AYP YSC7K402D Parts List

Size:
54.14 Kb
Download

YSC7K402D (1996)

Page 1 of 7

GEAR CASE

 

YSC7K402D (1996)

 

Page 2 of 7

GEAR CASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

17490416

SCREW.1/4-20

 

2

137055X004

BRACKET.GEARCASE

3

137053

SHIFTER

4

57072

SEAL

6

48373

KIT GEARCASE HALV

7

77881

BEARING

8

137051

SHAFT.WORM

9

137077

SHAFT.DRIVE.SD

10

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

131484

CLUTCH YOKE

12

700343

BUSHING.GEAR BOX

13

86447

PLUG PM

14

137050

GEAR.HELICAL

15

750436X

CLUTCH JAW

16

750369

SUB= 6066J

17

12000003

RING T

18

850848

HI PRO KEY

19

81585X004

SPRING BRKT

YSC7K402D (1996)

Page 3 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

YSC7K402D (1996)

 

Page 4 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151721X479

LOWER HANDLE

 

2

132001

ROPE GUIDE

3

63601

SUB= 73800400

4

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

5

145794

BAIL.CNTRL.DLX.

6

151517

SUB= 7192J

7

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

8

700417

"CONTROL, THROTTLE"

10

130861

"CABLE,ENG ZONE CO"

11

145640X479

HANDLE.UP.DLX.CON SUBS/1

12

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

13

136376

KNOB HANDLE

14

140539

SKIRT.REAR.22SD.

15

750097

TAPPING SCREW

16

151665X479

HDLE BRKT ASSY.RH

17

151667X479

HDLE BRKT ASSY LH

18

149741

SCREW 5/16-18X3/4

20

74760612

SUB= 74780612

21

751592

LOCKNUT PM

22

700325X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9POS.

23

146630

SPACER.HEIGHT.ADJ

24

87584X004

"BRKT,DEFL PM"

25

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

26

87877

KNOB PM

27

750913X004

"AXLE ARM,REAR PM"

28

61651

WASHER

29

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

30

88017

WHEEL TIRE PM

31

57143

WAVE WASHER

32

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

33

850709

ROD SUPPORT

34

63601

SUB= 73800400

35

88348

WASHER PM

36

150406

BOLT.ENG.3/8-16

37

851201X004

WASHER

38

134612

SUB= 48283

39

132352X479

BAFFLE FRONT 22SD

40

153830

KIT HOUSING MOWER

41

54583

SCREW

42

87999X479

WHL SUPT BRKT RH

43

851084

SCREW

44

850263

LOCKWASHER

45

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

46

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

47

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

48

147286

ROD.HINGE.COMBI-C

49

147775

BRACKET.HINGE.W/F

50

88001X479

WHL SUSP BRKT LH

51

851855

"SPRING,TORSION"

52

73510400

NUT

54

851750

SUB= 532851750

55

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

56

59708

SCREW

57

84596

ENGINE.PULLEY.FWG

58

213146

CABLE CLAMP

59

83816

SCREW PM

60

82432X479

BAFFLE.MULCH.22SD

61

85463

DECAL-DANGERPM

YSC7K402D (1996)

 

Page 5 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

62

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

65

69180

LOCKNUT

66

74961008

SCREW WS

67

74100412

SCREW

 

83976X479

"BAFFLE,REAR"

 

140755

MANUAL OPR GEN SP

 

153829

MANUAL.P.YSC7K402

 

702745

DECAL.HOUSING

 

GCK2200

SUB= GCK3200A

YSC7K402D (1996)

Page 6 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

YSC7K402D (1996)

 

Page 7 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

87930

GUIDE CLIP PM

 

2

146323

CONTROL.DRV.56.25

3

63601

SUB= 73800400

4

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

5

137078

SUB= 157769

6

700875

BOLT.1/4-20X2.0

8

77400

HUB CAP

9

145212

NUT.HXFLG.LOCK.

10

88446

BUSHING.HEX

11

700953

WHEEL.8X2.LP.PR

12

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

13

137054

PINION.GEAR

14

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

16

67725

WASHER FLUT

18

87877

KNOB PM

24

149746

SCREW.SLOT.TORTX.

26

146072

SCREWL.SLOT.TORXT

27

750097

TAPPING SCREW

28

137080

COVER DRIVE BLK

31

132010

LOCKNUT

32

137052

PULLEY.DRIVEN

35

151521

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.LH.

36

702510

SUB= 48366

37

137090

SPRING.TENSION

38

63601

SUB= 73800400

40

75192

SPRING

41

151520

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.RH.

55

86012

DRV SHAFT TUBE PM