Briggs & Stratton 030208-2 User Manual

Size:
635.19 Kb
Download

3500 Watt Portable Generator

Illustrated Parts List Las Partes ilustradas Listan

Questions? Help is just a moment away!

Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos!

Call: Generator HelplineLlame: Línea Directa del Generador

1-800-743-4115M-F 8-5 CT

BRIGGSandSTRATTON.COM

BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC

JEFFERSON, WISCONSIN, U.S.A.

030208-2Manual No. 203476A Revision - (11/06/2007)

3500W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW - MAIN UNIT

2

3500W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW - PARTS LIST

Item Part #

Description

Item Part #

Description

1

M194779GS

CRADLE

34

195422GS

COVER, RBC with Cap

2

194150GS

KIT, Vibration Mount

35

195207GS

KIT, Fuel Hose with Clamp

3

*

TPHMS, M8 1.25 x 35

37

B2153GS

HHCS, 12 - 14 x 7/8" Self Driller

4

186058AGS

HOUSING, Engine Adapter

40

194398GS

KIT, Fuel Tank Hardware

5

NSP

ASSY, Alternator (see page 4)

41

192980GS

KIT, Valve, Tank

6

*

NUT, Hex, M8 - 1.25

44

193645GS

ASSY., Tank, Fuel Service (includes

7

67989GS

NUT, M8 Flange Serrated

 

 

Items 41, 50, 51, 52 & 53)

8

96796GS

WASHER, 8.4 x 22.2 x 3

45

200095GS

CAP, Fuel

9

*

WASHER, Lock M8

48

195373GS

WIRE, Ground

10

86307GS

HHCS, 5/16-24x 3/4, SEMS

50

188333GS

DECAL, Fuel Level

11

24823GS

HHCS, 5/16-24x7-7/8”

51

194799GS

DECAL, Danger

12

*

HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 25

52

189235GS

DECAL, Operating Instructions

14

191785GS

BRACKET, Muffler

53

202997GS

DECAL, CO Warning

15

697815

GASKET, Exhaust

55

197798GS

DECAL, Fuel Shut Off

16

*

HHCS, M6 1.0 x 12 with Lock

58

191743AGS

ASSY, Control Panel

 

 

Washer

59

* (189164)

NUT, Palnut, 3/16"

17

188301GS

MUFFLER

900

§ (203492)

ENGINE

18

*

SHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 20

 

 

 

19

83083GS

SCREEN, Spark Arrest

Parts Not Illustrated

 

20

B4986GS

DECAL, Ground

 

203476GS

MANUAL, Operator’s

22

86494GS

SCREW, Wing M6 - 1.0 x 16

 

BB3061BGS

OIL BOTTLE

21

194153GS

KIT, Vibration Mount

 

195576GS

KIT, Decals, Service

24

191790GS

SHIELD, Heat

§ - Contact Engine Manufacturer

25

191190GS

CAP

26

74908GS

TAPTITE, M5-0.8x 10

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and

31

196830GS

DECAL, Caution Exhaust

are available at your local hardware store.

 

 

 

Copyright © 2007 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.

3

3500W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - ALTERNATOR

Item

Part #

Description

1

186059GS

ADAPTER, Mounting, Alternator

2

191685GS

ROTOR

3

191686AGS

STATOR

4186060GS RBC, with O-Ring(p/n 189197)

586308GS HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 115 SEMS

6 91825GS

ASSEMBLY, Holder, Rectifier/Brush

766849GS TAPTITE, M5 - 0.8 x 16

8

22694GS

RECEPTACLE, 6 pin

9

81917GS

PIN, Roll, 4mm x 10

10

193428AGS

WIRE-A,Ground

13

194274GS

HARNESS, Wire, Power

14

65791GS

BEARING

4

3500W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - CONTROL PANEL

Item Part #

Description

1195112GS KIT, Cover Control Panel

2188889AGS CONTROL PANEL, Compact

668759GS OUTLET, 120V, 20A, Duplex

7

*

NUT, Palnut, Pushnut, 5/32

8

84198GS

CAP, Breaker, Circuit

9

75207DGS

BREAKER, Circuit

10

68867GS

OUTLET, 120/240V Locking, 20A

11

*

NUT, Palnut, Pushnut, 3/16

12

*

PPPHS, M3 - 0.5 x 18

13

93857GS

BAR, Retaining

14

188890GS

COVER, Back, Control Panel

15

*

SCREW, 3 x 18, Tapping

16

22694GS

HOUSING, Receptacle

17

*

SCREW, 3.5 x 14, Tapping

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at your local hardware store.

5

3500W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - WHEEL KIT

Item Part #

Description

1189715GS ASSY, Handle (Includes Item 11)

2

94034GS

LEG, Mounting

3

67989GS

NUT, M8 Flange Serrated

4

*

HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 45

5

93728GS

AXLE

6

197061GS

WHEEL

7

87005AGS

PIN

8

*

WASHER, Flat M12

994222QGS NUT, 5/8 - 18 Jam Lock

10

*

HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 20

11

189718GS

GRIP, Handle

Parts Not Illustrated

 

 

191932GS

SUBKIT, Hardware

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at your local hardware store.

6