AYP XR500B Parts List

Size:
93.74 Kb
Download

XR500B (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 12

HANDLE

 

XR500B (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 12

HANDLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

8389J

GRIP TI

 

2

121248X

BUSHING

3

71091008

SCREW

4

126949X475

"BRKT,HDLE TI"

5

72110514

BOLT CARRIAGE CRT

6

108281X

ROD SHIFT CRT

7

72110608

BOLT D

8

4497H

RETAINER M

9

109229X

LOCK CRT

10

73930600

LOCKNUT

11

19131611

WASHER CRT

12

109228X

LEVER LOCK CRT

13

121566X

HANDLE

14

102162X

CABLE.CLUTCH.CRT

15

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

16

86777

SUB= 750097

17

102604X

GRIP BAR CRT

18

81328

SHOULDER BOLT ST

19

10040400

LOCKWASHER

20

73220400

SUB= 50675

21

108276X

HANDLE BAR CRT

22

108279X

NLA

23

108544X

CAP CRT

24

73731000

NUT

25

127012X

"CONT,THROTTLE"

26

5420J

SUB= 146480

27

10040500

LOCKWASHER

28

1685H

SUB= 68478

 

110614X

DECAL TI

 

110678X

NLA

 

108591X

DECAL, THROTTLE CONTROL

 

127077X

DECAL, LOGO

 

133510

NLA

XR500B (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 12

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

XR500B (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 12

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

73510500

NUT

 

2

10040600

LOCKWASHER

3

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

4

74930568

BOLT TI

5

1572H

SUB= 2882J

6

110111X

LEVER ASM CRT

7

72110404

BOLT

8

8700J

PANEL TI

9

86777

SUB= 750097

10

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

11

10040400

LOCKWASHER

12

73220400

SUB= 50675

13

23230506

SET SCREW

14

120938X

SPACER

15

19111116

WASHER

16

100473M

"SHEAVE 10"" CRT"

17

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

18

110651X

SPACER CRT

19

2649M

KEY T

20

110653X

GUARD CRT

21

131691

SPLIT SPACER

22

104214X

NUT TI

23

102190X

TIRE.CHV.13X5.0-6

 

124258X

RIM

 

795R

SUB= 65139

24

126875X

RIVET.DRILL.1.75

25

4497H

RETAINER M

26

1931159X475

GUARD, BELT

27

132672

BELT-V

28

104679X

PULLEY-IDLERTI

29

12000032

KLIP RING

30

105611X

SUB= 918105611X

31

102384X

BOLT CRT

32

102141X

SHIFT ARM CRT

33

74760616

BOLT

34

102383X

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

35

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

36

102331X

BRACKET LH CRT

37

130816

ENGINE SHEAVE

38

131558

BELT GUARD BRKT

 

104323X

NLA

 

133511

NLA

XR500B (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 12

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

XR500B (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 12

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

73510500

NUT

 

2

102332X

BRACKET RH CRT

3

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

4

102173X

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

5

10040600

LOCKWASHER

6

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

7

4497H

RETAINER M

8

126875X

RIVET.DRILL.1.75

9

102190X

TIRE.CHV.13X5.0-6

 

124258X

RIM

 

795R

SUB= 65139

10

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

121543X

SUB= 271948

 

110612X

DECAL TI

XR500B (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 12

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

XR500B (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 12

TINE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

4459J

SUB= 6554J

 

2

132673

PIN.CLEVIS.SHEAR

3

6554J

"TINE.LH.12"""

4

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

5

132727

HUB&PLATE ASM LH

6

73610600

SUB= 7810H

7

10040600

LOCKWASHER

8

74610616

BOLT

9

4460J

SUB= 6555J

10

132728

HUB&PLATE ASM RH

11

6555J

"TINE.RH.12"""

XR500B (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 12

TINE SHIELD

 

XR500B (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 12

TINE SHIELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

98000129

NUT

 

2

104086X

SUB= 104086X417

3

8393J

STAKE PIN TI

4

12000036

KLIP RING TI

5

72110508

BOLT CRT

6

8394J

SPRING TI

7

8392J

LATCH BRACKET TI

8

109230X

SPRING CRT

9

102326X475

"SHIELD,TINE TI"

10

72140506

BOLT

11

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

12

10040500

LOCKWASHER

13

722110510

BOLT

14

124343X

BRKT SHIELD TINE

15

104101X

SUB= 104101X417

16

73220400

SUB= 50675

17

10040400

LOCKWASHER

18

72040410

BOLT

19

102701X

GRIP CRT

20

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

21

102156X

SUB= 102156X500

22

74930632

BOLT

23

4440J

HINGE CRT

24

72140404

BOLT

25

6712J

VINYL CAP TI

26

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

27

102695X475

"SHIELD, LEVEL TI"

28

120588X

PIN HINGE

29

104082X475

SHIELD, SIDE

 

120076X

SUB= 120075X