Bakers Pride Oven CS70-CHUS15 User Manual

Size:
1.74 Mb
Download

CA43 MODELS

7-5c.Heating Module for CA43 Models

 

Drawing

 

 

 

 

Reference

Description

 

Number

 

1

Heating Module

 

1A

Heating Module, MP

 

1B

Heating Module, HW

2

Front Control Panel

 

2A

Front Control Panel, MP

3Sheet Metal Screw, #10 x 1/2" S/S phillips

4Flat Washer, AN96O-C1OLS/S

5Thermometer, 8” 50-250°F

6Thermometer Mounting Bracket

7Nut, Thermometer Mounting Bracket

8Indicator Lamp, SoIico SSF3LRN1-6

9Thermostat, 50-250°F

10Mounting Screw, #6-32x 1/4" rd. hd.s/s phillips

11Knob, thermostat 50-250°F

12Socket Set Screw, Thermostat Knob #8-32

13Clamp, Thermostat Probe

14Power Switch, LTlGK-6S-WH-NBL

15Blower Motor

16Mounting Screw, #10-24x 1/2" s/s phillips

17Lockwasher, #10 S/S internal tooth

18Nut, #10-24hex s/s

19Motor Air Duct

20Motor Air Duct Cover

21Water Pan Slide

22Heating Element, 1500W, 120V

22A

Heating Element, 1800W, 120V (MP or HW Models)

23Front Clip, 0.81" x 4.875"

24Rear Clip, 0.81" x 5.87'

25Ceramic Insulator

26Screw, #6-32x 1/4” s/s phillips

27Lockwasher, #6 s/s

28Power Cord, 14-3SO

28A Power Cord, 12-3SO (MP or HW Models)

29Elbow Connector

30Cooling Fan

31Machine Screw, #10-24x 2" phillips

32Spacer

33High-Temp.(Klixon) Thermostat,120V/240V

34Rear Panel

34A Rear Panel, MP

35Elbow Connector Nut

36Lockwasher, Elbow Connector

37Motor Housing Cover

37A Motor Housing Cover, MP

38 Air Flow Cover Extension, MP

7-5d.Cabinet Assembly for CA43 Models

 

Drawing

 

 

Reference

Description

 

Number

 

 

1

Heating Module

 

1A

Heating Module, MP

 

1B

Heating Module, HW

 

2

Cabinet Assembly

 

2A

Cabinet Assembly, MP

 

3

Front Door

 

3A

Front Door for MP

 

5

Rear Door

 

5A

Rear Door, MP

6Door Hinge, 2"

7Cabinet Hinge, 3”

8Hinge Pin, 5/16" x 5” rod

9Machine Screw, 1/4"-20x ½” phillips

10Latch

11Latch Strike

12Latch Pin, 5/16" x 8.5" rod

13Latch Spring #CDL5019

17

Air Duct Assembly (CV13)

19Button, aluminum #l0-23-75R

20Sheet Metal Screw, T/H #8 x 1/4” phillips

21Water Pan

22Baffle, 22 ga 7” x 8.5”

23Door Gasket, magnetic 21.5” x 28.5" 23A Door Gasket, magnetic 26” x 28.5", MP

24Gasket Retainer, top outer 22.37"

24A Gasket Retainer, top outer 26.87”, MP

25Gasket Retainer, bottom outer 22.37" 25A Gasket Retainer, bottom outer 26.87", MP

26Gasket Retainer, side outer 29.5”

27 Sheet Metal Screw, #6 x 3/4" hex head

28Caster, 5” with brake

29Caster, 5” without brake

30Nut, hex 5/16"-18

31Lockwasher, 5/16” internal tooth

32Bolt, hex 5/16”-18x 1 1/4”

33Air Duct Assembly (CV7)

34Air Duct Assembly (CVMP6)

35Wire Hanger, MP

36Air Duct Assembly (CVMP7)

37Extruded Runner, MP

21

7-5a.EXPLODED VIEW - HEATING MODULE FOR CA70 MODELS

 

28A

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

1B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1A

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

13

2A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

2

 

 

 

 

16

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

15

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

10

22A

22

 

 

 

 

 

27

18

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

23

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

34

34A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

7-5b.EXPLODED VIEW - CABINET ASSEMBLY FOR CA70 MODELS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1B

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

40

37

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

2A

24A

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

34

3

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

18

3A

 

 

 

 

 

 

5A

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14A

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

23A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25A 25

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

15

 

31

32

 

10

 

 

 

 

15A

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

7-5c.EXPLODED VIEW - HEATING MODULE FOR CA43 MODELS

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

28A

 

 

 

1B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

31

32

 

1A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

34

 

 

 

 

2

2A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

5

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

10

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22A

22

 

 

 

14

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

3

 

 

25

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

18

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

20

 

 

37

37A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

7-5d.EXPLODED VIEW - CABINET ASSEMBLY FOR CA43 MODELS

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1A

1B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

5A

 

 

24A

23A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

24

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2A

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

29

 

26

30

25

25A

 

3

3A

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

31

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

12

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

7-6PARTS LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Model Number

List Number

 

Model Number

List Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CA70-CV16

7-6a.

Heating Module

 

CA43-CV7

7-6i.

Heating Module

CV16HW

7-6b.

Heating Module Control Panel

 

CV7HW

7-6j.

Heating Module Control Panel

CV32

7-6c.

Heating Module Blower Motor

 

CV13

7-6k.

Heating Module Blower Motor

CV32HW

7-6d.

Heating Module Heating Element

 

CV13HW

7-6I.

Heating Module Heating Element

CVMP12

7-6e.

Cabinet

 

CVMP6

7-6m.

Cabinet

CVMP15

7-6f.

Cabinet Interior

 

CVMP7

7-6n.

Cabinet Interior

 

7-6g.

Cabinet Full Door

 

 

7-6o.

Cabinet Front Door

 

7-6h.

Cabinet Dutch Door (Top and Bottom)

 

 

7-6p.

Cabinet Rear Door

7-6a.Heating Module Parts List (CA70 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5a

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

1

20024

Heating Module

 

1A

20128

Heating Module, MP

 

1B

20136

Heating Module, HW

2

41060

Front Control Panel

 

2A

41152

Front Control Panel, MP

370169 Sheet Metal Screw, #10 x 1/2” s/s phillips

470104 Flat Washer; AN960-C1OLs/s

582128 Thermometer, 6” 50-250°F

650468 Thermometer Mounting Bracket

770288 Nut, Thermometer Mounting Bracket

882116 Indicator Lamp, Salico 5SF3LRN1-6

982132 Thermostat, 50-250°F

1070212 Mounting Screw, #6-32x 1/4” rd. hd. s/s phillips

1182136 Knob, thermostat 50-250°F

1270284 Socket Set Screw, Thermostat Knob #8-32

1383112 Clamp, Thermostat Probe

1482082 Power Switch, LTIGK-6S-WH-NBL

1582024 Blower Motor

1670173 Mounting Screw, #10-24x 1/2”s/s phillips

1770144 Lockwasher, #10 s/s internal tooth

1870141 Nut, #10-24hex s/s

2041068 Motor Air Duct Cover

2141052 Water Pan Slide

2282124 Heating Element, 1500W, 120V

22A

82296 Heating Element, 1800W, 120V (MP or HW Mdls)

2341044 Front Clip, 0.81" x 4.875"

2441048 Rear Clip, 0.81" x 5.87'

2583104 Ceramic Insulator

2670189 Screw, #6-32x 1/4”' s/s phillips

2770292 Lockwasher, #6 s/s

2882076 Power Cord, 14-3SO

28A

82068 Power Cord, 12-3SO(MP or HW Models)

2983108 Elbow Connector

3082208 High-Temp.(Klixon)Thermostat, 120V/240V

3170312 Lockwasher, Elbow Connector

3270316 Elbow Connector Nut

3341172 Air Flow Cover Extension, MP

3441072 Motor Housing Cover

34A

41136 Motor Housing Cover, MP

7-6b.Heating Module Control Panel Parts List (CA70 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5a

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

2

41060

Front Control Panel

 

2A

41152

Front Control Panel, MP

3

70169

Sheet Mtl Screw, #10 x 1/2” s/s phillips

4

70104

Flat Washer, AN960-C10Ls/s

5

82128

Thermometer, 6" 50-250°F

6

50468

Thermometer Mounting Bracket

7

70288

Nut, Thermometer Mounting Bracket

8

82116

Indicator Lamp, SoIico 5SF3LRN1-6

9

82132

Thermostat, 50-250°F

10

70212

Mounting Screw, #6-32x 1/4" rd. hd. s/s phillips

11

82136

Knob, thermostat 50-250°F

12

70284

Socket Set Screw, Thermostat Knob#8-32

13

83112

Clamp, Thermostat Probe

14

82082

Power Switch, LTlGK-6S-WH-NBL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7-6c.Heating Module Blower Motor Parts List (CA70 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5a

Part

Description

 

Ref #

Number

 

3

70169

Sheet Mtl Screw, #10 x 1/2” s/s phillips

1582024 Blower Motor

1670173 Mounting Screw, #10-24x ½”s/s phillips

1770144 Lockwasher, #10 s/s internal tooth

1870141 Nut, #10-24hex s/s

20

41068

Motor Air Duct Cover

3341172 Air Flow Cover Extension, MP

3441072 Motor Housing Cover

 

34A

41136

Motor Housing Cover, MP

 

 

 

 

 

7-6d.Heating Element Parts List (CA70 Mdls)

 

 

Dwg 7-5a

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

 

22

82124

Heating Element, 1500W, 120V

 

 

22A

82296

Heating Element, 1800W, 120V (MP or HW Mdls)

 

2341044 Front Clip, 0.81" x.4.875"

2441048 Rear Clip, 0.81" x 5.87”

2583104 Ceramic Insulator

2670189 Screw, #6-32x 1/4" s/s phillips

2770292 Lockwasher; #6 s/s

30

82208 High-Temp (Klixon) Thermostat, 120/240V

26

7-6e.Cabinet Parts List (CA70 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5b

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

1

20024

Heating Module

 

1A

20128

Heating Module, MP

 

1B

20136

Heating Module, HW

2

20028

Cabinet Assembly

 

2A

20030

Cabinet Assembly, MP

3

20032

Dutch Door, Upper

 

3A

20108

Dutch Door, Upper for MP

4

20036

Dutch Door, Bottom

 

4A

20112

Dutch Door, Bottom for MP

5

20040

Full Door

 

5A

20116

Full Door, MP

650132 Door Hinge, 2”

750140 Cabinet Hinge, 3"

850736 Hinge Pin, 5/16” x 5" rod

970073 Machine Screw, 1/4"-20x 1/2”phillips

10

50392

Latch

1150400 Latch Strike

1250720 Latch Pin, 5/16" x 8.5" rod

1383044 Latch Spring #CDL5019

1483096 Wiper Blade, 20"

14A

83098

Wiper Blade, 24.5", MP

15

40916

Wiper Blade Retainer

15A

40918

Wiper Blade Retainer, MP

1670280 Thumb Screw, bakelite

1720044 Air Duct Assembly, upper (CV32)

1820048 Air Duct Assembly, lower (CV32)

1983008 Button, aluminum #10-23-75R

2070257 Sheet Metal Screw, T/H #8 x 1/4" phillips

2183100 Water Pan

2241040 Baffle, 22 ga 7” x 8.5"

2383120 Door Gasket, magnetic 21.5" x 57"

23A

84024

Door Gasket, magnetic 26" x 57”, MP

24

50744

Gasket Retainer, top. outer 22.37”

24A

50814

Gasket Retainer, top outer 26.87", MP

25

50744

Gasket Retainer, bottom outer 22.37”

25A

50814

Gasket Retainer, bottom outer 26.87”, MP

2650740 Gasket Retainer, side outer 58.37”

2770276 Sheet Metal Screw, #6 x 3/4" hex head

2880036 Caster, 5” with brake

2980040 Caster, 5” without brake

3070068 Nut, hex 5/16"-18

3170040 Lockwasher, 5/16" internal tooth

3270324 Bolt, hex 5/16"-18x 1 1/4”

3320046 Air Duct Assembly, upper (CV16)

3420050 Air Duct Assembly, lower (CV16)

3520152 Air Duct Assembly, upper (CVMP12)

3620154 Air Duct Assembly, lower (CVMP12)

3730028 Wire Hanger, MP

3820156 Air Duct Assembly, upper (CVMP15)

3920158 Air Duct Assembly, lower (CVMP15)

4050820 Extruded Runner, MP

7-6f.Cabinet Interior Parts List (CA70 Mdls)

Dwg 7-5b

Part

Description

Ref #

Number

 

1720044 Air Duct Assembly, upper (CV32)

1820048 Air Duct Assembly, lower (CV32)

1983008 Button, aluminum #10-23-75R

2070257 Sheet Mtl Screw, T/H #8 x 1 1/4” phillips

3320046 Air Duct Assembly, upper (CV16)

3420050 Air Duct Assembly, lower (CV16)

3520152 Air Duct Assembly, upper (CVMP12)

3620154 Air Duct Assembly, lower (CVMP12)

3730028 Wire Hanger, MP

3820156 Air Duct Assembly, upper (CVMP15)

3920158 Air Duct Assembly, lower (CVMP15)

4050820 Extruded Runner, MP

7-6g.Cabinet Full Door Parts List (CA70 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5b

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

5

20040

Full Door

 

5A

20116

Full Door, MP

650132 Door Hinge, 2”

750140 Cabinet Hinge, 3"

850736 Hinge Pin, 5/16" x 5" rod

970073 Machine Screw, 1/4"-20x 1/2” phillips

10 50392 Latch

1150400 Latch Strike

1250720 Latch Pin, 5/16" x 8.5" rod

1383044 Latch Spring #CDL5019

7-6h.Cabinet Dutch Door Parts List (CA70 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5b

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

3

20032

Dutch Door, Upper

 

3A

20108

Dutch Door, Upper for MP

4

20036

Dutch Door, Bottom

 

4A

20112 Dutch Door, Bottom for MP

650132 Door Hinge, 2”

750140 Cabinet Hinge, 3”

850736 Hinge Pin, 5/16" x 5” rod

970073 Machine Screw, 1/4"-20x 1/2” phillips

10 50392 Latch

1150400 Latch Strike

1250720 Latch Pin, 5/16" x 8.5" rod

1383044 Latch Spring #CDL5019

1483096 Wiper Blade, 20”

14A

83098

Wiper Blade, 24.5", MP

15

40916

Wiper Blade Retainer

15A

40918

Wiper Blade Retainer, MP

16

70280

Thumb Screw, bakelite

27

7-6i.Heating Module Parts List (CA43 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5c

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

1

20068

Heating Module

 

1A

20132

Heating Module, MP

 

1B

20140

Heating Module, HW

2

41060

Front Control Panel

 

2A

41152 Front Control Panel, MP

370169 Sheet Metal Screw, #10 x1/2” s/s phillips

470104 Flat Washer, AN960-Cl0Ls/s

582128 Thermometer, 6” 50-250°F

650468 Thermometer Mounting Bracket

770288 Nut, Thermometer Mounting Bracket

882116 Indicator Lamp, SoIico 5SF3LRN1-6

982132 Thermostat, 50-250°F

1070212 Mounting Screw, #6-32x 1/4" rd. hd. s/s phillips

1182136 Knob, Thermostat 50-250°F

1270284 Socket Set Screw, Thermostat Knob #8-32

1383112 Clamp, Thermostat Probe

1482082 Power Switch, LTIGK-6S-WH-NBL

1582024 Blower Motor

1670173 Mounting Screw, #10-24x 1/2” s/s phillips

1770144 Lockwasher, #10 s/s internal tooth

1870141 Nut, #10-24hex s/s

1941144 Motor Air Duct

2041148 Motor Air Duct Cover

2141052 Water Pan Slide

2282124 Heating Element, 1500W, 120V

22A

82296 Heating Element, 1800W, 120V, (MP & HW Mdls)

2341044 Front Clip, 0.81" x 4.875"

2441048 Rear Clip, 0.81" x 5.87"

2583104 Ceramic Insulator

2670189 Screw, #6-32x 1/4” s/s phillips

2770292 Lockwasher, #6 s/s

2882076 Power Cord, 14-3SO

28A

82068 Power Cord, 12-3SO(MP or HW Models)

2983108 Elbow Connector

3082108 Cooling Fan

3170212 Machine Screw, #10-24x 2” phillips

3283184 Spacer

3382208 High-Temp(Klixon)Thermostat, 12O/240V

3441066 Rear Panel

34A

41178 Rear Panel, MP

3570316 Elbow Connector Nut

3670312 Lockwasher, Elbow Connector

3741072 Motor Housing Cover

37A

41136

Motor Housing Cover, MP

38

41172

Air Flow Cover Extension, MP

7-6j.Heating Module Control Panel Parts List (CA43 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5c

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

2

41060

Front Control Panel

 

2A

41152 Front Control Panel, MP

370169 Sheet M~ Screw, #10 x ½” s/s phillips

470104 Flat Washer, AN960-C10Ls/s

582128 Thermometer, 6" 50-250°F

650468 Thermometer Mounting Bracket

770288 Nut, Thermometer Mounting Bracket

882116 Indicator Lamp, Solico 5SF3LRN1-6

982132 Thermostat, 50-250°F

1070212 Mounting Screw, #6-32x 1/4" rd. hd. s/s phillips

1182136 Knob, Thermostat 50-250°F

1270284 Socket Set Screw, Thermostat Knob #8-32

1383112 Clamp, Thermostat Probe

1482082 Power Switch, LTIGK-6S-WH-NBL

7-6k.Heating Module Blower Motor Parts List (CA43 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5c

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

3

70169 Sheet Metal Screw #10 x 1/2” s/s phillips

1582024 Blower Motor

1670173 Mounting, Screw #10-24x ½”s/s phillips

1770144 Lockwasher, #10 s/s internal tooth

1870141 Nut, #10-24hex s/s

1941068 Motor Cover

2041072 Air Duct Cover

37

41072

Motor Housing Cover

 

37A

41136

Motor Housing Cover, MP

38

41172

Air Flow Cover Extension, MP

 

 

 

7-6l.Heating Element Parts List (CA43 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5c

Part

Description

 

Ref #

Number

 

22

82124

Heating Element, 1500W, 120V

 

22A

82296

Heating Element, 1800W, 120V (MP or HW Mdls)

2341044 Front Clip, 0.81" x 4.875”

2441048 Rear Clip, 0.81" x 5.87”

2583104 Ceramic Insulator

2670189 Screw, #6-32x 1/4” s/s phillips

2770292 Lock Washer, #6 s/s

33

82208 High-Temp(Klixon) Thermostat,120/240V

28

7-6m.Cabinet Parts List (CA43 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5d

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

1

20068

Heating Module

 

1A

20132

Heating Module, MP

 

1B

20140

Heating Module, HW

2

20072

Cabinet Assembly

 

2A

20074

Cabinet Assembly, MP

3

20076

Front Door

 

3A

20124

Front Door for MP

5

20080

Rear Door

 

5A

20082

Rear Door, MP

650132 Door Hinge, 2”

750140 Cabinet Hinge, 3”

850736 Hinge Pin, 5/16" x 5" rod

970073 Machine Screw, 1/4”-20x 1/2"phillips

10

50392 Latch

1150400 Latch Strike

1250720 Latch Pin, 5/16" x 8.5" rod

1383044 Latch Spring #CDL5019

17

20084 Air Duct Assembly (CV13)

1983008 Button, aluminum #l0-23-75R

2070257 Sheet Metal Screw, T/H #8 x 1/4” phillips

2183100 Water Pan

2241041 Baffle, 22 ga. 7" x 8.5"

2383180 Door Gasket, magnetic 21.5" x 28.5”, MP

23A

84028

Door Gasket, magnetic 26” x 28.5", MP

24

50744

Gasket Retainer, top outer 22.37”

24A

50818

Gasket Retainer, top outer 26.87”, MP

25

50744

Gasket Retainer, bottom outer 22.37"

25A

50818

Gasket Retainer, bottom outer 26.87", MP

2650810 Gasket Retainer, side outer 29.5"

2770276 Sheet Metal Screw, #6 x 3/4" hex head

2880036 Caster, 5” with brake

2980040 Caster, 5” without brake

3070068 Nut, hex 5/16-18

3170040 Lockwasher, 5/16" internal tooth

3270324 Bolt, hex 5/16"-18x 1 1/4"

3320086 Air Duct Assembly (CV7)

3420162 Air Duct Assembly (CVMP6)

3530028 Wire Hanger, MP

3620160 Air Duct Assembly (CVMP7)

3750820 Extruded Runner, MP

7-6n.Cabinet Interior Parts List (CA43 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5d

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

17

20084

Air Duct Assembly (CV13)

1983008 Button, aluminum #10-23-75R

2070257 Sheet Metal Screw, T/H #8 x 1/4” phillips

3320086 Air Duct Assembly (CV7)

3420162 Air Duct Assembly (CVMP6)

3530028 Wire Hanger, MP

3620160 Air Duct Assembly (CVMP7)

3750820 Extruded Runner, MP

7-6o.Cabinet Front Door Parts List (CA43 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5d

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

3

20076

Front Door

 

3A

20124

Front Door for MP

650132 Door Hinge, 2”

750140 Cabinet Hinge, 3"

850736 Hinge Pin, 5/16" x 5" rod

970073 Machine Screw, 1/4”-20x 1/2” phillips

10

50392

Latch

1150400 Latch Strike

1250720 Latch Pin, 5/16" x 8.5" rod

1383044 Latch Spring #CDL5019

7-6p.Cabinet Rear Door Parts List (CA43 Mdls)

 

Dwg 7-5d

Part

Description

 

 

Ref #

Number

 

5

20080

Rear Door

 

5A

20082

Rear Door for MP

650132 Door Hinge, 2”

750140 Cabinet Hinge, 3”

850736 Hinge Pin, 5/16" x 5" rod

970073 Machine Screw, 1/4"-20x ½" phillips

10

50392

Latch

1150400 Latch Strike

1250720 Latch Pin, 5/16" x 8.5" rod

1383044 Latch Spring #CDL5019

8. WIRING DIAGRAMS AND OTHER TECHNICAL DATA

8-1WIRING DIAGRAMS:

Model Number

Drawing Number

 

 

CA70-CV16,CV16HVV, CV32, CV32HVV, CVMP12, CVMP15

8-1a.Heating Module

 

 

CA43-CV7,CV7HW, CV13, CV13HW, CVMP6, CVMP7

8-1b.Heating Module

 

 

29

IMPORTANT FOR FUTURE REFERENCE

Please complete this information and retain this manual for the life of the equipment. For WARRANTY SERVICE and/or PARTS, this information is required.

Model Number

Serial Number

Date Purchased

Notes:

30