AYP YERT8C Parts List

Size:
118.7 Kb
Download

YERT8C (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 14

DECALS/8 HP 21"

 

YERT8C (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 14

DECALS/8 HP 21"

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

138535

DECAL.PNL.CONTROL

2

138542

DECAL SHIELD TINE

3

138543

DECAL LOGO GUARD

4

139385

DECAL INST PNL 21

5

110614X

DECAL TI

6

139044

DECAL INDICT SHIF

7

110612X

DECAL TI

8

120076X

SUB= 120075X

9

271636

DECAL, BRIGGS & STRATTON

 

144588

MANUAL.O.YERT8C.E

 

144589

MANUAL.O.YERT8C.F

YERT8C (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 14

HANDLE/8 HP 21"

 

YERT8C (1999 & Before)

 

Page 4 of 14

HANDLE/8 HP 21"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

1

71191008

SCREW.PNHD.10-24

 

2

126951X

"PANEL,CONT TI"

3

104164X

TIE CABLE CRT

4

8206H

GRIP T

 

 

5

4497H

RETAINER M

 

 

6

81328

SHOULDER BOLT ST

7

109335X

SHIFT HANDLE CRT

8

109313X

GROMMET

CRT

9

138400

ROD.SHIFT

 

 

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

109229X

LOCK CRT

 

 

12

73930600

LOCKNUT

 

 

13

19131611

WASHER CRT

14

109228X

LEVER LOCK

CRT

15

127013X505

SUB= 155117

 

 

16

10040400

LOCKWASHER

17

73220400

SUB= 50675

 

 

18

73731000

NUT

 

 

19

101251L

CABLE-CLUTCHCRT

20

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

21

86777

SUB= 750097

 

 

22

102604X

GRIP BAR CRT

23

102744X

SUB= 102744X431

24

105216X

"ASSY CONTROL, BAR"

25

138305

CONTROL.THROTTLE

26

72140404

BOLT

 

 

27

140528

GRIP NUB SNGL HDL

28

138283

LOCK.HANDLE

YERT8C (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 14

MAINFRAME-LEFTSIDE/8 HP 21"

 

YERT8C (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 14

MAINFRAME-LEFTSIDE/8 HP 21"

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

106160X

O-RINGTI

 

2

10040600

LOCKWASHER

3

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

4

74930572

BOLT TI

5

1572H

SUB= 2882J

6

110111X

LEVER ASM CRT

7

72110404

BOLT

8

8700J

PANEL TI

9

86777

SUB= 750097

10

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

11

10040400

LOCKWASHER

12

73220400

SUB= 50675

13

23230506

SET SCREW

14

8382J

SPACER TI

15

19111116

WASHER

16

100473M

"SHEAVE 10"" CRT"

17

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

18

8381J

SPACER TI

19

2649M

KEY T

20

4914H

KEY TI

21

139155

SPACER.SPLIT

22

104214X

NUT TI

23

5015J

TIRE TI

23

5014J

WHEEL TI

23

795R

SUB= 65139

24

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

25

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

26

102818X505

GUARD BELT RED

27

138399

BELT.DRIVE

28

104680X

SUB= 4371J

29

12000032

KLIP RING

30

105611X

SUB= 918105611X

31

74770844

BOLT1/2-20UNF2.75

32

139401

SHAFT.IDLER

33

19171616

WASHER

34

4368J

SHEAVE CRT

35

140062

CAP PLUNGER BLACK

YERT8C (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 14

MAINFRAME-RIGHTSIDE/8 HP 21"

 

YERT8C (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 14

MAINFRAME-RIGHTSIDE/8 HP 21"

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138402

BUMPER.ASM

 

2

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

3

10040500

LOCKWASHER

4

74760528

BOLT

5

138669

"ASM. ENGINE, BASE"

6

74760616

BOLT

7

8450J

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

8

10040600

LOCKWASHER

9

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

12

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

13

5015J

TIRE TI

13

5014J

WHEEL TI

13

795R

SUB= 65139

14

72470636

BOLT CRT

15

74760672

BOLT.3/8-16X4.5

16

104164X

TIE CABLE CRT

17

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

YERT8C (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 14

TINE SHIELD/8 HP 21"

 

YERT8C (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 14

TINE SHIELD/8 HP 21"

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

98000129

NUT

 

2

108711X505

SHIELD SIDE OUT L

3

8393J

STAKE PIN TI

4

12000036

KLIP RING TI

5

72140508

BOLT

6

8394J

SPRING TI

7

8392J

LATCH BRACKET TI

8

109230X

SPRING CRT

9

104178X505

SHIELD TINE RED

10

72140506

BOLT

11

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

12

10040500

LOCKWASHER

13

10040400

LOCKWASHER

14

8386J

TINE SHLD BRKT TI

15

108710X505

SHIELD SIDE RH

16

73220400

SUB= 50675

17

104084X505

SHIELD SIDE RED

18

72040410

BOLT

19

8389J

GRIP TI

20

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

21

138420

STAKE.ASM.DEPTH

22

74930656

BOLT

23

4440J

HINGE CRT

24

72140408

BOLT.1/4-20X1/2

25

6712J

VINYL CAP TI

26

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

27

102713X505

SHIELD LEVELING

28

138609

PIN.HINGE