AYP YGT1846B Parts List

Size:
223.87 Kb
Download

YGT1846B (1999)

Page 1 of 28

CHASSIS/ENCLOSURES

 

YGT1846B (1999)

 

Page 2 of 28

CHASSIS/ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

150253

"RAIL,FRAME RH"

 

2

140506

DRAWBAR GT

3

150302X428

"PANEL ASM-SIDE,LH"

4

73800700

NUT.7/16

5

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

6

157882

DASH LOWER

7

17720408

SCREW

8

145166

SUPPORT.DASH.BTRY

9

108067X

PAL NUT LT

14

150301X428

"HOOD, YARD PRO"

15

146459

LENS.BAR.CLEAR

16

121794X

COVER ACCESS

17

17490612

SCREW

18

150198

GRILLE

19

19131312

WASHER

20

74760616

BOLT

21

73680600

SUB= 73690600

22

150303X428

"PANEL ASM SIDE,RH"

23

17490616

SCREW GTV

24

145243X428

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

27

73220400

SUB= 50675

28

145244X428

FOOTREST PNT LH

29

145205

DASH.SUPT.YP/HUSQ

30

145051X014

SADDLE.SCR.6SP

31

161419

BRKT SUPT 1-PCVG

32

161326

BKRT.PIVOT.CHASSIS.RH

33

161327

BKRT.PIVOT.CHASSIS.LH

34

142131

BRACKET.ENG.SUPT.

35

19111116

WASHER

36

74780512

BOLT

37

121642X428

FENDER

38

10040400

LOCKWASHER

39

136961

BRACKET.AXLE.FRT.

40

156111

"BRKT SUPPORT,AXLE"

42

72140608

SUB= 72110608

43

136939

BRACKET.SUS.FT.LH

44

136940

BRACKET.SUS.FT.RH

45

154913

BRACKET.SUSP.RH.

46

19091216

WASHER PM

47

17490608

SCREW LT

50

152728

"BRKT CHASSIS,FRNT"

52

73800500

NUT

54

73510500

NUT

56

154914

BRACKET.SUSP.LH.

58

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

60

17490620

SCREW

61

147717X417

BEZEL.1 PC

63

19131614

WASHER

67

156973

"GUIDE BELT, T/A"

68

17490508

SCREW LT

70

137159

GUIDE.BELT.MID.SP

71

144916X428

STRAP-GRILLE

72

74180512

SCREW

74

74191008

SCREW

76

2029J

WELDNUT

79

74981020

SCREW

80

7206J

SPACER LT

82

73731000

NUT

YGT1846B (1999)

 

Page 3 of 28

CHASSIS/ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

84

142992

STOP.OVER.CENTER

 

85

144911

BRACKET.SUPT.TRAN

86

74760716

BOLT

88

10040700

LOCKWASHER

90

11050600

LOCKWASHER

91

156586

"RAIL FRAME,LH"

92

166681X010

PLATE

95

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

106

138776

SUB= 157722

107

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

108

110356X

SNAP CAP LT

109

110357X

WASHER LT

112

60867

ACORN NUT RB

120

19131616

WASHER HYT

122

161464

SCREW.HEX.WS.HD

131

150195

BKT.SPT.HOOD/PANL

132

74291006

SCREW.10-24X3/8.

137

74780716

BOLT.FIN.HEX.

139

161330

BOLT.SHOULDER.5/16-18

 

8022J

PLUG-DASHT

YGT1846B (1999)

Page 4 of 28

DECALS

 

YGT1846B (1999)

 

Page 5 of 28

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

157106

DECAL.INSTR.FRENC

 

2

157582

"DECAL CHASSIS,46"""

3

158856

"DECAL HOOD,RH,18H"

4

158857

"DECAL-HOOD,LH,18H"

7

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

9

156412

DECAL FENDER

10

157140

DECAL.CAUT.ENG/FR

11

101892X

DECAL T

13

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

14

160397

SUB= 532160397

15

156428

DECAL INS STRG WH

16

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

19

156415

DECAL GRILLE

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

167740

MANUAL.O.YGT1846B

 

167741

OWNER'S MANUAL

YGT1846B (1999)

Page 6 of 28

ELECTRICAL

 

YGT1846B (1999)

 

Page 7 of 28

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

REFER

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

144927

SUB= 125603X

2

74760412

BOLT LT

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

150109

HOLDDOWN BATTERY

12

145769

SUB= 150177

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

166182

HARNESS.ASM.LIGHT.W/4152J

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4014J

CABLE.BATY.22.RED

25

146686

CABLE.BATRY.4GA.

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

27

73510400

NUT

28

157899

"CABLE BATTERY,GRD"

29

160784

SWITCH.PLUNGER

30

163968

SWITCH.IGN.

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

40

166176

HARNESS.IGN.

41

17720408

SCREW

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

45

122822X

AMMETER

50

154959

PTO SWITCH.BLK

51

140405

RING RETAIN PTO

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

81

109748X

RELAY ASSY T

YGT1846B (1999)

Page 8 of 28

ENGINE

 

YGT1846B (1999)

 

Page 9 of 28

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

 

2

161063

MUFFLER.SIDE.VGT

5

13200300

ELBOW

7

151396

GUARD.MUFFLER.ASM

8

121361X

SUB= 139123

9

150828

KEEPER ASM BELT

10

105432X

BUSHING.

11

140923

SUB= 150283

12

143996

PULLEY.ENG.CLUTCH

15

151346

TANK FUEL REAR

16

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

17

106082X

PAD-SPACERLT

18

140527

CAP ASM FUEL

19

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

19

13290300

PLUG T

20

132747

SUB= 532132748

21

17720410

SCREW LT

22

132781

CHOKE CONTROL

24

11050600

LOCKWASHER

25

73920600

"NUT,KEPS 3/8-24IM"

26

3645J

BUSHING OUTLET T

27

139277

STEM.TANK.FUEL

28

7834R

SUB= 8542R

29

132920

SPARK ARREST KIT

30

161547

EXTRUSION HOOD

33

73800600

NUT

35

10010500

WASHER.SPLIT

37

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

38

74780624

"BOLT,HEX"

39

17490636

SCREW.3/8-16X2.25

40

17490664

SCREW.TT.3/8-16X4

41

126197X

WASHER

42

10040700

LOCKWASHER

43

150280

BOLT.7/16-20X4.25

45

128861

NUT

47

142040

SPACER.ENGINE

48

19132007

WASHER T

51

161231

MANIFOLD.PIPE.VGT

54

19131414

WASHER

55

13280336

PIPE NIPPLE LT

63

145549

HEAT.SHIELD.VGT.

65

19131614

WASHER

69

24-041-02

GASKET

74

162295

ELBOW STREET BASS

76

17490612

SCREW

80

M73030800

NUT FLANGE M8-125

YGT1846B (1999)

Page 10 of 28

GROUND DRIVE