AYP XF550C Parts List

Size:
84.08 Kb
Download

XF550C (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 12

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY

 

XF550C (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 12

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

123643X

SUB= 159268

 

2

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

3

86777

SUB= 750097

4

74770812

SCREW

5

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

6

19131316

WASHER

7

2009J

PULLEY W/SPACER

8

127180X

ARM.ASM.REV.IDLER

9

74760624

SUB= 74930624

10

106970X475

"GRD,BELT"

11

19091016

WASHER

12

104213X

NUT-CAPTI

13

72140405

BOLT T

14

133035

BELT-V

15

2614J

SUB= TH3H440

16

23230506

SET SCREW

17

2649M

KEY T

18

2607J

SHEAVE TI

19

110550X

BOLT TI

20

12000036

KLIP RING TI

21

73350600

NUT

22

9178R

SUB= 75673

23

674A30

IDLER ARM TI

24

74760620

SUB= 74780620

25

106968X

SHAFT IDLER TI

26

73350500

JAM NUT TI

27

73220400

SUB= 50675

28

10040400

LOCKWASHER

29

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

30

23200404

SET SCREW

31

101189L

ENGINE PULLEY TI

XF550C (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 12

DECALS

 

XF550C (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 12

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

127698

DECAL, LOGO

 

2

127699

DECAL, HP

3

127700

DECAL, LOGO

4

121753X

DECAL REVERSE

4

121753X

DECAL REVERSE

5

110614X

DECAL TI

6

110612X

DECAL TI

7

121543X

SUB= 271948

8

120076X

SUB= 120075X

 

138697

MANUAL.O.XF550D

XF550C (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 12

HANDLE

 

XF550C (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 12

HANDLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

131268X475

HANDLE BRKT

 

2

72140512

BOLT

3

9266R

SUB= 624A78

4

2623J

SUB= 2623J500

5

73680500

SUB= 73690500

6

19111116

WASHER

7

19121414

WASHER

8

136376

KNOB HANDLE

9

471J

BOLT CT

10

10040500

LOCKWASHER

11

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

12

98000129

NUT

13

72140506

BOLT

14

674A150475

"PANEL,HDLE"

15

72110510

BOLT

16

2624J

SUB= 2624J500

17

106932X

KNOB T(3/8 HOLE)

18

3066J

CABLE CLUTCH T

19

2635J

CONTROL LEVER TI

20

23200405

SCREW

21

12000027

E-RING

22

101248K

ROD REVERSE TI

23

1778E

RIVET.RD.HD.DRILL

24

2613J

REVERSE ROD TI

25

19131316

WASHER

26

76020412

COTTER PIN

27

76020308

SUB= 3145

28

19131312

WASHER

XF550C (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 12

TINE

 

XF550C (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 12

TINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

674A66

TINE OUTER RH T

 

2

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

3

674A64

SUB= 156924

4

674A63

TINE.INNER.LH

5

674A65

TINE.OUTER.LH.T

6

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

XF550C (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 12

TRANSMISSION

 

XF550C (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 12

TRANSMISSION

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

 

2

74610652

BOLT.3/8-24X3.75

3

19131311

WASHER

4

10040600

LOCKWASHER

5

7810H

GRIPCO NUT

6

9056R475

SHIELD.TINE

7

1949J

SUB= 1949J500

8

110519X

BRACKET.ENG.LH.

9

10040500

LOCKWASHER

10

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

11

74760544

SUB= 74780544

12

126669X

SUB= 532126669

13

19171616

WASHER

14

9173R

SPLIT SPACER RT

15

73510500

NUT

16

19091412

WASHER

17

19092016

WASHER

18

10040400

LOCKWASHER

19

74610412

BOLT

20

135202

ENGINE B&S