AYP YPQGT25H50A Parts List

Size:
194.84 Kb
Download

YPQGT25H50A (1999)

Page 1 of 25

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

YPQGT25H50A (1999)

Page 2 of 25

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

150253

"RAIL,FRAME RH"

 

2

140506

DRAWBAR GT

3

150302X428

"PANEL ASM-SIDE,LH"

4

73800700

NUT.7/16

5

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

6

157882

DASH LOWER

7

17720408

SCREW

8

145166

SUPPORT.DASH.BTRY

9

108067X

PAL NUT LT

14

150301X428

"HOOD, YARD PRO"

15

146459

LENS.BAR.CLEAR

16

121794X

COVER ACCESS

17

17060612

SCREW

18

150198

GRILLE

19

19131312

WASHER

20

74760616

BOLT

21

73680600

SUB= 73690600

22

167237X428

PANEL

23

17060616

SCREW

24

145243X428

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

27

73220400

SUB= 50675

28

145244X428

FOOTREST PNT LH

29

145205

DASH.SUPT.YP/HUSQ

30

145052

SADDLE.HYDRO.95

31

161419

BRKT SUPT 1-PCVG

32

161327

BKRT.PIVOT.CHASSIS.LH

33

161326

BKRT.PIVOT.CHASSIS.RH

34

142131

BRACKET.ENG.SUPT.

35

19111116

WASHER

36

74780512

BOLT

37

167287X428

FENDER

38

10040400

LOCKWASHER

39

136961

BRACKET.AXLE.FRT.

40

156111

"BRKT SUPPORT,AXLE"

42

72140608

SUB= 72110608

43

136939

BRACKET.SUS.FT.LH

44

136940

BRACKET.SUS.FT.RH

45

154913

BRACKET.SUSP.RH.

46

19091216

WASHER PM

47

17490608

SCREW LT

50

152728

"BRKT CHASSIS,FRNT"

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

54

73510500

NUT

56

154914

BRACKET.SUSP.LH.

58

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

60

17490620

SCREW

61

147717X417

BEZEL.1 PC

63

19131614

WASHER

68

17490508

SCREW LT

70

137159

GUIDE.BELT.MID.SP

71

144916X428

STRAP-GRILLE

72

74180512

SCREW

74

74191008

SCREW

76

2029J

WELDNUT

79

74981020

SCREW

80

7206J

SPACER LT

82

73731000

NUT

84

142992

STOP.OVER.CENTER

YPQGT25H50A (1999)

Page 3 of 25

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

86

74760716

BOLT

 

90

11050600

LOCKWASHER

91

156586

"RAIL FRAME,LH"

92

166840X010

PLATE.DASH.SLKS

98

140503

BRACKET SKID CHAS

99

140871

ROD BYPASS

100

124236X

CAP

101

17490628

SCREW LT

102

4497H

RETAINER M

103

142273

LOCK BYPASS BRKT

106

138776

SUB= 157722

107

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

108

110356X

SNAP CAP LT

109

110357X

WASHER LT

112

60867

ACORN NUT RB

122

161464

SCREW.HEX.WS.HD

131

150195

BKT.SPT.HOOD/PANL

132

74291006

SCREW.10-24X3/8.

138

163975X428

CUPHOLDER.YTGT

139

161330

BOLT.SHOULDER.5/16-18

145

19131414

WASHER

 

8022J

PLUG-DASHT

YPQGT25H50A (1999)

Page 4 of 25

DECALS

 

YPQGT25H50A (1999)

Page 5 of 25

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

156964

DECAL OPER INSTR.

 

2

156427

DECAL CHASSIS 50

3

169719

DECAL

4

169720

DECAL

6

156431

DECAL FENDER RH

7

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

8

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

9

156412

DECAL FENDER

10

157140

DECAL.CAUT.ENG/FR

11

101892X

DECAL T

12

142342

DECAL D-BARCNTRL

13

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

14

160397

SUB= 532160397

15

156428

DECAL INS STRG WH

16

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

17

169721

DECAL

18

156415

DECAL GRILLE

19

156432

DECAL FENDER LH

20

168487

DECAL.DASH

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

169735

OWNER'S MANUAL

 

169736

OWNER'S MANUAL

YPQGT25H50A (1999)

Page 6 of 25

ELECTRICAL

 

YPQGT25H50A (1999)

Page 7 of 25

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144927

SUB= 125603X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

21

166182

HARNESS.ASM.LIGHT.W/4152J

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

25

154335

CABLE.BOOT.ASM.

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

27

73510400

NUT

28

157899

"CABLE BATTERY,GRD"

29

160784

SWITCH.PLUNGER

30

163968

SWITCH.IGN.

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

40

166178

HARNESS.ING.VGT.

45

122822X

AMMETER

46

169635

METER HOUR

50

154959

PTO SWITCH.BLK

51

140405

RING RETAIN PTO

81

109748X

RELAY ASSY T

89

169639

BRACKET SNAP

YPQGT25H50A (1999)

Page 8 of 25

ENGINE

 

YPQGT25H50A (1999)

Page 9 of 25

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

 

2

150249

MUFFLER VGT

5

13200300

ELBOW

7

151396

GUARD.MUFFLER.ASM

8

121361X

SUB= 139123

9

150828

KEEPER ASM BELT

10

105432X

BUSHING.

11

140923

SUB= 150283

12

143996

PULLEY.ENG.CLUTCH

15

151346

TANK FUEL REAR

16

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

17

106082X

PAD-SPACERLT

18

140527

CAP ASM FUEL

19

13290300

PLUG T

20

142168

CONTROL THTL 37

21

17720410

SCREW LT

22

145996

CONTROL.CHOKE.37

24

11050600

LOCKWASHER

25

73920600

"NUT,KEPS 3/8-24IM"

26

3645J

BUSHING OUTLET T

27

139277

STEM.TANK.FUEL

28

7834R

SUB= 8542R

29

132920

SPARK ARREST KIT

30

161547

EXTRUSION HOOD

35

10010500

WASHER.SPLIT

37

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

38

17060620

SCREW

39

17490636

SCREW.3/8-16X2.25

40

17490664

SCREW.TT.3/8-16X4

41

126197X

WASHER

42

10040700

LOCKWASHER

43

165035

BOLT

45

M73030800

NUT FLANGE M8-125

47

142040

SPACER.ENGINE

48

19132007

WASHER T

55

13280336

PIPE NIPPLE LT

63

145549

HEAT.SHIELD.VGT.

64

17490612

SCREW

65

19131614

WASHER

67

17060512

SCREW

69

24-041-02

GASKET

72

150250

"MUFFLER,PRE CV25"

73

153992

SHIELD.MUF.KOHLER

74

162295

ELBOW STREET BASS

76

17060612

SCREW

YPQGT25H50A (1999)

Page 10 of 25

GROUND DRIVE