Briggs & Stratton 030211-1 User Manual

Size:
609.25 Kb
Download

Illustrated Parts List

Las Partes ilustradas Listan

030211-1

(6200W)

Questions? Help is just a moment away!

Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos!

Call: Generator Helpline -1-800-743-4115M-F 8-5 CT

Llamada: Generador Helpline -1-800-743-4115M-F 8-5 CT

BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC

JEFFERSON, WISCONSIN, U.S.A.

Manual No. 195529B

Revision A (09/05/2007)

6200W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW - MAIN UNIT

Copyright © 2007 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.

2

6200W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW - PARTS LIST

Item Part #

Description

Item Part #

Description

1

M197464GS

CRADLE (Includes Items 20, 31 &

43

77282GS

SWITCH, Starter

 

 

55)

44

194217GS

ASSY., Tank, Fuel (Includes Items

2

194150GS

KIT, Vibration Mount

 

 

41, 50, 51, 52 & 56)

3

*

NUT, M8 Flange Serrated

45

B4363GS

CAP, Fuel Gauge

4

190220GS

HOUSING, Engine Adapter

46

B4135GS

PIN

5

*

NUT, Hex, M8-1.25

47

77395GS

NUT, M6 Flange Lock

6

NSP

ASSY, Alternator (see page 4)

48

195373GS

WIRE, Ground

7

*

TPHMS, M8 - 1.25 x 35

49

*

WASHER, M6 Shakeproof

8

96796GS

WASHER, 8.4 x 22.2 x 3

50

188333GS

DECAL, Instruction, Fuel Level

9

*

WASHER, Lock M8

51

194799GS

DECAL, Danger

10

190274DGS

SBHCS, 3/8-16x 7/8

52

189235GS

DECAL, Start Instructions

11

187365FGS

HHCS, 5/16-24x 7.44

53

194034GS

KIT, Handle Fold-downHardware

12

*

HHCS, M8 1.25 x 25

54

194448GS

KIT, Insulation with Clip

14

189009GS

BRACKET, Muffler

55

197798GS

DECAL, Fuel Shut-off

15

695398

GASKET, Exhaust

56

202997GS

DECAL, CO Warning

16

*

HHCS, M6-1.0x 12

58

191757GS

ASSY, Control Panel

17

189008GS

MUFFLER

59

*

NUT, Palnut, 3/16"

18

*

SHCS, 5/16 - 18 x 7/8"

60

194389GS

SHIELD, Heat

19

83083GS

SCREEN, Spark Arrest

68

195680GS

TRAY, Battery

20

B4986GS

DECAL, Ground

69

193043GS

BATTERY

21

194153GS

KIT, Vibration, Mount

70

*

HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 12

22

86494GS

SCREW, Wing M6 - 1.0 x 16

71

192531GS

ASM, Jack, DC

24

194390GS

SHIELD, Heat

73

58359GS

LUG, 5/16 #22/18 I-S

25

191190GS

CAP

74

193347GS

KIT, Battery Hardware

26

74908GS

TAPTITE, M5-0.8x 10

76

185939KGS

WIRE ASM, #55

27

B193200GS

ASSY, Handle/Grip

78

189302CGS

WIRE ASM, #13

28

198669GS

GRIP

81

189302GGS

WIRE ASM, #16

29

*

HHCS, 1/4-20x 3/4

900

§

ENGINE

30

*

WASHER, Shakeproof, Ext #10

 

 

 

31

196830GS

DECAL, Hot Muffler

Parts Not Illustrated

 

32

*

NUT, 1/4 – 20

 

MS3430

MANUAL, Engine, B&S

33

*

NUT, 5/16-24

 

195529GS

MANUAL, Operator’s

34

195422GS

COVER, RBC w/Cap

 

BB3061GS

BOTTLE, Oil

35

791745

KIT, Fuel Hose (cut to fit)

 

B4177GS

CHARGER, Battery

36

*

WASHER, Lock, 1/4

 

202180GS

DECAL, Family, CA EVP

37

B2153GS

SCREW, 12-14x 7/8 Self Drilling

 

195578GS

KIT, Decals Service

38

56893GS

SCREW, 10-24x 1/2 Crimptite

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and

39

188987GS

PLATE, Mounting Switch

40

195477GS

KIT, Hardware Tank Fuel (Includes

are available at your local hardware store.

 

 

Qty 4)

§ - Contact Engine Manufacturer

41

192980GS

KIT, Valve, Tank

 

 

 

3

6200W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - ALTERNATOR

Item Part #

Description

1 186059GS

ADAPTER, Mounting, Alternator

2191876GS ROTOR (Includes Item 13)

3 194006AGS STATOR

4186060GS RBC, (with O-Ring,p/n 189197GS)

586308HGS HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 140 SEMS

6 66386GS

ASSY, Holder, Brush

766849GS TAPTITE, M5 - 0.8 x 16

8 22694GS

RECEPTACLE, 6 pin

981917GS PIN, Roll, 4mm x 10

10

193428AGS

ASSY, Wire, Ground

11

189769GS

REGULATOR, Voltage, AVR

12

194274GS

HARNESS, Wire, Power

13

65791GS

BEARING

4

6200W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - CONTROL PANEL

Item Part #

Description

1195112GS KIT, Control Panel Lid

2 191450GS

CONTROL PANEL, Compact

668759GS OUTLET, 120V, 20Amp, Duplex

7

*

NUT, Palnut, 5/32

8

84198GS

CAP, Circuit Breaker

9

75207AGS

CIRCUIT BREAKER, 30A

10

43437GS

OUTLET, 120/240 Locking, 30A

11

*

NUT, Palnut, 3/16

12

*

PPPHS, M3- 0.5 x 18

13

93857GS

BAR, Retaining

14

188890GS

COVER, Back, Control Panel

1582308GS SCREW, Tapping, STC 3 x 18

1622694GS HOUSING, Receptacle

17192241GS SCREW, Tapping, 3.5 x 14

1875207PGS CIRCUIT BREAKER, 25A

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at your local hardware store.

5

6200W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - WHEEL KIT

Item Part #

Description

1

*

WASHER, 5/8

2

B4966GS

WHEEL

3

191267GGS

AXLE

4

191265GS

E-RING

5

*

HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 20

6

204536GS

ASSY, Support w/Mounts

967989GS NUT, M8 - Flange Serrated

Parts Not Illustrated

187046GS SUBKIT, Hardware

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at your local hardware store.

6