AYP XF550B Parts List

Size:
74.24 Kb
Download

XF550B (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 10

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY

 

XF550B (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 10

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

123643X

SUB= 159268

 

2

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

3

86777

SUB= 750097

4

74770812

SCREW

5

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

6

19131316

WASHER

7

2009J

PULLEY W/SPACER

8

127180X

ARM.ASM.REV.IDLER

9

74760624

SUB= 74930624

10

106970X475

"GRD,BELT"

11

19091016

WASHER

12

104213X

NUT-CAPTI

13

72140405

BOLT T

14

133035

BELT-V

15

2614J

SUB= TH3H440

16

23230506

SET SCREW

17

2649M

KEY T

18

2607J

SHEAVE TI

19

110550X

BOLT TI

20

12000036

KLIP RING TI

21

73350600

NUT

22

9178R

SUB= 75673

23

674A30

IDLER ARM TI

24

74760620

SUB= 74780620

25

106968X

SHAFT IDLER TI

26

73350500

JAM NUT TI

27

73220400

SUB= 50675

28

10040400

LOCKWASHER

29

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

30

23200404

SET SCREW

31

101189L

ENGINE PULLEY TI

 

127700

DECAL, LOGO

XF550B (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 10

HANDLE

 

XF550B (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 10

HANDLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

131268X475

HANDLE BRKT

 

2

72140512

BOLT

3

9266R

SUB= 624A78

4

2623J

SUB= 2623J500

5

73680500

SUB= 73690500

6

19111116

WASHER

7

19121414

WASHER

8

63688

SUB= 136376

9

471J

BOLT CT

10

10040500

LOCKWASHER

11

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

12

98000129

NUT

13

72140506

BOLT

14

674A150475

"PANEL,HDLE"

15

72110510

BOLT

16

2624J

SUB= 2624J500

17

106932X

KNOB T(3/8 HOLE)

18

3066J

CABLE CLUTCH T

19

2635J

CONTROL LEVER TI

20

23200405

SCREW

21

12000027

E-RING

22

101248K

ROD REVERSE TI

23

1778E

RIVET.RD.HD.DRILL

24

2613J

REVERSE ROD TI

25

19131316

WASHER

26

76020412

COTTER PIN

27

76020308

SUB= 3145

 

121753X

DECAL REVERSE

 

127699

DECAL, HP

 

110614X

DECAL TI

 

127698

DECAL, LOGO

 

133537

MANUAL

XF550B (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 10

TINE

 

XF550B (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 10

TINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

100746M

TINE WELDMENT TI

 

2

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

3

674A43

TINE TI

4

674A42

TINE TI

5

100744M

TINE WELDMENT TI

6

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

XF550B (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 10

TRANSMISSION

 

XF550B (1999 & Before)

 

Page 8 of 10

TRANSMISSION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

1

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

 

2

74610652

BOLT.3/8-24X3.75

3

19131311

WASHER

 

 

4

10040600

LOCKWASHER

 

 

5

7810H

GRIPCO NUT

 

 

6

9057R475

"SHIELD,TINE

"

 

7

1949J

SUB= 1949J500

 

 

8

110519X

BRACKET.ENG.LH.

9

10040500

LOCKWASHER

 

 

10

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

 

 

11

74760544

SUB= 74780544

 

 

12

126669X

SUB= 532126669

 

 

13

19171616

WASHER

 

 

14

9173R

SPLIT SPACER

RT

15

73510500

NUT

 

 

16

19091412

WASHER

 

 

17

19092016

WASHER

 

 

18

10040400

LOCKWASHER

 

 

19

74610412

BOLT

 

 

20

130202

NLA

 

 

 

110612X

DECAL TI

 

 

 

120076X

SUB= 120075X

 

 

 

121543X

SUB= 271948

 

 

XF550B (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 10

WHEEL AND DEPTH STAKE

 

XF550B (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 10

WHEEL AND DEPTH STAKE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

9194R

DRILLED RIVET RT

 

2

74760520

BOLT

3

74760512

BOLT

4

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

5

10040500

LOCKWASHER

6

7810H

GRIPCO NUT

7

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

8

1952J

SUB= 1952J500

9

122233X

SUB= 2582J

10

326J

SUB= 4929H

11

74610624

BOLT.3/8-24X1-1/2

12

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

13

1951J

SUB= 1951J500

14

120958X

WASHER

15

5388J

STAKE SPRING TI

16

121117X

BOLT SHOULDER

17

9188R

SUB= 107644X

18

19131311

WASHER

19

9190R

SUB= 9190R500

20

73680600

SUB= 73690600

21

74760516

SUB= 77394