AYP XR500A Parts List

Size:
90.54 Kb
Download

XR500A (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 12

HANDLE

 

XR500A (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 12

HANDLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

10040500

LOCKWASHER

 

2

108544X

CAP CRT

3

108279X

NLA

4

5420J

SUB= 146480

5

73731000

NUT

6

127012X

"CONT,THROTTLE"

7

126949X475

"BRKT,HDLE TI"

8

121248X

BUSHING

9

8389J

GRIP TI

15

71091008

SCREW

16

72110514

BOLT CARRIAGE CRT

17

108281X

ROD SHIFT CRT

18

72110608

BOLT D

19

4497H

RETAINER M

20

109229X

LOCK CRT

24

121566X

HANDLE

26

102162X

CABLE.CLUTCH.CRT

27

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

28

86777

SUB= 750097

29

102604X

GRIP BAR CRT

30

81328

SHOULDER BOLT ST

31

10040400

LOCKWASHER

32

73220400

SUB= 50675

33

108276X

HANDLE BAR CRT

34

1685H

SUB= 68478

 

127705X

NLA

 

120431X

DECAL TI

 

110655X

NLA

 

127707X

"DECAL,BRKT HDLE T"

 

108591X

DECAL, THROTTLE CONTROL

XR500A (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 12

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

XR500A (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 12

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

73510500

NUT

 

2

10040600

LOCKWASHER

3

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

4

74930576

BOLT-HEXTI

5

1572H

SUB= 2882J

6

110111X

LEVER ASM CRT

7

72110404

BOLT

8

8700J

PANEL TI

10

86777

SUB= 750097

11

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

12

10040400

LOCKWASHER

13

73220400

SUB= 50675

14

23230506

SET SCREW

15

120938X

SPACER

16

19111116

WASHER

17

100473M

"SHEAVE 10"" CRT"

18

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

19

110651X

SPACER CRT

20

2649M

KEY T

21

110653X

GUARD CRT

22

110652X

SPACER CRT

23

104214X

NUT TI

25

102190X

TIRE.CHV.13X5.0-6

 

124258X

RIM

 

795R

SUB= 65139

26

126875X

RIVET.DRILL.1.75

27

4497H

RETAINER M

28

102148X475

SUB= 131159X475

29

102143X

SUB= 132672

30

104679X

PULLEY-IDLERTI

31

12000032

KLIP RING

32

102384X

BOLT CRT

33

105611X

SUB= 918105611X

34

102141X

SHIFT ARM CRT

35

74760616

BOLT

36

102383X

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

37

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

38

102331X

BRACKET LH CRT

39

102142X

SUB= 130816

40

102376X

BRACKET ASSY CRT

 

102180X

DECAL CRT

 

127706X

NLA

XR500A (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 12

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

XR500A (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 12

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

73510500

NUT

 

2

102332X

BRACKET RH CRT

3

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

4

102173X

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

5

10040600

LOCKWASHER

6

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

7

4497H

RETAINER M

8

126875X

RIVET.DRILL.1.75

9

102190X

TIRE.CHV.13X5.0-6

 

124258X

RIM

 

795R

SUB= 65139

 

121543X

SUB= 271948

 

110593X

SUB= 121858X

XR500A (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 12

TINE SHIELD

 

XR500A (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 12

TINE SHIELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

98000129

NUT

 

2

104086X

SUB= 104086X417

3

104085X475

"SHIELD,SIDE TI"

4

8393J

STAKE PIN TI

5

12000036

KLIP RING TI

6

72140506

BOLT

7

8394J

SPRING TI

8

109230X

SPRING CRT

9

102326X475

"SHIELD,TINE TI"

10

72040410

BOLT

11

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

12

10040500

LOCKWASHER

13

72110508

BOLT CRT

14

124343X

BRKT SHIELD TINE

15

104101X

SUB= 104101X417

16

73220400

SUB= 50675

17

10040400

LOCKWASHER

19

102701X

GRIP CRT

20

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

21

102156X

SUB= 102156X500

22

74930632

BOLT

23

4440J

HINGE CRT

24

72140404

BOLT

25

6712J

VINYL CAP TI

26

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

27

102695X475

"SHIELD, LEVEL TI"

29

120588X

PIN HINGE

30

8392J

LATCH BRACKET TI

31

72110510

BOLT

 

120075X

DECAL TI

XR500A (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 12

TINES

 

XR500A (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 12

TINES

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

4459J

SUB= 6554J

 

2

74610616

BOLT

3

10040600

LOCKWASHER

4

73610600

SUB= 7810H

5

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

6

102380X

TINE ASSY LH CRT

7

6554J

"TINE.LH.12"""

8

6555J

"TINE.RH.12"""

9

4460J

SUB= 6555J

10

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

11

102382X

TINE ASSY RH CRT