AYP YGT2046B Parts List

Size:
207.49 Kb
Download

YGT2046B (1998)

Page 1 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

YGT2046B (1998)

 

Page 2 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

160393

CHASSIS

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

6

155923

SADDLE

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

145222

PANEL.DASH.LH.PNT

13

145221

PANEL.DASH.RH.PNT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

150301X428

"HOOD, YARD PRO"

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

150197

GRILLE ASM PNT

29

146459

LENS.BAR.CLEAR

30

140002X428

"FENDER WS,FTK"

31

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

33

145244X428

FOOTREST PNT LH

34

145243X428

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

37

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

43

17490612

SCREW

44

140675

STRAP ASM FENDER

45

147717

BEZEL.ASM.

47

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

50

145205

DASH.SUPT.YP/HUSQ

54

161464

SCREW.HEX.WS.HD

56

150271

EXT DASH LTYT

59

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

64

150272

DASH.LOWER.LT

66

156286X010

"PLATE DASH,SLKSCR"

67

19111116

WASHER

72

144916X428

STRAP-GRILLE

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

77

74191008

SCREW

79

2029J

WELDNUT

80

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

82

74981020

SCREW

83

7206J

SPACER LT

85

73731000

NUT

86

150303X428

"PANEL ASM SIDE,RH"

87

150302X428

"PANEL ASM-SIDE,LH"

90

19091216

WASHER PM

91

73220400

SUB= 50675

92

10040400

LOCKWASHER

108

74760612

SUB= 74780612

135

74291006

SCREW.10-24X3/8.

136

60867

ACORN NUT RB

137

110356X

SNAP CAP LT

138

110357X

WASHER LT

139

150195

BKT.SPT.HOOD/PANL

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

YGT2046B (1998)

Page 3 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

152 17720408

SCREW

 

121794X

COVER ACCESS

8022J

PLUG-DASHT

YGT2046B (1998)

Page 4 of 28

DECALS

 

YGT2046B (1998)

 

Page 5 of 28

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

156412

DECAL FENDER

 

2

156415

DECAL GRILLE

3

162351

DECAL HOOD LH

4

162350

DECAL HOOD RH

5

273728

DECAL, ENGINE

6

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

7

157002

"DECAL DANGER,FEND"

8

4900J

DECAL T

9

157582

"DECAL CHASSIS,46"""

10

160397

SUB= 532160397

11

156428

DECAL INS STRG WH

12

156834

"DECAL-OPER,GEARD"

13

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

14

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

160111

MANUAL.O.YGT2046B

 

162613

MANUAL.O.YGT2046B

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

TX11

SLEEVE HITCH

 

CL46

3 BIN BAGGER

 

CH239

TIRE CHAINS

 

TA321

55LB. WHEEL WTS.

YGT2046B (1998)

Page 6 of 28

DRIVE

 

YGT2046B (1998)

 

Page 7 of 28

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

110422X

SUB= 146682

 

3

121327X

PULLEY TRANSAXLE

4

12000004

RING

5

123787X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141002

ROD SHIFT FEND YT

9

137140

SUB= 142600

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

17

126197X

WASHER

19

73800600

NUT

20

150280

BOLT.7/16-20X4.25

21

121274X

KNOB.DUCKHEAD.1/2

22

145340

ROD.ASM.BK.44.MWR

23

137141

BRACKET.ASM.MTG

24

73350600

NUT

25

126909X

"SPRING,ROD BRAKE"

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

123780X

BRKT TRANS LH

31

123791X

KEEPER BELT LH

33

72140506

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

43

19111012

WASHER T

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154604

BELLCRANK ASM

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

54

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

123796X

BELT.GRDRV.94.75

58

123792X

"KEEPER,BELT RH"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

123533X

"COVER,PEDAL"

63

161928

"PULLEY, ENGINE"

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

74

108097X

SPACER HYT

75

123800X

WASHER

76

12000053

E RING HYT

77

9396E

SQ KEY STD

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

YGT2046B (1998)

 

Page 8 of 28

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

80

123794X

"ARM,SHIFT"

 

81

161272

SHAFT ASM CROSS

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

155189

"ROD LINK,SHIFT AD"

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

86

157480

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139992

CONSOLE SHIFTER

90

124346X

NUT

96

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

110

74760612

SUB= 74780612

111

123776X

BRKT TRANS RH

115

19132203

WASHER GT

117

19091216

WASHER PM

145

74490540

BOLT.HEX.FLGHD

148

159103

SPACER

149

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

150

150935

BUSHING.NYLON

151

19133210

WASHER

YGT2046B (1998)

Page 9 of 28

ELECTRICAL

 

YGT2046B (1998)

 

Page 10 of 28

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144926

SUB= 123899X

 

2

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

147430

HARNESS.ASM.HDLIG

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146148

CABLE.6GA.22W/16W

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

145491

CABLE.GRND.6GA.21

29

160784

SWITCH.PLUNGER

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

160723

IGNITION HARNESS

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

122822X

AMMETER

50

154959

PTO SWITCH.BLK

51

140405

RING RETAIN PTO

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

55

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

70

143346

HARNESS.ENG.B&S

81

109748X

RELAY ASSY T