543-6400

Please provide following information:

Address parts correspondence to:

 

 

- Model number

Customer Service

 

 

- Serial number (if any)

100 Production Drive

 

 

- Part description and number as shown in parts list

Harrison, OH 45030

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CE500000AJ

 

 

 

 

 

DP581000

 

 

 

 

 

DP581100

 

Ref.

 

DP561000

 

DP581200

 

No.

Description

EX840200

DP561500

DP581500

Qty.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Air Compressor Pump

DP500002AV

DP500002AV

DP500002AV

1

2

Air Tank

AR234200CG

AR234200CG

AR234000CG

1

3

7/16 inch - 14 x 1 1/2 inch Hex head screw

*

*

*

4

4

7/16 inch Washer

ST070916AV

ST070916AV

ST070916AV

4

5

5/16 inch Hex stop nut

ST146001AV

ST146001AV

ST146001AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Drain cock

D-1403

D-1403

ST127700AV

1

7

1/2 inch Check valve

CV003204AV

CV003204AV

CV221502AV

1

8

1/2 inch Ferrule

ST032900AV

ST032900AV

ST032900AV

2

9

1/2 inch Compression nut

ST033001AV

ST033001AV

ST033001AV

2

10

Exhaust tube

DP500200AP

DP500200AP

DP500100AP

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

1/8 inch T x 1/4 inch P Compression fitting

ST081301AV

ST081301AV

ST081301AV

1

12

Unloader tube

ST117803AV

ST117803AV

ST117802AV

1

13

Pressure switch

CW207593AV

CW207593AV

CW207593AV

1

14

1/4 inch - 18 Pipe nipple

HF002401AV

HF002401AV

HF002401AV

1

15

1/4 inch NPT, 300 psi Pressure gauge

GA031900AV

GA031900AV

GA031900AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Safety valve

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

V-215200AV

1

17

Motor

MC024700SJ

MC018600SJ

MC024700SJ

1

18

Belt

BT009700AV

BT007300AV

BT009700AV

1

19

Pulley

PU009771AV

PU009796AV

PU009771AV

1

20

M - 10 Washer

ST077303AV

ST077303AV

ST077303AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

5/16 inch - 18 x 3/4 inch Hex head screw

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

4

22

Belt guard front

BG221100AV

BG221100AV

BG221100AV

1

23

Belt guard back

BG221200AV

BG221200AV

BG221200AV

1

24

Cap

ST075400AV

ST075400AV

ST075400AV

4

25

10-24Hex-flangenut

ST116201AV

ST116201AV

ST116201AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

5/16 inch Self threading bolt

ST016500AV

ST016500AV

ST016500AV

4

27

5/16 inch Washer

ST011200AV

ST011200AV

ST011200AV

4

28

Hex Nut 7/16 inch - 14

*

*

*

4

29

Motor cord

EC013500AV

EC013501AV

EC013500AV

1

30

Tank warning decals

DK634000AJ

DK634000AJ

DK634000AJ

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Key

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

1

32

Replacement filter element

 

See Pump Parts List

 

2

33

Air filter housing assembly with filter element

 

See Pump Parts List

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Standard hardware item - available at your local hardware store

www.chpower.com

2

Liste de Pièces de Rechange

Pour les pièces de rechange ou l’assistance technique, appeler 1-800-543-6400

S’il vous plaît fournir l’information suivant:

Address parts correspondence to:

 

 

- Numéro du modèle

Customer Service

 

 

 

- Numéro de série (si applicable)

100 Production Drive

 

 

- Description de la pièce et son numéro sur la liste de pièces

Harrison, OH 45030

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CE500000AJ

 

 

 

 

 

DP581000

 

 

 

 

 

DP581100

 

No.

 

DP561000

 

DP581200

 

Ref.

Description

EX840200

DP561500

DP581500

Qté.

1

Pompe de compresseur d’air

DP500002AV

DP500002AV

DP500002AV

1

2

Réservoir à air

AR234200CG

AR234200CG

AR234000CG

1

3

Vis à tête hexagonale 7/16 po (11,1 mm)-

 

 

 

 

 

14 x 112 po (38,1 mm)

*

*

*

4

4

Rondelle, 7/16 po (11,1 mm)

ST070916AV

ST070916AV

ST070916AV

4

5

Écrou d’arrêt hexagonal 5/16 po (7,9 mm)

ST146001AV

ST146001AV

ST146001AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Robinet de vidange

D-1403

D-1403

ST127700AV

1

7

Clapet, 1/2 po (12,7 mm)

CV003204AV

CV003204AV

CV221502AV

1

8

Virole, 1/2 po (12,7 mm)

ST032900AV

ST032900AV

ST032900AV

2

9

Écrou de compression, 1/2 po (12,7 mm)

ST033001AV

ST033001AV

ST033001AV

2

10

Tube d’échappement

DP500200AP

DP500200AP

DP500100AP

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Raccord de compression 1/8 po (3,2 mm) T x

 

 

 

 

 

1/4 po (6,4 mm) P

ST081301AV

ST081301AV

ST081301AV

1

12

Tuyau de déchargement

ST117803AV

ST117803AV

ST117802AV

1

13

Manostat

CW207593AV

CW207593AV

CW207593AV

1

14

Mamelon de tuyau, 1/4 po (6,4 mm) - 18

HF002401AV

HF002401AV

HF002401AV

1

15

Manomètre, 1/4 po (6,4 mm) NPT, 2069 kPa

GA031900AV

GA031900AV

GA031900AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Soupape de sûreté

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

V-215200AV

1

17

Moteur

MC024700SJ

MC018600SJ

MC024700SJ

1

18

Courroie

BT009700AV

BT007300AV

BT009700AV

1

19

Poulie

PU009771AV

PU009796AV

PU009771AV

1

20

Rondelle M - 10

ST077303AV

ST077303AV

ST077303AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Vis à tête hexagonale, 5/16 po (7,9 mm) - 18 x

 

 

 

 

 

3/4 po (31,8 mm)

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

4

22

Carter de courroie, avant

BG221100AV

BG221100AV

BG221100AV

1

23

Carter de courroie, arrière

BG221200AV

BG221200AV

BG221200AV

1

24

Capuchon

ST075400AV

ST075400AV

ST075400AV

4

25

Écrou à collerette hexagonal 10-24

ST116201AV

ST116201AV

ST116201AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Boulon auto-filetage,5/16 po (7,9 mm)

ST016500AV

ST016500AV

ST016500AV

4

27

Rondelle, 5/16 po (7,9 mm)

ST011200AV

ST011200AV

ST011200AV

4

28

Écrou hexagonal (hex.) 7/16 po (11,1 mm) - 14

*

*

*

4

29

Cordon de moteur

EC013500AV

EC013501AV

EC013500AV

1

30

Décalcomanies d’avertissement pour réservoir

DK634000AJ

DK634000AJ

DK634000AJ

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Clavette

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

1

32

Élément filtrant de rechange

Voir la liste de pièces de rechange pour la pompe

2

33

Boîtier de filtre à air avec élément filtrant

Voir la liste de pièces de rechange pour la pompe

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Article normal de quincaillerie - disponible à votre quincaillerie locale

3 Fr

Lista de Repuestos

Para ordenar repuestos o asistencia técnica, sírvase llamar al distribuidor más cercano a su domicilio

Sírvase suministrarnos la siguiente información:

Puede escribirnos a:

 

 

- Número del Modelo

Customer Service

 

 

- Número de Serie (de haberlo)

100 Production Drive

 

 

- Descripción y número del repuesto según la lista de repuestos

Harrison, OH 45030

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CE500000AJ

 

 

 

 

 

DP581000

 

 

 

 

 

DP581100

 

No. de

 

DP561000

 

DP581200

 

Ref.

Descripción

EX840200

DP561500

DP581500

Ctd.

1

Bomba del compresor de aire

DP500002AV

DP500002AV

DP500002AV

1

2

Tanque de aire

AR234200CG

AR234200CG

AR234000CG

1

3

Tornillo de cabeza hex. de

 

 

 

 

 

11,1 mm (7/16 inch) - 14 x 38,1 mm (112 inch)

*

*

*

4

4

Arandela de 11,1 mm (7/16 inch)

ST070916AV

ST070916AV

ST070916AV

4

5

Tuerca de tope hexagonal de 7,9 mm (5/16 inch)

ST146001AV

ST146001AV

ST146001AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Llave de drenaje

D-1403

D-1403

ST127700AV

1

7

Válvula de retención, 12,7 mm (1/2 inch)

CV003204AV

CV003204AV

CV221502AV

1

8

Férula de 12,7 mm (1/2 inch)

ST032900AV

ST032900AV

ST032900AV

2

9

Tuerca de compresión, 12,7mm (1/2 inch)

ST033001AV

ST033001AV

ST033001AV

2

10

Tubo de escape

DP500200AP

DP500200AP

DP500100AP

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Conexión de compresión,

 

 

 

 

 

3,2 mm (1/8 inch) en T x 6,4 mm (1/4 inch) en P

ST081301AV

ST081301AV

ST081301AV

1

12

Tubo de descarga

ST117803AV

ST117803AV

ST117802AV

1

13

Disyuntor neumático

CW207593AV

CW207593AV

CW207593AV

1

14

Niple de tubo, 6,4 mm (1/4 inch) - 18

HF002401AV

HF002401AV

HF002401AV

1

15

Indicador de presión, 20,7 bar,

 

 

 

 

 

6,4 mm (1/4 inch) NPT

GA031900AV

GA031900AV

GA031900AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Válvula de seguridad

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

V-215200AV

1

17

Motor

MC024700SJ

MC018600SJ

MC024700SJ

1

18

Faja

BT009700AV

BT007300AV

BT009700AV

1

19

Polea

PU009771AV

PU009796AV

PU009771AV

1

20

Arandela M-10

ST077303AV

ST077303AV

ST077303AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Tornillo de cabeza hexagonal,

 

 

 

 

 

7,9 mm (5/16 inch) - 18 x 19,1 mm (3/4 inch)

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

4

22

Protector frontal de faja

BG221100AV

BG221100AV

BG221100AV

1

23

Protector posterior de faja

BG221200AV

BG221200AV

BG221200AV

1

24

Casquete

ST075400AV

ST075400AV

ST075400AV

4

25

Tuerca de reborde hexagonal 10-24

ST116201AV

ST116201AV

ST116201AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Perno autorroscante, 7,9 mm (5/16 inch)

ST016500AV

ST016500AV

ST016500AV

4

27

Arandela de 7,9 mm (5/16 inch)

ST011200AV

ST011200AV

ST011200AV

4

28

Tuerca hex. 11,1 mm - 14 (7/16 inch - 14)

*

*

*

4

29

Cordón del motor

EC013500AV

EC013501AV

EC013500AV

1

30

Etiquetas de advertencia del tanque

DK634000AJ

DK634000AJ

DK634000AJ

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Chaveta

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

1

32

Repuesto del elemento del filtro

Ver la lista de repuestos para la bomba

2

33

Ensamblaje de la caja de filtro de aire

 

 

 

 

 

con elemento de filtro

Ver la lista de repuestos para la bomba

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Artículo estándar de ferretería - disponible en su ferretería local

4 Sp

Air Compressor Pumps

Pompes pouzr Compresseurs d’Air DP210100AV, DP500002AV Bombas Compresoras de Aire

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

2

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

15

 

 

 

17

 

 

34

33

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

48

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

40

 

 

38

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

26

27

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

24

 

 

 

38

39

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

43

 

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Torque Specifications

Cylinder head bolt . . . . . . . . .40 ft. lb. Cylinder to crankcase bolt . . .40 ft. lb. Bearing cap bolt . . . . . . . . . . .40 ft. lb. Flywheel bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60 ft. lb. Connecting rod bolt . . . . . . . .40 ft. lb.

Spécifications de couple

Boulon de culasse . . . . . . . . . . . .54,2 Nm Boulon de cylindre à carter . . . .54,2 Nm Boulon de chapeau de palier . . . . .54,2 Nm Boulon de volant . . . . . . . . . . . . .81,3 Nm Boulon de bielle . . . . . . . . . . .54,2 Nm

Especificaciones del par de torsión

Perno de culata . . . . . . . . . . . . . .54,2 Nm Perno del cilindro al cárter . . . . .54,2 Nm

Perno del retenedor

del rodamiento . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .54,2 Nm Perno del volante . . . . . . . . . . . .81,3 Nm Perno de la barra conectora . .54,2 Nm

www.chpower.com

5

Air Compressor Pumps DP210100AV, DP500002AV

For Replacement Parts or Technical Assistance, Call 1-800-543-6400

Please provide following information:

 

 

Address parts correspondence to:

 

 

- Model number

 

 

Customer Service

 

 

- Serial number (if any)

 

 

100 Production Drive

 

 

- Part description and number as shown in parts list

 

Harrison, OH 45030

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref.

 

 

Ref.

 

 

No. Description

Part No.

Qty.

No. Description

Part No.

Qty.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Bolt, M10 x 1.5 x 75

‡‡

8

2

Washer, M10

‡‡

8

3

Cylinder head

DP500054AV

2

4

Valve plate to head gasket

2

5

Discharge elbow

DP500058AV

1

6

Head to head tube

 

 

 

with flare nuts

DP500066AV

1

7

Discharge tee (includes nut and

 

 

 

ferrule)

DP500053AV

1

8

Valve plate screws

4

9

Lock washer, M5

4

10

Upper valve plate

2

11

Valve plate to valve plate gasket ∞

2

12

Valves

8

13

Lower valve plate

2

14

Cylinder to valve plate gasket

2

15

Cylinder

DP500065AV

2

16

Cylinder to crankcase gasket

 

2

17

Nut, M10

8

18

Lock washer, M10

8

19

Cylinder to crankcase, M10

8

20

Oil cap

 

1

21

Oil cap o-ring

 

1

22

Oil seal

 

1

23

Crankcase

 

1

24

Oil level gauge o-ring

1

25

Oil level gauge

1

26

Drain plug, 3/8 inch -18NPT

, ST058100AV 1

27

Bearing cap gasket

 

 

 

(sold separately)

, DP500049AV 1

28

Baffle

1

29

Bearing cap

1

30

Washer

††

6

31

Bolt, M10 x 25 mm

††

1

32

Breather assembly

DP500052AV

1

33

Piston

 

2

34

Wrist pin

 

2

35

Wrist pin retainers

 

4

36

Compression ring

 

4

37

Oil ring

 

4

38

Connecting rod assembly

 

 

 

(includes bushing and bolts)

2

39

Ball bearing (sold separately)

, ST106900AV 2

40

Crankshaft

1

41

V-Pulleypin

1

42

Oil dipper

2

43

Washer, M4

2

44

Bolt, M4 x 12

2

45

Pulley

1

46

Washer

1

47

Lock washer

1

48

Bolt, M12 x 1.75 x 30

1

49

Air filter housing assembly

 

 

 

with filter element

DP500056AV

2

NOT SHOWN

 

 

 

Replacement filter element

ST073903AV

2

 

Beltguard bracket

DP500059AV

1

REPAIR KITS AND ACCESSORIES

 

 

Flywheel bolt kit

 

(includes bolt and washers)

DP500040AV

1

Flywheel assembly with key

DP500041AV

1

Crankshaft assembly with

 

bearings

DP500043AV

1

 

Crankcase assembly with oil seal,

 

 

 

sight glass, fill plug, and

 

 

 

drain plug

DP500044AV

1

Oil level gauge with o-ring

DP400045AV

1

 

Oil cap with o-ring

DP500046AV

1

Connecting rod assembly

 

with dipper

DP500048AV

2

Bearing cap with baffle

DP500050AV

1

††Bearing cap bolt kit (includes

bolts and washers)

DP500051AV 1

‡‡Head bolt kit (includes bolts

 

and washers)

DP500055AV

1

 

Piston ring kit

DP500060AV

1

Piston kit (with wrist pin

 

and retainers)

DP500061AV

1

Valve plate assembly

 

 

 

(includes valves, plates, and

 

 

 

gaskets)

DP500064AV

1

Cylinder bolt kit (includes studs,

 

washers and nuts)

DP500067AV

1

 

Complete gasket and o-ringkit

DP500068AV

1

www.chpower.com

6

Pompes pour Compresseurs d’Air

DP210100AV, DP500002AV

Pour les pièces de rechange ou l’assistance technique, appeler 1-800-543-6400

S’il vous plaît fournir l’information suivant:

 

Address parts correspondence to:

 

 

- Numéro du modèle

 

Customer Service

 

 

- Numéro de série (si applicable)

 

100 Production Drive

 

 

- Description de la pièce et son numéro sur la liste de pièces

Harrison, OH 45030

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nº.

 

 

Nº.

 

 

 

Réf.

Description

Nº de Pièce Qté.

Réf.

Description

Nº de Pièce

Qté.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Boulon - M8 X 20 mm

‡‡

8

2

Rondelle, M10

‡‡

8

3

Tête du cylindre

DP500054AV

2

4

Plaque de soupape au joint

 

 

 

de tête

2

5

Coude de décharge

DP500058AV

1

6

Tube têt à tête

 

 

 

avec écrous évasés

DP500066AV

1

7

Raccord en T de décharge

 

 

 

(inclut des écrou et des virole)

DP500053AV

1

8

Vis de plaque de soupape

4

9

Rondelle de blocage, M5

4

10

Plaque de soupape supérieure

2

11

Plaque de soupape au joint de

 

 

 

la plaque de soupape

2

12

Soupapes

8

13

Plaque de soupape inférieure

2

14

Cylindre au joint de la plaque

 

 

 

de soupape

2

15

Cylindre

DP500065AV

2

16

Cylindre au joint de carter

 

2

17

Écrou - M10

8

18

Rondelle de blocage, M10

8

19

Cylindre au carter, M10

8

20

Bouchon d'huile

 

1

21

Joint torique de bouchon d'huile

1

22

Bague d’étanchéité

 

1

23

Carter

 

1

24

Joint torique d'indicateur de

 

 

 

niveau d'huile

1

25

Indicateur de niveau d'huile

1

26

Bouchon de vidange 3/8 po -

 

 

 

18 NPT

, ST058100AV 1

27

Joint de chapeau de palier

 

 

 

(vendu séparément)

, DP500049AV 1

28

Délfecteur

1

29

Chapeau de palier

1

30

Rondelle

††

6

31

Boulon, M10 x 25 mm

††

1

32

Assemblage de reniflard

DP500052AV

1

33

Piston

 

2

34

Axe de piston

 

2

35

Arrêts d'axe de piston

 

4

36

Bague de compression

 

4

37

Bague de graissage

 

4

38

Bielle équipée (inclut des bagues

 

 

 

et des boulons)

2

39

Bille de roulement

 

 

 

(vendue séparément)

, ST106900AV 2

40

Vilebrequin

1

41

Goupille de poulie en V

1

42

Plongeur

2

43

Rondelle, M4

2

44

Rondelle, M4 x 12

2

45

Poulie

1

46

Rondelle

1

47

Rondelle de blocage

1

48

Boulon, M12 x 1.75 x 30

1

49

Boîtier de filtre à air

 

 

 

avec élément filtrant

DP500056AV

2

NON ILLUSTRÉ

 

 

 

Élément filtrant de rechange

ST073903AV

2

 

Beltguard bracket

DP500059AV

1

TROUSSES DE RÉPARATION ET ACCESSOIRES

Trousse de boulons de volant

 

(inclut boulons et rondelles)

DP500040AV

1

Assemblage de volant avec clé

DP500041AV

1

Assemblage de carter avec

 

roulements

DP500043AV

1

 

Assemblage de carter avec joint

 

 

 

d'étanchéité, regard, bouchon

 

 

 

de remplissage et robinet

 

 

 

de purge

DP500044AV

1

Indicateur de niveau d'eau

 

avec joint torique

DP400045AV

1

 

Bouchon d'huile avec joint torique

DP500046AV

1

Assemblage de bielle de raccord

 

avec plongeur

DP500048AV

2

Chapeau de palier avec cloison

DP500050AV

1

††

Trousse de boulons de chapeau

 

 

 

de palier (inclut boulons et

 

 

 

rondelles)

DP500051AV

1

‡‡Trousse de boulons de tête

 

(inclut boulons et rondelles)

DP500055AV

1

 

Trousse de bagues de piston

DP500060AV

1

Piston kit (avec axes de piston

 

et fixations)

DP500061AV

1

Assemblage de plaque de

 

 

 

soupape (inclut des soupapes,

 

 

 

des plaques et des joints)

DP500064AV

1

Trousse de boulons de cylindre

 

 

 

(inclut des goujons, rondelles

 

 

 

et écrous)

DP500067AV

1

Trousse complète de joints et

joints toriques

DP500068AV 1

7 Fr

Bombas Compresoras de Aire

DP210100AV, DP500002AV

Para ordenar repuestos o asistencia técnica, sírvase llamar al distribuidor más cercano a su domicilio

Sírvase suministrarnos la siguiente información:

 

 

Puede escribirnos a:

 

- Número del Modelo

 

 

Customer Service

 

- Número de Serie (de haberlo)

 

 

100 Production Drive

 

- Descripción y número del repuesto según la lista de repuestos

 

Harrison, OH 45030

 

 

 

 

 

 

No. de

 

 

No. de

 

Ref.

Descripción

No. de Pieza Ctd.

Ref.

Descripción

No. de Pieza Ctd.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Perno, M10 x 1.5 x 75

‡‡

8

2

Arandela, M10

‡‡

8

3

Cabeça do cilindro

DP500054AV

2

4

Junta de la placa de la válvula

 

 

 

al cabezal

2

5

Codo de descarga

DP500058AV

1

6

Tubería de cabezal a cabezal

 

 

 

con tuercas acampanadas

DP500066AV

1

7

T de descarga (incluye tuerca y

 

 

 

manga)

DP500053AV

1

8

Tornillos de la placa de la válvula

4

9

Arandela de seguridad, M5

4

10

Placa de la válvula superior

2

11

Junta de la placa de la válvula

 

 

 

a la placa de la válvula

2

12

Válvulas

8

13

Placa de la válvula inferior

2

14

Junta de la placa de la válvula

 

 

 

al cilindro

2

15

Cilindro

DP500065AV

2

16

Junta del cilindro a la caja del

 

 

 

cigüeñal

 

2

17

Tuerca, M10

8

18

Arandela de seguridad, M10

8

19

Cilindro a la caja del

 

 

 

cigüeñal, M10

8

20

Tapa del aceite

 

1

21

Anillo en o del tapón de aceite

 

1

22

Sello del orificio de lubricación

 

1

23

CarCaja del cigüeñalter

 

1

24

Anillo en o del calibrador del

 

 

 

nivel de aceite

1

25

Calibrador del nivel de aceite

1

26

Tapón del orificio de drenaje

 

 

 

9,5 mm ( 3/8 inch) - 18 NPT

, ST058100AV 1

27

Junta de la tapa del cojinete

 

 

 

(se vende por separado)

, DP500049AV 1

28

Deflector

1

29

Tapa de los cojinetes

1

30

Arandela

††

6

31

Perno, M10 x 25 mm

††

1

32

Ensamblaje del respiradero

DP500052AV

1

33

Pistón

 

2

34

Pasador de articulación

 

2

35

Retenes del pasador de

 

 

 

articulación

 

4

36

Anillo de compresión

 

4

37

Anillo de aceite

 

4

38

Connecting rod assembly

 

 

 

(includes bushing and bolts)

2

39

Rodamiento de bolas

 

 

 

 

(se vende por separado)

, ST106900AV 2

40

Cigüeñal

1

41

Pasador de polea V

1

 

42

Cucharón

2

43

Arandela, M4

2

44

Arandela, M4 x 12

2

45

Polea

1

46

Arandela

1

 

47

Arandela de seguridad

1

48

Perno, M12 x 1.75 x 30

1

49

Ensamblaje de la caja del filtro de

 

 

 

aire con elemento del filtro

DP500056AV

2

 

NO SE MUESTRA

 

 

 

 

Repuesto del elemento del filtro

ST073903AV

2

 

 

Ménsula del guardafaja

DP500059AV

1

ACCESORIOS Y JUEGOS DE REPARACIÓN

Juego de pernos del volante

 

(incluye pernos y arandelas) DP500040AV

1

Ensamblaje del volante con llave DP500041AV

1

Ensamblaje de la caja del

 

cigüeñal con cojinetes

DP500043AV

1

 

Ensamblaje de la caja del

 

 

 

cigüeñal con sello de aceite,

 

 

 

visor de vidrio, orificio de

 

 

 

llenado y orificio de drenaje

DP500044AV

1

Calibrador del nivel de aceite

 

con anillo en o

DP400045AV

1

 

Tapón de aceite con anillo en o

DP500046AV

1

Ensamblaje de barra conectora

 

con cucharón

DP500048AV

2

Tapa del cojinete con deflector

DP500050AV

1

††

Juego de pernos de la tapa del

 

 

 

cojinete (incluye pernos y

 

 

 

arandelas)

DP500051AV

1

‡‡Juego de pernos del cabezal

 

(incluye pernos y arandelas)

DP500055AV

1

 

Juego de anillos del pistón

DP500060AV

1

Juego del pistón (con pasadores de

articulación y retenes)

DP500061AV 1

Ensamblaje del plato de la válvula

 

(incluye válvulas, placas y juntas) DP500064AV

1

Juego de pernos del cilindro

 

 

 

(incluye pernos opresores,

 

 

 

arandelas y tuercas)

DP500067AV

1

Juego completo de juntas y

anillos en o

DP500068AV 1

8 Sp