Briggs & Stratton 030244-02 User Manual

Size:
640.21 Kb
Download

EXL8000

13500 STARTING WATTS

Questions? Help is just a moment away!

Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos! Call: Generator Helpline

Llame: Línea Directa del Generador1-800-743-4115M-F 8-5 CT web: www.briggsandstratton.com

Illustrated

Parts List

Models / Modelos

030244-02

BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC

JEFFERSON, WISCONSIN, U.S.A.

Manual No. 199825A

Revision - (06/20/2007)

EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS

EXPLODED VIEW - MAIN UNIT

Copyright © 2007 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.

2

EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS

EXPLODED VIEW - PARTS LIST

Item Part #

Description

Item Part #

Description

1

B194898GS

KIT, Cradle (Includes Items 20 & 31)

48

195373GS

WIRE, Ground

2

194155GS

KIT, Vibration Mount

49

192376GS

SCREW, 12-24x 1/2, Thread

3

B92531GS

BRACKET, Support Engine

 

 

Forming

4

190220GS

ADAPTER, Engine

50

188333GS

DECAL, Instruction Fuel Level

5

NSP

ASSY., Alternator (see page 5)

51

194799GS

DECAL, Danger

6

*

NUT, Hex M8 - 1.25

52

189235GS

DECAL, Start Instructions

7

B92731GS

BRACKET, Support Eng/Muffler

53

194034GS

KIT, Folddown Handle Hardware

8

96796GS

WASHER, 8.4 x 22.2 x 3

54

194448GS

KIT, Insulation w/ Clip

9

*

WASHER, Lock M8

55

197797GS

DECAL, Fuel Shutoff

10

190274BGS

SBHC, 3/8-16x 1"

56

192724GS

GAUGE, Fuel

11

47481GS

HHCS, 5/16 - 24 x 10.62

57

*

HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 12

12

189302LGS

ASM WIRE, #16, Red

58

201463GS

ASSY. Control Panel

13

*

HHCS, M8 1.25 x 45

59

198611GS

PPHS, 1/4 - 20 x 0.5

14

92532GS

BRACKET, Muffler

60

195537GS

HEATSHEILD

15

90239GS

GASKET, Exhaust

61

B4300GS

HHS, 1/4 - 20 x 1/2, Trilobular

16

*

NUT, Hex M6 1.0

62

201079GS

DECAL, Warning CO

17

A7433GS

MUFFLER

68

195680GS

TRAY, Battery

18

*

SHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 20

69

193463GS

BATTERY

19

83083GS

SCREEN, Spark Arrest

70

87799GS

SWITCH, Rocker On/Off

20

B4986GS

DECAL, Ground

71

196626GS

ASSY, Jack, Coax, DC

21

198222GS

KIT, Vibration Mount

73

192351GS

LUG, 1/4, #22/18

22

86494GS

SCREW, Wing M6 - 1.0 x 16

74

193347GS

KIT, Hardware Battery

23

86292GS

SCREW, 10 - 16 x 3/4, Self Drill

75

196627AGS

WIRE-A,#13, Red

24

194390GS

ASSY., Heat Shield

76

185939KGS

ASM WIRE, #55 Black

25

191190GS

CAP

77

196627BGS

WIRE-A,#13B, Red

26

74908GS

TAPTITE, M5 - 0.8 x 10

78

189302MGS

ASM WIRE, #13 Red

27

67989GS

NUT, M8 Flange Serrated

81

196627EGS

WIRE-A,#0, Black

30

*

HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 25

85

B193200GS

ASSY, Fold Down Handle

31

196830GS

DECAL, Exhaust Warning

86

198669GS

GRIP, Handle

32

*

NUT, 1/4 - 20

99

189759GS

KIT, Fuel Valve Repair

33

*

WASHER, 1/4 Lock

900

§

ENGINE

34

195422GS

COVER, RBC Plastic with Cap

 

 

 

35

791745

KIT, Fuel Hose (cut to fit)

Parts Not Illustrated

 

36

*

HHCS, M6 1.0 x 12

 

199825GS

MANUAL, Operator’s

37

56893GS

CRIMPTITE, 10-24x 1/2

 

BB3061GS

BOTTLE, Oil

38

B2153GS

SCREW, Self Driller, 12-14x 7/8

 

B4177GS

CHARGER, Battery

39

B196810GS

BRACKET, Starter

 

195236GS

FUSE (5 Pack)

40

198221GS

KIT, Fuel Tank Hardware (Includes

 

195237GS

CAP, Fuse (4 Pack)

 

 

Qty 4)

 

191895DGS

SET, Cord

41

189133GS

VALVE, Fuel

 

202179GS

DECAL, Family, CA EVP

42

*

HHCS, 5/16 - 18 x 3/4

 

198220GS

KIT, Decal Srv.

43

691656

SOLENOID

 

 

 

44

198224GS

ASSY., Tank Fuel (Includes Items 41,

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and

 

 

50, 51, 52, 55 & 62)

are available at your local hardware store.

45

189135GS

CAP, Tank Fuel

§ - Contact Engine Manufacturer

46

B4135GS

PIN, Handle Release

47

77395GS

NUT, M6 Flange Lock

 

 

 

3

EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - CONTROL PANEL

Item

Part #

Description

Item

Part #

Description

1

198237GS

PANEL, Control

14

193427GS

STRIP, Terminal, 3 Pole

2

198239GS

BOX, Control Panel

15

*

WASHER, Flat, M5

3

191479GGS

BREAKER, Circuit, 30A

16

*

WASHER, Lock, M5

4

198245GS

METER, Hour

17

*

NUT, M5 - 0.8

5

75207DGS

BREAKER, Circuit, 15A

18

38057GS

GROMMET

6

*

WASHER, Shakeproof, Int. #8

19

199532GS

STRIP, Dual Row, TPA, 6 Circuit

7

94373GS

OUTLET, 120V, 15A Duplex

20

199528GS

PLUG, Dual Row, Housing, 6 Circuit

8

43437GS

OUTLET, 120/240V, 30A

Parts Not Illustrated

 

9

*

WASHER, Flat, M4

 

10

*

WASHER, Lock, M4

 

194273GS

TUBING, Fabric, Heat Shrinkable

11

*

NUT, M4 - 0.7

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and

12

198495GS

SCREW, 4 x 18, Tapping

13

193095GS

JUMPER, Terminal Block

are available at your local hardware store.

4

EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - ALTERNATOR

Item Part #

Description

1 186059GS

ADAPTER, Mounting, Alternator

2194773GS ASSY, Rotor (Includes Item 10)

3 200434AGS STATOR

4193336GS RBC, (with O-Ringp/n 189197)

586308KGS HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 175 SEMS

6 66386GS

ASSY, Holder, Brush

766849GS TAPTITE, M5 - 0.8 x 16

8189769GS BOARD, Circuit, System Control

981917GS PIN, Roll, 4mm x 10

10 65791GS

BEARING

1174908GS SCREW, M5 .8 x 10, Taptite

1223762GS WASHER, Shakeproof, Ext #10

5

EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - WHEEL KIT

Item Part #

Description

1

196517GS

WHEEL

2

*

WASHER, 5/8"

3

191267RGS

AXLE, 5/8"

4

191265GS

E-RING

5

*

HHCS, M8 1.25 x 20

667989GS NUT, M8, Flange Serrated

777395GS NUT, M6 Flange Lock

8198629GS ASSY, Support (Includes Item 9)

9

87841GS

MOUNT, Vibration

10

*

HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 16

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at your local hardware store.

6