Briggs & Stratton 01811-0 User Manual

Size:
353.38 Kb
Download

1800 PSI Pressure Washer Parts & Diagrams

Model 01811-0

1800 PSI Pressure Washer

EXPLODED VIEW - MAIN UNIT

191689A Revision 1 (09/26/2005)

1800 PSI Pressure Washer

PARTS LIST - MAIN UNIT

Item Part #

Description

1

GB3330GS

HANDLE

2

B2516GS

CAP,Vinyl

4

GB3307GS

BASE

5

B3085GS

CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4"-20x 1 1/2"

6

81895GS

CAP, Plug

7

30809GS

GROMMET, Chemical Hose

8

191695GS

DECALS/BILLBOARD

9

21206GS

TIRE, 2" x 8" Black Mag

10

190146GS

PUSHNUT, 1/2"

11

49808GS

WASHER, M12 Flat

12

191413GS

VIBE MOUNT, with Washer

13

57821GS

HHCS, M8

14

A2013GS

SHCS, M8 - 1.25 x 70mm

15

52858GS

NUT, M8

16190750GS SHCS, M8 -1.25x 50mm

17194298GS VALVE,Thermal Relief

18

23139GS

KEY

19

B1797GS

FASTENER, Clip

20

B2791GS

COVER, Hinge

21

194216GS

PUMP

22

B2790GS

CAP, End

23

B4224GS

SCREEN, Gun Inlet

24

97837GS

O-RING

25

B2071GS

NUT, 1/4"-20Locking Flange

26

BB3061BGS

OIL, Engine

27

191689GS

MANUAL

29

190249GS

HOSE, 1/4" x 25’

30

B1862BGS

GUN

31

188792GS

WAND,Adjustable Nozzle

32

191922GS

TAG, Nozzle Instructions

33

21761GS

KIT, O-RingMaintenance

34

187952GS

DECAL, Cool Down

35

B2335GS

TURBO

36

52858GS

NUT, M8

37

188194GS

BLIND RIVET

900

§

ENGINE

§ - Contact Engine Manufacturer

1800 PSI Pressure Washer

EXPLODED VIEW - PUMP

1800 PSI Pressure Washer

PARTS LIST - PUMP

Item Part #

Description

19

190571GS

CAP, Oil

28

190627GS

MANIFOLD

29

190575GS

O-RING,4 X 2

30

190576GS

SCREW

45

190578GS

PIN

46

190629GS

VALVE, Seat Plate, Plastic

47

190630GS

VALVE, Seat, Plastic

62

190581GS

CAP, 1/8

68

190582GS

BALL, 7mm SS

69

190584GS

O-RING,9.25 x 1.78

76

194298GS

THERMAL RELIEF

A

NSP

ASSY, CASE, PISTON

B

190632GS

KIT,WATER INLET,ALUM

C

190634GS

KIT, OUTLET,ALUM

E190591GS KIT, CHECK VALVES

F190592GS KIT, INLET CHECK

G

190593GS

KIT, CHEMICAL INJECTION

H

190628GS

KIT, UNLOADER STEM

J

189971GS

KIT, CHEMICAL HOSE

K

190636GS

KIT, SEAL SET

L

NSP

KIT, HEAD ALUM

Items Not Illustrated

 

190586GS

OIL BOTTLE

 

B2384GS

FILTER, Inlet

 

186452GS

FILTER, Inlet, Bag of 10

NOTE: Item letters B - K are service kits and include all parts shown within the box.