AYP XR500C Parts List

Size:
88.99 Kb
Download

XR500C (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 12

DECALS

 

XR500C (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 12

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

127707X

"DECAL,BRKT HDLE T"

 

2

133511

NLA

3

110678X

NLA

4

110614X

DECAL TI

5

104323X

NLA

6

110612X

DECAL TI

7

121543X

SUB= 271948

8

120076X

SUB= 120075X

9

108591X

DECAL, THROTTLE CONTROL

 

138702

NLA

XR500C (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 12

HANDLE

 

XR500C (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 12

HANDLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

8389J

GRIP TI

 

2

121248X

BUSHING

3

71091008

SCREW

4

126949X475

"BRKT,HDLE TI"

5

72110514

BOLT CARRIAGE CRT

6

108281X

ROD SHIFT CRT

7

72110608

BOLT D

8

4497H

RETAINER M

9

109229X

LOCK CRT

10

73930600

LOCKNUT

11

19131611

WASHER CRT

12

109228X

LEVER LOCK CRT

13

121566X

HANDLE

14

102162X

CABLE.CLUTCH.CRT

15

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

16

86777

SUB= 750097

17

102604X

GRIP BAR CRT

18

81328

SHOULDER BOLT ST

19

10040400

LOCKWASHER

20

73220400

SUB= 50675

21

108276X

HANDLE BAR CRT

22

108279X

NLA

23

108544X

CAP CRT

24

73731000

NUT

25

127012X

"CONT,THROTTLE"

26

5420J

SUB= 146480

27

10040500

LOCKWASHER

28

1685H

SUB= 68478

XR500C (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 12

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

XR500C (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 12

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

73510500

NUT

 

2

10040600

LOCKWASHER

3

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

4

74930568

BOLT TI

5

1572H

SUB= 2882J

6

110111X

LEVER ASM CRT

7

72110404

BOLT

8

8700J

PANEL TI

9

86777

SUB= 750097

10

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

11

10040400

LOCKWASHER

12

73220400

SUB= 50675

13

23230506

SET SCREW

14

120938X

SPACER

15

19111116

WASHER

16

100473M

"SHEAVE 10"" CRT"

17

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

18

110651X

SPACER CRT

19

2649M

KEY T

20

110653X

GUARD CRT

21

131691

SPLIT SPACER

22

104214X

NUT TI

23

102190X

TIRE.CHV.13X5.0-6

23A

124258X

RIM

23B

795R

SUB= 65139

24

126875X

RIVET.DRILL.1.75

25

4497H

RETAINER M

26

131159X475

"GUARD, BELT"

27

132672

BELT-V

28

104679X

PULLEY-IDLERTI

29

12000032

KLIP RING

30

105611X

SUB= 918105611X

31

102384X

BOLT CRT

32

102141X

SHIFT ARM CRT

33

74760616

BOLT

34

102383X

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

35

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

36

102331X

BRACKET LH CRT

37

130816

ENGINE SHEAVE

38

131558

BELT GUARD BRKT

XR500C (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 12

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

XR500C (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 12

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

73510500

NUT

 

2

102332X

BRACKET RH CRT

3

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

4

102173X

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

5

10040600

LOCKWASHER

6

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

7

4497H

RETAINER M

8

126875X

RIVET.DRILL.1.75

9

102190X

TIRE.CHV.13X5.0-6

9A

124258X

RIM

9A

795R

SUB= 65139

10

135202

ENGINE B&S

XR500C (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 12

TINE

 

XR500C (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 12

TINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

4459J

SUB= 6554J

 

2

132673

PIN.CLEVIS.SHEAR

3

6554J

"TINE.LH.12"""

4

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

5

132727

HUB&PLATE ASM LH

6

73610600

SUB= 7810H

7

10040600

LOCKWASHER

8

74610616

BOLT

9

4460J

SUB= 6555J

10

132728

HUB&PLATE ASM RH

11

6555J

"TINE.RH.12"""