Briggs & Stratton 030235-02 User Manual

Size:
716.44 Kb
Download

5550 WATTS

8550 STARTING WATTS

Questions? Help is just a moment away!

Vous avez des questions? Vous n'avez pas besoin d'aller loin pour trouver de l'aide!

Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos!

Call: Generator Helpline

Appelez: Ligne d'assistance de Générateur

Llame: Línea Directa del Generador

1-800-743-4115M-F 8-5 CT

web: BRIGGSandSTRATTON.COM

Illustrated

Parts List

Model / Modèle / Modelo

030235-02

BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC

JEFFERSON, WISCONSIN, U.S.A. Manual No. 199408B

Revision A (04/21/2008)

EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS

EXPLODED VIEW - MAIN UNIT

Copyright © 2008 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.

2

EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS

EXPLODED VIEW - PARTS LIST

Item Part #

Description

Item Part #

Description

1

198163GS

ASSY., Cradle (Includes #20 &

35

791745

KIT, Fuel Hose, w/clamps (cut to

 

 

31)

 

 

fit)

2

194150GS

KIT, Vibration, Mount, 45°

37

56893GS

CRIMPTITE, 10-24x 1/2

3

67989GS

NUT, M8 Flange Serrated

40

199433GS

KIT, Fuel Tank Hardware w/U-

4

190220GS

HOUSING, Engine Adapter

 

 

Clips

5

NSP

ASSY., Alternator (see page 5)

 

199284GS

U-CLIPS,(Optional Accessory)

6

*

NUT, Hex M8 - 1.25

41

192980GS

KIT, Valve, Fuel Tank

7

195398GS

TPHMS, M8 - 1.25 x 35

44

193668GS

ASSY., Tank, Fuel (Includes #41,

8

96796GS

WASHER, M8 Flat

 

 

50, 51, 52, 53 & 55)

9

*

WASHER, Lock 5/16 - M8

45

B4363GS

CAP, Fuel Gauge

10

*

SBHCS, 3/8-16x 1.0

48

195373GS

WIRE, Ground

11

47480GS

HHCS, 5/16-24x 7

50

188333GS

DECAL, Gas Fill

12

*

HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 25

51

194799GS

DECAL, Danger

13

198165GS

KIT, Handle

52

189235GS

DECAL, Start Instructions

14

189009GS

BRACKET, Muffler

53

202997GS

DECAL, Warning, CO

15

695398

GASKET, Exhaust

55

197798GS

DECAL, Shut-Off,Fuel

16

*

HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 12 w/LW

58

197641GS

ASSY., Control Panel

17

189008GS

MUFFLER

59

*

NUT, Palnut, 3/16"

18

201522GS

SHCS, 5/16 - 18 x 7/8"

900

§

ENGINE

19

83083GS

SCREEN, Spark Arrest

Parts Not Illustrated

 

20

B4986GS

DECAL, Ground, Green

 

21

194153GS

KIT, Vibration Mount

 

200907GS

MANUAL, Operator’s

22

86494GS

SCREW, Wing M6 - 1.0 x 16

 

BB3061GS

BOTTLE, Oil

23

B2153GS

SCREW, 12 - 14 x 7/8, Self Drill

 

197474GS

CORDSET, Storm

24

197424GS

SHIELD, Heat

 

198166GS

KIT, Decals

25

191190GS

CAP

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners

26

74908GS

SCREW, M5-0.8x 10, Taptite

31

196830GS

DECAL, Exhaust Warning

and are available at your local hardware store.

34

195422GS

COVER, RBC, Plastic w/Cap

§ - Contact Engine Manufacturer

3

EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - CONTROL PANEL

Item Part #

Description

1 197471GS

PANEL, Control

2197472GS COVER, Outlet Flip

3188890GS COVER, Back Panel

4197731GS OUTLET, 120V, 15/20A Duplex

5

189165GS

NUT, 5/32 Pal

6

197729GS

MODULE, Led

7197958GS SCREW, 3 x 6, Tapping

8191479DGS BREAKER, Circuit, 20A 191481GS BOOT, Breaker Circuit (not

 

 

shown)

9

43437GS

OUTLET, 120/240V, 30A

10

22694GS

HOUSING, Receptacle, 6 Pin

1182308GS SCREW, 3 x 18, Tapping

12192241GS SCREW, 3.5 x 14, Tapping

4

EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - ALTERNATOR

Item Part #

Description

1186059GS ADAPTER, Mounting, Alternator

2191043GS ASSY., Rotor (Includes Item 12)

3 191042AGS STATOR

4186060GS RBC, with O-Ring(p/n 189197GS)

586308CGS HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 130 SEMS

6 91825GS

ASSEMBLY, Holder,

 

Rectifier/Brush

766849GS TAPTITE, M5 - 0.8 x 16

8 22694GS

RECEPTACLE, 6 pin

981917GS PIN, Roll, 4mm x 10

10

193428AGS

WIRE-A,Ground

11

194274GS

HARNESS, Wire, Power

12

65791GS

BEARING

5

EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LISTS

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - WHEEL KIT

Item Part #

Description

1

196517GS

WHEEL

2

B1764GS

SUPPORT, Wheel Kit

3

191267HGS

AXLE

4

*

WASHER, 5/8"

5

191265GS

E-RING

667989GS NUT, M8 - Flange Serrated

7 *

HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 16

Parts Not Illustrated

197594GS SUBKIT, Hardware

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at your local hardware store.

6