AYP YRT55C Parts List

Size:
108.93 Kb
Download

YRT55C (1998)

Page 1 of 14

DECALS

 

YRT55C (1998)

 

Page 2 of 14

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

156687

DECAL PANEL CNTRL

 

2

156714

DECAL GUARD BELT

3

156715

DECAL SHIELD TINE

4

136942

DECAL.INSTRUCTION

5

110614X

DECAL TI

6

102180X

DECAL CRT

7

162384

DECAL.CAUTION

8

271948

DECAL, BRIGGS & STRATTON

9

120076X

SUB= 120075X

10

273723

DECAL, 5.5HP

 

164725

MANUAL.O.YRT55C

 

164726

MANUAL.O.YRT55C.F

YRT55C (1998)

Page 3 of 14

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

 

YRT55C (1998)

 

 

Page 4 of 14

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

1

71191008

SCREW.PNHD.10-24

 

2

126951X

"PANEL,CONT TI"

3

104164X

TIE CABLE CRT

4

8206H

GRIP T

 

 

5

4497H

RETAINER M

6

81328

SHOULDER BOLT ST

7

109335X

SHIFT HANDLE CRT

8

109313X

GROMMET

CRT

9

109337X

SHIFT ROD

CRT

10

72110608

BOLT D

 

 

11

109229X

LOCK CRT

12

73930600

LOCKNUT

 

 

13

19131611

WASHER

CRT

14

109228X

LEVER LOCK CRT

15

150256X428

SUB= 150256X431

16

10040400

LOCKWASHER

17

73220400

SUB= 50675

18

73731000

NUT

 

 

19

159231

CABLE.CLUTCH

20

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

21

86777

SUB= 750097

22

102604X

GRIP BAR CRT

23

102744X

SUB= 102744X431

24

159228

BAR ASM CONTROL

25

127012X

"CONT,THROTTLE"

26

72140404

BOLT

 

 

27

9266R

SUB= 624A78

28

73510400

NUT

 

 

31

150696

BOLT PIVOT

YRT55C (1998)

Page 5 of 14

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

YRT55C (1998)

 

Page 6 of 14

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

73510500

NUT

 

2

10040600

LOCKWASHER

3

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

4

74930568

BOLT TI

5

154734

"SCREW-LEVER,SHI"

6

110111X

LEVER ASM CRT

7

72110404

BOLT

8

8700J

PANEL TI

9

86777

SUB= 750097

10

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

11

10040400

LOCKWASHER

12

73220400

SUB= 50675

13

23230506

SET SCREW

14

120938X

SPACER

15

19111116

WASHER

16

145102

SHEAVE.TRANS.

17

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

19

12000028

SUB= 2267J

20

110653X

GUARD CRT

21

145216

SPACER.SPLIT

22

104214X

NUT TI

23

5015J

TIRE TI

23

128952

RIM

23

795R

SUB= 65139

24

126875X

RIVET.DRILL.1.75

25

4497H

RETAINER M

26

131159X428

"GUARD,BELT"

27

132801

BELT-V

28

104679X

PULLEY-IDLERTI

29

12000032

KLIP RING

30

159229

BRACKET ASM IDLER

31

102384X

BOLT CRT

32

102141X

SHIFT ARM CRT

33

74760616

BOLT

34

102383X

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

35

74760532

BOLT

36

102331X

BRACKET LH CRT

37

130812

ENGINE PULLEY

38

145822

STUD.GUARD.BELT

39

140062

CAP PLUNGER BLACK

41

19111610

WASHER

42

151004

SPACER

43

69180

LOCKNUT

44

164173

KEEPER.BELT.ENGINE

YRT55C (1998)

Page 7 of 14

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

YRT55C (1998)

 

Page 8 of 14

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

162385

BUMPER

 

2

73970500

LOCKNUT TI

3

19111116

WASHER

4

74760512

BOLT

5

102332

BRKT REINFORCEMENT

6

74760532

BOLT

7

102173X

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

8

10040600

LOCKWASHER

9

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

10

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

11

4497H

RETAINER M

12

126875

RIVET DRILLED

13

5015J

TIRE TI

13

128952

RIM

13

795R

SUB= 65139

14

73510500

NUT

15

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

YRT55C (1998)

Page 9 of 14

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

YRT55C (1998)

 

Page 10 of 14

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

4459J

SUB= 6554J

 

2

132673

PIN.CLEVIS.SHEAR

3

6554J

"TINE.LH.12"""

4

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

5

132727

HUB&PLATE ASM LH

6

73610600

SUB= 7810H

7

10040600

LOCKWASHER

8

74610616

BOLT

9

4460J

SUB= 6555J

10

132728

HUB&PLATE ASM RH

11

6555J

"TINE.RH.12"""