AYP XF550A Parts List

Size:
71.89 Kb
Download

XF550A (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 10

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY

 

XF550A (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 10

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

123643X

SUB= 159268

 

2

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

3

86777

SUB= 750097

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

5

73220400

SUB= 50675

6

74770812

SCREW

7

106953X

REV IDLER ARM TI

8

74760624

SUB= 74930624

9

106970X475

"GRD,BELT"

10

19091016

WASHER

11

104213X

NUT-CAPTI

12

72140405

BOLT T

13

4833H

SUB= 133035

14

2614J

SUB= TH3H440

15

23230506

SET SCREW

16

2607J

SHEAVE TI

17

2649M

KEY T

18

110550X

BOLT TI

19

12000036

KLIP RING TI

20

73350600

NUT

21

9178R

SUB= 75673

22

674A30

IDLER ARM TI

23

74760620

SUB= 74780620

24

106968X

SHAFT IDLER TI

25

73350500

JAM NUT TI

26

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

27

2009J

PULLEY W/SPACER

28

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

29

23200404

SET SCREW

30

101189L

ENGINE PULLEY TI

31

19131316

WASHER

 

127700

DECAL, LOGO

XF550A (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 10

HANDLE

 

XF550A (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 10

HANDLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

71091008

SCREW

 

5

127046X475

"BRKT,HANDLE"

6

72140512

BOLT

7

127011X

SUB= 532127011

8

73731000

NUT

9

73680500

SUB= 73690500

10

19111116

WASHER

11

9266R

SUB= 624A78

12

2623J

SUB= 2623J500

13

19121414

WASHER

14

63688

SUB= 136376

16

100196K

SUB= 106932X

17

3066J

CABLE CLUTCH T

18

2635J

CONTROL LEVER TI

19

23200405

SCREW

20

12000027

E-RING

21

101248K

ROD REVERSE TI

22

1778E

RIVET.RD.HD.DRILL

23

2613J

REVERSE ROD TI

24

19131316

WASHER

25

76020412

COTTER PIN

26

76020308

SUB= 3145

27

471J

BOLT CT

28

10040500

LOCKWASHER

29

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

30

98000129

NUT

31

72140506

BOLT

32

674A150475

"PANEL,HDLE"

33

72110510

BOLT

34

2624J

SUB= 2624J500

 

121751X

DECAL, THROTTLE

 

121753X

DECAL REVERSE

 

120431X

DECAL TI

 

127698

DECAL, LOGO

 

127699

DECAL, HP

 

127697X

NLA

XF550A (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 10

TINES

 

XF550A (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 10

TINES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

100746M

TINE WELDMENT TI

 

2

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

3

674A43

TINE TI

4

674A42

TINE TI

5

100744M

TINE WELDMENT TI

6

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

XF550A (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 10

TRANSMISSION

 

XF550A (1999 & Before)

 

Page 8 of 10

TRANSMISSION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

1

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

 

2

74610652

BOLT.3/8-24X3.75

3

19131311

WASHER

 

 

4

10040600

LOCKWASHER

 

 

5

9057R475

"SHIELD,TINE

"

 

6

1949J

SUB= 1949J500

 

 

7

9173R

SPLIT SPACER

RT

8

110519X

BRACKET.ENG.LH.

9

74760544

SUB= 74780544

 

 

10

126669X

SUB= 532126669

 

 

11

73510500

NUT

 

 

12

19091412

WASHER

 

 

13

19092016

WASHER

 

 

14

74610412

BOLT

 

 

17

19171616

WASHER

 

 

18

10040500

LOCKWASHER

 

 

19

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

 

 

20

10040400

LOCKWASHER

 

 

21

7810H

GRIPCO NUT

 

 

 

110593X

SUB= 121858X

 

 

 

120075X

DECAL TI

 

 

 

121543X

SUB= 271948

 

 

XF550A (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 10

WHEEL AND DEPTH STAKE

 

XF550A (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 10

WHEEL AND DEPTH STAKE

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

9194R

DRILLED RIVET RT

 

2

74760520

BOLT

3

74760512

BOLT

4

7810H

GRIPCO NUT

5

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

6

1952J

SUB= 1952J500

7

326J

SUB= 4929H

8

122233X

SUB= 2582J

9

74610624

BOLT.3/8-24X1-1/2

10

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

11

5388J

STAKE SPRING TI

12

120958X

WASHER

13

1951J

SUB= 1951J500

14

121117X

BOLT SHOULDER

15

9188R

SUB= 107644X

16

19131311

WASHER

17

9190R

SUB= 9190R500

18

73680600

SUB= 73690600

19

74760516

SUB= 77394

20

10040500

LOCKWASHER

21

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18