AYP Y1846A Parts List

Size:
223.87 Kb
Download

Y1846A (1996)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

Y1846A (1996)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151169

CHASSIS WLDMT 11G

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140621

SUB= 142466

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

146964

PANEL.DASH.LH.A

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

146960

PANEL.DASH.RH.

14

17490608

SCREW LT

17

139394X505

SUB= 159639X505

20

145210

PLATE.MTG.BTRY.TK

23

124028

BUSHING

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

140141

SUB= 157373

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

140001X505

FENDER PNT LT

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

145244X505

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X505

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

41

139978

PLATE EXTEN FEND

48

138096

RIVET.PUSH.PLATE

49

17490412

SCREW HEX CRT

50

142779

BRACE SUPT DASH

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

140547

DUCT.AIR.B&S.18HP

60

72140606

BOLT

61

19171416

WASHER

68

73510400

NUT

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

140

532150556

SUB= 158739

Y1846A (1996)

Page 3 of 27

DECALS

 

Y1846A (1996)

 

Page 4 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

140820

DECAL DASH INS OP

 

3

143335

DECAL.HD.RH.

5

272091

DECAL ENGINE

6

133795

DECAL CAUTION

7

101892X

DECAL T

8

143336

DECAL.HD.LH.

10

153056

DECAL PANEL SIDE

11

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

12

135013

NLA

14

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

15

139346

"DECAL.V.BELT.44"""

16

123689X

NLA

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

153003

MANUAL O Y1846A.E

 

153004

MANUAL O Y1846A.F

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

CH208

TIRE CHAINS

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

Y1846A (1996)

Page 5 of 27

DRIVE

 

Y1846A (1996)

 

Page 6 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145605

SUB= 161899

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

9

137140

SUB= 142600

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

17

126197X

WASHER

19

73800600

NUT

20

150280

BOLT.7/16-20X4.25

21

121274X

KNOB.DUCKHEAD.1/2

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

23

137141

BRACKET.ASM.MTG

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

33

72140506

BOLT

34

151128

SHAFT FOOT PEDAL

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

153399

KEEPER BELT

42

19131312

WASHER

43

19111012

WASHER T

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

60

121218X

KEEPER BELT ENGLH

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

Y1846A (1996)

 

Page 7 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

63

140189

PULLEY CLU ELEC

 

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

68

105730X

"KEEPER,BLT ENG LT"

74

109502X

SPACER LT

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

80

131487

ARM SHIFT TRANS

81

136933

SHAFT ASM.SHIFT

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

132183

TIE ROD

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139964

SUB= 918139964

90

124346X

NUT

110

74760612

SUB= 74780612

Y1846A (1996)

Page 8 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

Y1846A (1996)

 

Page 9 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146139

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

109238X

TUBE T

8

144940

SUB= 156417

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

15

147688

FASTNER.SNAP-IN

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4206J

CABLE-BATTERYT

25

146147

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

151215

IGNITION HARNESS

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

45

122822X

AMMETER

50

140404

SUB= 154959

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

70

149858

HARNESS.ENG.PL/LT

Y1846A (1996)

Page 10 of 27

ENGINE