AYP YP1542C Parts List

Size:
201.61 Kb
Download

YP1542C (1999)

Page 1 of 24

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

YP1542C (1999)

 

Page 2 of 24

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

165480

CHASSIS.STAMPING

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

6

155923

SADDLE

8

155138

CLIP.RETAINER

9

161938X012

DASH.SILKSCREEN

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

155927

"PANEL-DASH,LH"

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

155936

"PANEL-DASH,RH"

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

159639X428

"HOOD W/TRIM,MS428"

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

20

156437

"PLATE-MTG,BATT/FU"

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

157428

GRILL

29

146654X599

GRILLE.LENS

30

166886X428

FENDER ASM.

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

145244X428

FOOTREST PNT LH

34

145243X428

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

161464

SCREW.HEX.WS.HD

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

150127

AIR DUCT

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

YP1542C (1999)

Page 3 of 24

DECALS

 

YP1542C (1999)

 

Page 4 of 24

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

 

3

159207

"DECAL HOOD,RH"

5

12-113-46

DECAL ENGINE

6

157140

DECAL.CAUT.ENG/FR

7

101892X

DECAL T

8

159208

"DECAL HOOD,LH"

10

159210

DECAL LENS

12

159212

DECAL CHASSIS

13

156428

DECAL INS STRG WH

14

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

15

160396

"DECAL-SCHEM,BELT"

16

156412

DECAL FENDER

19

157163

"DECAL.OPER,SDL"

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

158124

MANUAL.GENERIC.42

 

168936

MANUAL PARTS

YP1542C (1999)

Page 5 of 24

DRIVE

 

YP1542C (1999)

 

Page 6 of 24

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

165619

ROD.SHIFT.FENDER.ADJ.LT.CRD

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

121274X

KNOB.DUCKHEAD.1/2

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

165838

"KEEPER,BELT.IDLER FLAT"

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154407

BELLCRANK.CLUTCH

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

74

137057

SPACER AXLE

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

YP1542C (1999)

 

Page 7 of 24

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

 

80

131486

"ROD,LINK SHIFT"

81

165594

SHAFT.ASM.CROSS

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

166228

LINK.TRANSAXLE

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

89

139964X428

CONSOLE.SHIFT.SLT

90

124346X

NUT

96

4497H

RETAINER M

112

19091210

WASHER LT

113

127285X

"STRAP,TORQUE"

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

145

74490540

BOLT.HEX.FLGHD

150

165850

BUSHING.BELLCRANK.GRD.DR

151

19133210

WASHER

156

166002

WASHER.SRRTD.5/16

158

165589

BRKT.SHIFT.MOUNT

159

165494

HUB.SHIFT

160

19292016

WASHER

161

72140406

BOLT T

162

73680400

SUB= 73690400

163

74780416

NLA

164

19091010

WASHER.5/8X.281X10GA

165

165623

BRKT.PIVOT.LEVER

166

166880

SCREW.5/16-18X5/8

168

165492

BOLT.SHOULDER.5/16-18X.561

169

165581

PLATE.FASTENING

171

17490608

SCREW LT

YP1542C (1999)

Page 8 of 24

ELECTRICAL

 

YP1542C (1999)

 

Page 9 of 24

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

8

156417

"CASE,BATTERY.MECH"

16

161343

SWITCH.INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

166181

HARNESS.ASM.LIGHT W/4152J

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146147

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

26

166180

FUSE.15 AMP

27

73510400

NUT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

160784

SWITCH.PLUNGER

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

166147

HARNESS.IGN

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

122822X

AMMETER

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

70

166661

HARNESS.ENG.TEC/KOHL

81

109748X

RELAY ASSY T

YP1542C (1999)

Page 10 of 24

ENGINE