Briggs & Stratton 073003-1 User Manual

Size:
329.87 Kb
Download

Illustrated Parts List

Questions? Help is just a moment away!

073003-1

Vous avez des questions? Vous n'avez pas besoin d'aller loin pour trouver de l'aide!

Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos!

Call: Helpline Appelez:Ligne d'assistance

Llame: Línea Directa

1-800-743-4115M-F 8-5 CT

BRIGGSandSTRATTON.COM

BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC

JEFFERSON, WISCONSIN, U.S.A.

Manual No. 197988D Revision D (04/24/2007)

EXPLODED VIEW

EXPLODED VIEW – MAIN UNIT

Copyright © 2007 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.

2

PARTS LIST

PARTS LIST – MAIN UNIT

Item

Part #

Description

1

865159GS

CRADLE

3

197755GS

VALVE, Check

4198678GS FLANGE, Inlet, 3" NPT

5

198057GS

ASSY, Plug

6

*

WASHER, Flat, 3/8 M10

7

*

HHCS, M10 - 1.5 x 20

8

*

HHCS, M10 - 1.5 x 25

9

*

WASHER, Lock M10

10

197753GS

HOUSING, Pump

11

197759GS

GASKET, Out

12

198155GS

ASSY, Plug

13

198675GS

FLANGE, Out, 3" NPT

14

197748GS

VOLUTE, 3"

15

198048GS

ASSY, Fastener

16

197739GS

ADAPTER, Engine

17

197765GS

GASKET, 3"

A

199537GS

ASSY, Housing Pump

B

198156GS

KIT, Impeller

C

197887GS

KIT, Vibration Mount

D200293GS KIT, Coupler 3" NPT

E 198158GS

KIT, Seal

Parts Not Illustrated

 

197988GS

MANUAL, Operator’s

100005

BOTTLE, Oil

198302GS

DECAL, Recoil

198301GS

DECAL, Air Cleaner

198296GS

DECAL, Fuel Tank

198303GS

DECAL, Caution

198305GS

LABEL, Warning

§

ENGINE

Engine Mounting Hardware Not Illustrated

*

HHCS, M8 - 1.25 X 30

*

WASHER, Flat, 5/16 - M8

*

NUT, Hex, M8 - 1.25

*

WASHER, Lock, 5/16 M8

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and can be found at your local hardware store.

§ - Contact Engine Manufacturer

3