Bakers Pride Oven COC-E User Manual

Size:
1.4 Mb
Download

30 Pine Street • New Rochelle • New York • 10801

 

914

/ 576

- 0200

 

BAKERS

914

/ 576

- 0605

fax

1 - 800

- 431

- 2745

US & Canada

PRIDE

www.bakerspride.com

web address

 

COC-E

Half Size Electric Convection Oven

PARTS LIST

Cyclone

SERIES

Model Number:

COC-E

 

 

 

Voltage/Phase

 

 

Serial Number:

 

208V/1

 

208V/3

 

220-240/1

 

220-240/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 1 of 4

Note: When ordering, ALWAYS specify Part #, Model #, Serial # and Voltage/Phase.

U6004A 8/07

COC-E

Half Size Electric Convection Oven

30 Pine Street • New Rochelle • New York • 10801

914

/ 576 - 0200

 

914

/ 576 - 0605

fax

1 - 800

- 431 - 2745

US & Canada

www.bakerspride.com

web address

BAKERS

PRIDE

Figure A

 

 

Exterior / Interior / Elements / Controls / Door

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

11

 

 

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

5

39

19

 

60

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

16

 

20

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

33

 

60

64

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

14

17

 

 

 

 

32

33

 

70

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

53

24

 

34

69

 

 

 

 

 

67

 

 

 

 

 

59

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

 

 

54

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

43

 

 

 

ti1ng

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Do ool

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

wn

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tae m

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sele

4

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ct

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

Men

U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

u

5

 

p

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Start

 

wn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Do

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

60

 

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

48

 

 

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 2 of 4

Note: When ordering, ALWAYS specify Part #, Model #, Serial # and Voltage/Phase.

 

 

U6004A 8/07

30 Pine Street • New Rochelle • New York • 10801

 

914

/ 576

- 0200

 

BAKERS

914

/ 576

- 0605

fax

1 - 800

- 431

- 2745

US & Canada

PRIDE

www.bakerspride.com

web address

 

COC-E

Half Size Electric Convection Oven

Item

Part #

Description

Item

Part #

Description

 

 

Exterior / Interior / Elements / Controls / Door

1

E1178K

Outer Shell

43

U1206A

Service Connection

2

E1179K

Outer Side (Right)

44

U1169A

Motor Rotation Arrow, Label

3

E1180X

Access Cover Assy.

45

S1195X

Blower Wheel

4

E1052X

Door Assy. (With Window)

46

Q2318A

Bolt, Wheel Puller 3/8-16x11/2 Hx (1)

5

S1048X

Window Assy.

47

E1026K

Baffle Plate

6

S1317U

Door Handle Assy.

48

Q2009A

Thumb Screw, 1/4-20x1/2(4)

7

Q1477A

Screw, FH 10-32x1/2(4)

49

E3095T

Baffle Plate Bracket Assy (4)

8

Q3047A

#10 Lock Washer, Countersunk ext. (4)

50

Q1414A

Screw, HX HD #10x3/4 (8)

9

S3029X

Door Catch

51

K1100X

Element Bracket, Bent (3)

10

Q2008A

Screw, FH 1/4-28x5/8(4)

52

K1375E

Element Bracket, Flat (3)

11

E1165K

Hinge Assy (Top)

53

Q1407A

Screw HX HD #10x1/2 (6)

12

Q2025A

Bolt, HH 1/4-20x3/4(2)

54

L1079X

Element, Rear 208V 3KW

13

Q3005A

1/4 Lockwasher, Split (2)

55

L1080X

Element, Center 208V 3KW

14

E1087B

Hinge Shim (2)

56

L1081X

Element, Front 208V 3KW

15

E1167K

Hinge Assy (Bottom)

57

L1082X

Element, Front 230V 3KW

16

Q2209A

Screw, TH, 5/16-18x3/4(8)

58

L1083X

Element, Center 230V 3KW

17

T3041A

Wire Rack (5)

59

L1084X

Element, Rear 230V 3KW

18

T3042A

Rack Support (2)

60

Q3017A

Star Washer #10

19

K1088K

Horizontal Seal Strip (2)

61

Q1402A

Nut 10-32(12)

20

K1089K

Vertical Seal Strip (2)

62

S1062X

Terminal Cap (6)

21

S6037X

Door Gasket

63

Q1408X

Nut 10-24(6)

22

E1186K

Bottom Apron

64

Q1436A

Bolt, Hx Hd 10-32x5/8

23

E1183K

Front Column Assy.

65

S1153X

Knob

24

S3030X

Door Latch Assy.

66

Q1206A

Screw, 8-32x 3/8 RD HD

25

P1128X

Pilot Light (Green)

67

E1253A

Control Panel

26

M1326X

Rotary Switch

68

U1428A

Overlay

27

Q1705A

Screw, 4x6mm (2)

69

M1049X Push Button Switch (Steam)

28

P1127X

Pilot Light (Amber)

70

U1296A Timer Overlay (50 cycle only)

29

Q1406A

Screw, SL HD #10x1/2 (2)

71

E1051X Door Assy, No Window (Option)

30

M0110A

Thermostat, G6, FAST (Domestic)

 

 

 

 

M1553A Thermostat, E6, FAST (CE)

 

 

 

31

M1049X

Push Button Switch (Light)

 

 

 

Optional Steam Injection (Not Shown)

32

M1346A

Timer, 60 Minutes (208/240VAC)

 

 

 

33

S1311X

Knob (3)

N/S

M1114X

Solonoid Valve

34

S1171A

Plug Button, 7/16

N/S

M1115X

Coil (For Solonoid Valve)

35

M1352A

Circuit Breaker

N/S

N1019X

Steam Injection Nozzle

36

E1195K

Control Panel (GC-20)

N/S

N3039A

1/8 Brass Coupling

37

U1284A

Overlay (Rotary Controls)

N/S

N3040A

1/8 Brass Elbow

38

Q1406A

Screw, TR HD #10x1/2 (4)

N/S

N3041A

1/8NPT-1/4Compression Fitting

39

U1044A

Bakers Pride, Name Plate, 8"

N/S

N5814A

1/8x2 3/8 Nipple

40

U1192A

Caution Hot, Label, Bi-Lingual

N/S

N5815A

1/4 Tubing x 9"

41

U1299A

Rating Plate, Bi-Lingual

N/S

M1231A

Steam Timer, 208/230V

42

U1205A

Service Connection w/Neutral

N/S

M1176X

Steam Potentiometer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 3 of 4

Note: When ordering, ALWAYS specify Part #, Model #, Serial # and Voltage/Phase.

U6004A 8/07

30 Pine Street • New Rochelle • New York • 10801

COC-E

 

 

 

914 / 576 - 0200

 

 

 

 

 

914 / 576 - 0605

fax

BAKERS

Half Size Electric Convection

Oven

 

 

1 - 800 - 431 - 2745

US & Canada

 

 

www.bakerspride.com

web address

PRIDE

Figure B

Door Latch / Electrical Components

 

 

 

12

5

 

32

34

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

4

 

 

33

 

30

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

24

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

8

27

 

 

14

 

 

26

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

r

 

 

 

 

 

 

a

 

 

 

 

 

 

e

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

18

15

 

20

 

2

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

21

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item

Part #

Description

Item

Part #

Description

1

U1210A

Installation Warning, Label

18

K1087E

Spring Bracket

2

U1120A

Element Terminal, Plate

19

Q3017A

Star Washer #10

3

M1555A

RTD Temperature Probe

20

M1030X

Contactor, 208/240V

4

Q4021X

Clip 3/16 Closed, Temp Sensor (2)

21

Q1210A

Screw, Pan Hd, 8-32x1/2(4)

5

Q1406A

Screw, #10x1/2 (2)

22

E3210U

Contactor Bracket

6

M1217X

Motor, 1/4HP, 2 Spd, 200-230V,50-60

23

E1018K

Terminal Box

7

Q3014A

Lockwasher, Split 5/16 (4)

24

Q1407A

Bolt, Hx Hd, #10x1/2 (2)

8

Q2204A

Nut, HX, 5/16-18(4)

25

E1176K

Cable Support

9

S3005X

Spring, 2 1/2x5/16

26

P1018A

Bushing, Snap, 7/8 (2)

10

M1102X

Micro-Switch(Rotary)

27

P1084A

Bushing, Anti-Short,3/8 (2)

11

M1172X

Micro-Switch(Minichef)

28

P1045A

Bushing, Snap, 2"

12

M1173X

Actuator

29

P1082A

Conduit, BX Flex, 3/8x24"

13

P1003X

Terminal Block, 3 Pole

30

P1017A

Conduit Connector, 3/8x1/2-Straight

14

Q1205A

Screw, Rd Hd, 8-32x11/4 (2)

31

P1079A

Wire Nut (3)

15

P1004X

Terminal Block, 4 Pole

32

P1126X

Lighting Assy (W/Bulb & Lens)

16

M1335X

Audio Alarm

33

P1122A

Light Bulb (40W, 240V)

17

E1199U

Control Bracket Assy.

34

P1124X

Lens, Lighting Assy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 4 of 4

Note: When ordering, ALWAYS specify Part #, Model #, Serial # and Voltage/Phase.

U6004A 8/07