Briggs & Stratton 030208-1 User Manual

Size:
724.86 Kb
Download

Illustrated Parts List Las Partes ilustradas Listan

Questions? Help is just a moment away!

Preguntas? La ayuda es justa un momento lejos!

Call: Generator Helpline

Llame: Línea Directa del Generador

1-800-743-4115M-F 8-5 CT

web: www.briggsandstratton.com

030208-1

(3500W)

BRIGGS & STRATTON POWER PRODUCTS GROUP, LLC

JEFFERSON,WISCONSIN, U.S.A.

Manual No. 199051A

Revision B (04/18/2006)

3500W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW - MAIN UNIT

2

3500W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW - PARTS LIST

Item Part #

Description

Item Part #

Description

1

M194779GS

CRADLE

40

194398GS

KIT, Fuel Tank Hardware (Includes

2

194150GS

KIT,Vibration Mount

 

 

Qty of 4)

3

*

TPHMS, M8 1.25 x 35

41

192980GS

KIT,Valve,Tank

4

186058AGS

HOUSING, Engine Adapter

44

193645GS

ASSY,Tank, Fuel (Includes Items 41,

5

NSP

ASSY,Alternator (see page 4)

 

 

50, 51 & 52)

6

*

NUT, Hex, M8 - 1.25

45

200095GS

CAP, Fuel

7

67989GS

NUT, M8 Flange Serrated

48

195373GS

WIRE, Ground

8

96796GS

WASHER, M8 Flat

50

188333GS

DECAL, Fuel Level

9

*

WASHER, Lock M8

51

194799GS

DECAL, Danger

10

86307GS

HHCS, 5/16-24x 3/4, SEMS

52

189235GS

DECAL, Operating Instructions

11

24823GS

HHCS, 5/16-24x7-7/8"Lg

55

197798GS

DECAL, Fuel Shut Off

12

*

HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 25

58

191743AGS

ASSY, Control Panel (see page 5)

14

191785GS

BRACKET, Muffler

59

*

NUT, Palut, 3/16"

15

697815

GASKET, Exhaust

900

§

ENGINE

16

*

HHCS, M6 1.0 x 12 with LW

Parts Not Illustrated

 

17

188301GS

MUFFLER

 

18

*

SHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 20

 

199051GS

MANUAL, Operator’s

19

83083GS

SCREEN, Spark Arrest

 

MS3430

MANUAL, Engine

20

B4986GS

DECAL, Ground

 

BB3061GS

OIL BOTTLE

22

86494GS

SCREW,Wing M6 - 1.0 x 16

 

195576GS

KIT, Decals, Service

21

194153GS

KIT,Vibration Mount

 

199384GS

DECAL, Family, CA EVP, 2006

23

86292GS

SCREW, 10 - 16 x 3/4, Self Drill

Optional Accessories

24

191790GS

SHIELD, Heat

25

191190GS

CAP

 

100031

STABILIZER, Fuel

26

74908GS

TAPTITE, M5-0.8x 10 Lg.

§ - Contact Engine Manufacturer

31

196830GS

DECAL, Caution Hot Muffler

34

195422GS

COVER, RBC with Cap

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and

35

195207GS

KIT, Fuel Hose with Clamp

are available at your local hardware store.

37

B2153GS

HHCS, 12 - 14 x 7/8" Self Driller

 

 

 

Copyright © 2006 Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced or transmitted in any form by any means without the express written permission of Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group, LLC.

3

3500W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - ALTERNATOR

Item Part #

Description

1

186059GS

ADAPTER, Mounting,Alternator

2

191685GS

ROTOR (Includes Item 14)

3

191686AGS

STATOR

4186060GS RBC, with O-Ring(p/n 189197GS)

586308GS HHCS, M6 - 1.0 x 115 SEMS

6

91825GS

ASSY, Holder, Rectifier/Brush

7

66849GS

TAPTITE, M5 - 0.8 x 16

8

22694GS

RECEPTACLE, 6 pin

9

81917GS

PIN, Roll, 4mm x 10

10

193428AGS

ASSY,Wire, Ground

13

194274GS

HARNESS,Wire, Power

14

65791GS

BEARING

4

3500W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - CONTROL PANEL

Item Part #

Description

1195112GS KIT, Cover Control Panel

2188889AGS CONTROL PANEL, Compact

6

68759GS

OUTLET, 120V, 20A, Duplex

7

*

NUT, Palnut, Pushnut, 5/32

8

84198GS

CAP, Breaker, Circuit

9

75207DGS

BREAKER, Circuit

10

68867GS

OUTLET, 120/240V Locking, 20A

11

*

NUT, Palnut, Pushnut, 3/16

12

*

PPPHS, M3 - 0.5 x 18

13

93857GS

BAR, Retaining

14

188890GS

COVER, Back, Control Panel

15

*

SCREW, 3 x 18,Tapping

16

22694GS

HOUSING, Receptacle

17

*

SCREW, 3.5 x 14,Tapping

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at your local hardware store.

5

3500W Portable Generator

EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST - WHEEL KIT

Item Part #

Description

1

189715GS

ASSY, Handle (Includes Item 11)

2

94034GS

LEG, Mounting

3

52858GS

NUT, Locking Hex M8 - 1.25

4

*

HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 45

5

93728GS

AXLE

6

197061GS

WHEEL

7

87005AGS

PIN

8

*

WASHER, Flat M12

9

94222QGS

NUT, 5/8 - 18 Jam Lock

10

*

HHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 20

11

189718GS

GRIP, Handle

* - Items without part numbers are common fasteners and are available at your local hardware store.

6