Broan 1050L-C User Manual

Size:
688.45 Kb
Download

 

 

126

 

125

157

 

 

MODELS 1050L-C,

129

 

124

 

1051L-C,1055-K,1059-C

 

 

 

Service Parts

 

 

Page 3 of 4

127

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

66

99260330

Nut, Kep #10-32

67

93170263

Bolt, Special 7/16-20x1-5/8

82

92004582

Link, Main 2-Hole

83

91005183

Link Assembly, Peened

99

91009323

Motor (Includes Centrifugal Switch & Pinion)

100

91009324

Gear Box Assembly

102

93030201

Centrifugal Switch

105

93450006

Chain, Endless

106

93260439

Nut, 5/8-18Semifin Jam

107

93250908

Washer, .63 I.D.

108

93110434

Sprocket, 50-Tooth

109

93420441

Drive Pin

113

93470006

Reverse Thrust Bearing

114

93180002

Cap Screw, Socket HD #10-32x 1/2

115

93250907

Washer, .81 I.D.

116

93380619

Main Drive Screw

119

93250913

Washer, Thrust

120

93110458

Trunnion Bearing

121

93300442

Motor Trunnion

122

93260457

Nut, Hex #10-32

123

93150487

Screw #10

124

91011704

Sheet Metal Trunnion

125

93840003

Trunnion Nut

126

92008438

Trunnion Nut Retainer

127

93420558

Screw Guard Guide

128

93110972

Screw Guard

129

93260458

7/16-20Hex Lock Nut

156

93710027

Washer Spacer Trunnion

157

93150506

Screw, #12-24x 5/16 SL HX WST-Point

-----

91011704

Trunnion Assembly (Includes Item Nos. 124, 125, 126, 127 & 157)

 

 

 

 

 

11

MODELS 1050L-C,

144

1051L-C,1055-K,1059-C

Service Parts

Page 4 of 4

146

154

153

158

ITEM NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2

93150459

Screw, 8-18x 1/2 PH. TR. HD. - Standard

19

93470012

Rollers

24

93260447

Nut, Whizlock 5/16-18

130

93042445

Owners Manual (Models 1050L & 1051L)

 

93042448

Owners Manual (Models 1055 & 1059)

131

91016538

Door Liner Latch Assembly (Includes Item Nos. 135, 136, 137)

132

93420449

Hinge Pin

133

91016539

Drawer Assembly (Includes Item Nos. 19, 24, 153, 154)

134

93260454

Nut, Tinnerman, Type 8Z-U

135

99140102

Spring, Latch

136

93480003

Link Rod, Latch

137

93420447

Clip, Link Rod End

138

93360100

Knob, Latch Lever (Model 1050L & 1055)

 

93360141

Knob, Latch Lever (Model 1051L & 1059)

139

93370334

Handle

140

92007833

Door

142

93110514

Toe Space Cover (Model 1050L, 1051L & 1055)

 

92008715

Toe Space Cover (Model 1059)

143

93650007

Side Door Trim

144

99230342

Rivet, Pop, SD 41 BS 1/8

145

93650008

Bottom Door Trim

146

93100511

Rubber Door Activator

151

93650057

Door Panel, Black-Biscuit

OPTIONAL

91009957

Door Panel, Black-White

152

93620008

12-PackCompactor Bags

153

99230340

Pop Rivet

154

99111098

Bag Button

 

 

Grease for Power Pack & Screw (Wheel Bearing Grease)

 

 

Grease Lubriplate

 

 

Locktite®, #271

158

99260502

Nut Sheet Metal

12

93043470B