AYP XC1182HB Parts List

Size:
164.38 Kb
Download

XC1182HB (1991)

Page 1 of 20

DRIVE

 

XC1182HB (1991)

 

Page 2 of 20

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

532124221

Shield, Heat

 

2

532124165

Engine, 18 HP, Kohler, Model #M18S-24639

4

532124436

Pipe, Exhaust

5

817720408

Screw, Hex Thd. Cut. 1/4-20x 1/2

6

532124532

Muffler, Exhaust

7

532009767

Valve, Oil Drain

8

532110947

Guard, Chaff

9

532110869

Spacer

11

532110867

Base, Engine

12

532104577

Adapter

13

532121355

Pulley, Ground Drive

14

532005304

Actuator, Switch, Interlock

15

873610600

Nut, Hex 3/8-24

16

811050600

Washer, Lock Ext. Tooth 3/8

17

819131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

18

532121467

Control, Throttle

20

532121470

Control, Choke

21

532124872

Cover, Pedal

22

532121749

Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

23

876020312

Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 3/4

25

532104375

Shaft, Foot Pedal

26

532104601

Bracket, Interlock

28

532100604

Yoke

29

532005308

Rod, Brake

30

532007241

Spring, Compression

31

819131614

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.

32

873530600

Locknut 3/8-24

33

532124692

Bracket, Brake

34

532007229

Guide, Rod, Brake

35

532101356

Rod, Clutch

36

532005102

Pin, Clevis

37

532071673

Cap, Plunger

39

532109767

Rod, Parking Brake

40

532105598

Bracket, Rod, Shift

41

532005142

Pin, Roll 3/16 x 1-1/4

42

532121466

Knob

45

873680600

Locknut 3/8-16

46

532121063

Bracket, V-Pulley,Drive, Mule

47

872110614

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x1-3/4

48

532122825

Bracket, Idler, Flat

49

872140606

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 3/4

51

532102403

Idler, Flat

52

532101344

Pulley, Idler

53

532122824

Keeper, Belt

54

532122253

Rod, Shift, Hi - Lo

55

532122268

Connecting Link, Spring Clip

57

819131413

Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 13 Ga.

58

532104360

Idler, Flat

59

532121358

Retainer, Spring

60

532121360

Retainer, Belt

62

532101358

Bracket Assembly, Clutch

64

532121361

Idler, Grooved

65

532000207

Washer, Hardened

66

532121356

Bracket, Clutch w/Bearing (Incl. Key No. 68)

67

812000039

Klip Ring

68

532105706

Bearing, Idler

70

532121357

Spring, Extension

71

874760628

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-3/4

XC1182HB (1991)

 

Page 3 of 20

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

72

532120332

Pulley, Transaxle

 

73

532009204

Locknut 1/2-20

74

532124708

Key, Woodruff 3/16 x 5/8

75

532110883

V-Belt

76

532007563

Washer, Thrust, Axle

77

532124683

Bushing Assembly and Wheel Hub

78

532125070

Rim Assembly, Rear

79

812000034

Klip, Ring

80

532004607

Tire, Rear

80A

532007154

Tube, Rear

81

532059192

Cap, Valve

82

532065139

Stem, Valve

83

532125096

Key, Woodruff #9 (3/16 x 3/4)

84

532120404

Bracket, Support, Transaxle

85

532101122

Band, Brake

86

532000214

Drum, Brake

89

873680400

Nut, Crownlock 1/4-20

90

532124860

Fitting, Grease

94

810040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

97

810040400

Washer, Lock 1/4

98

874780620

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-1/4Gr. 5

100

874760612

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 3/4

101

874780616

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 1 Gr. 5

102

817190516

Screw, Hex 5/16-18x 1

103

874321016

Screw, Fin #10-24x 1

104

873631000

Locknut #10-24

105

874760412

Bolt, Hex 1/4-20x 3/4

107

872110606

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 3/4 Gr. 5

109

872110506

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4

110

873680500

Locknut 5/16-18

111

819131612

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 12 Ga.

114

874760720

Bolt, Hex 7/16-14x1-1/4

115

810040700

Washer, Lock 7/16

116

532001304

Bolt, Hub

117

872140405

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 5/8

118

873220400

Nut, Hex 1/4-20

119

874760716

Bolt, Hex 7/16-14x 1

120

873680700

Nut, Crownlock 7/16-14

121

874370612

Screw, Mach. Udrcut. Flat Head, 3/8-16x 3/4

122

532124949

Locknut 5/16-18

123

817720410

Screw, Hex 1/4-20x 1/2

124

874760614

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 7/8

125

532104758

Cap, Axle, Rear

126

872140506

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4

128

532110895

Nyliner

133

532120689

Spark Arrester Kit

XC1182HB (1991)

Page 4 of 20

ELECTRICAL

 

XC1182HB (1991)

 

Page 5 of 20

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

532110882

Stop, Clutch

 

2

810040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

3

874780612

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 3,4

4

871130724

Bolt, Hex 7/16-20x1-1/2Grade 5

5

532126197

Washer

6

532109550

Clutch, Electric

7

810040700

Washer, Lock 7/16

8

532106367

Spacer, Clutch

9

532124770

Cable, Battery

10

532109081

Solenoid

11

532124967

Clip, Insulated

12

532121264

Battery, Caps

13

532005115

Cable, Starter

15

532110712

Switch, Light

16

532124783

Cover, Terminal

17

532124893

Bulb, Light

18

532110859

Harness, Light Socket

20

532123198

Nut, Wing 1/4-20

22

532102476

Guard, Terminal

23

532121537

Battery

24

532124773

Cable, Ground

26

532124886

Tray, Battery

27

872240460

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x7-1/2

28

532100541

Tube, Plastic

29

532109596

Clamp, Hose

30

532100207

Clip

31

532104445

Switch, Interlock

32

532126018

Switch, P.T.O.

33

532124932

Nut, Hex

34

532108824

Fuse

35

873951000

Nut, Keps #10-32

38

532121305

Switch, Seat

39

532122147

Key

40

532109788

Nut. Ignition

41

532109787

Bezel. Ignition

42

532125104

Switch. Ignition

43

874641008

Screw. Slot Pan Hd. #10-32x 1/2

44

532124219

Harness. Ignition

45

532124756

Cable. Tie

46

532122822

Ammeter

47

810090400

Washer. Lock 1/4

48

873350400

Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20

49

817190408

Screw, Hex Washer Hd. Thd. Cutting 1 4-20x 1/2

50

874760412

Bolt, Hex 1/4-20x 3/4

51

819091016

Washer 9/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

52

810040400

Washer, Lock 1/4

53

873220400

Nut, Hex 1/4-20

54

871031008

Screw, Hex Washer Hd. #10-32x1-1/2

57

532109748

Assembly, Relay

58

532121465

Tie, Wire

59

811050600

Washer, Lock Ext. Tooth 3/8

60

873680600

Nut, Crownlock 3/8

61

874760612

Bolt, Hex, Fin 3/8-16x 3/4

 

532121549

Decal, Battery

 

532128587

Operator's Manual (English)

 

532128588

Operator's Manual (French)

 

532101539

Sheet, Instruction, Tractor 15ø Slope (English)

 

532101572

Sheet, Instruction, Tractor 15ø Slope (French)

XC1182HB (1991)

Page 6 of 20

FRAME, FENDER AND DRAWBAR

 

XC1182HB (1991)

 

Page 7 of 20

FRAME, FENDER AND DRAWBAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

532122438

Dash

 

5

532125084

Plug, Dash

7

532109458

Foam, Strip

8

532124756

Cable, Tie

10

532124910

Bezel, L.H.

11

532125069

Bezel, R.H.

12

532109671

Lens

13

532125095

Strap Assembly Hinge R.H.

14

532124918

Strap Assembly Hinge L.H.

15

532124921

Strap Assembly Hinge Rear

16

817411310

Screw, Hex Wsh. Hd. #13-16x 5/8

17

532007985

Support, Battery

18

532124909

Hood

22

532124294

Pan, Seat

23

532127429

Seat

26

532108256

Pad, Footrest

27

532105465

Footrest, L.H.

29

532110893

Rail, Frame, L.H.

32

532106202

Reflector, Taillight

33

532124955

Clip, Insulated

34

874180512

Screw, Mach. Hd. 5/16-18x 3/4

35

532124181

Spring, Compression

37

532105531

Nut, Push

38

532105509

Bracket, Fender

39

532123549

Cap, Fuel

40

532106020

Tank, Fuel

41

532106082

Pad, Spacer

42

532105511

Strap, Fender

43

532121642

Fender

45

532126656

Bracket, Pivot, Seat

46

532124837

Cover, Shift-Gate

48

532124549

Bolt, Shoulder

49

532124952

Bushing

50

532124951

Stem, Tank Fuel

51

532123487

Clamp, Hose

52

532124703

Fuel Line

53

532007982

Drawbar

54

532110892

Rail, Frame, R.H.

55

532105464

Footrest, R.H.

56

532124815

Bolt, Shoulder

57

817490612

Screw, Hex Washer Thread Rolling 3/8-16x 3/4

58

874760612

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 3/4

59

873680600

Locknut 3/8-16

60

532122354

Grill

61

532124586

Foam, Strip

63

532124227

Grill, Insert

64

532124443

Screen, Grill

65

532106086

Foam, Strip

66

873680500

Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18

67

532008019

Washer 7/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

68

872140506

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4

69

817511208

Screw, Hex #12 x 1/2

70

532122196

Brace, Grill

71

817240408

Screw, Hex 1/4-20x 1/2

83

874760716

Bolt, Hex 7/16-14x 1

84

873680700

Locknut 7/16-14

85

817490608

Screw, Hex Washer Thread Rolling 3/8 x 16 x 1/2

88

532105529

Bolt, Shoulder

XC1182HB (1991)

 

Page 8 of 20

FRAME, FENDER AND DRAWBAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

89

819090816

Washer 9/32 x 1/2 x 16 Ga.

 

91

532105500

Retainer, Belt, Lower

92

819131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 17 Ga.

95

532124967

Clip, Insulated

97

532120068

Knob

99

532127018

Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18

101

874040612

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-1/2

102

817990808

Screw, Pan Hd. #8-18x 1/2

106

819131614

Washer, 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.

107

872170410

Bolt, Carr. 1/4-20x1-1/4

108

532121251

Foam, Strip

109

532123740

Spring, Compression

110

532121249

Spacer, Split

111

532121246

Bracket, Switch

112

532121248

Bushing, Snap

113

532123976

Locknut, Flange 1/4-20

115

873680400

Nut, Crownlock 1/4-20

116

532124238

Cap, Spring

 

532123175

Decal, Operating Instructions

 

532125771

Decal,Attachment Lift

 

532125772

Decal, Attachment Clutch

 

532125712

Decal, Fender, R.H.

 

532124224

Decal, Poulan, L.H.

 

532125715

Decal, Poulan, R.H. Hood

 

532125714

Decal, Poulan, L.H. Hood

 

532125086

Decal, Clutch/Brake

 

532106868

Decal, Drive Belt Schematic

 

532106974

Decal, Caution

 

532125711

Decal, Fender L.H.

 

532124225

Decal, Poulan, R.H.

XC1182HB (1991)

Page 9 of 20

MOWER DECK

 

XC1182HB (1991)

 

Page 10 of 20

MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

532121664

Housing, Mower

 

2

532121811

Cover, Drive, Deck

3

817490508

Screw, Hex Washer Thd. Roll 5/16-18x 1/2

4

532125074

Runner, L.H.

5

872110505

Bolt, Carraige 5/16-18x 5/8

6

810040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

7

873220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

8

532120449

Runner, R.H.

9

872140506

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4

10

532124949

Locknut 5/16-18

11

819111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

12

532121622

Mandrel, Secondarv

13

532121617

Mandrel, Primary

14

817490612

Screw, Hex Washer, Thd. Roll 3/8-16x 3/4

15

532121798

Blade

16

874610624

Bolt, Hex 3/8-24x1-1/2Gr. 5

17

810040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

18

819132012

Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4x 12 Ga.

19

532124685

Arm Assembly, Idler

20

532124702

Liner, Bearing

21

532007835

Bearing

22

872110522

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x2-3/4

23

819111816

Washer 11/32 x 1-1/8x 16 Ga.

24

532102403

Pulley, Idler

25

874760624

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-1/2

26

873220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

27

532104361

Spring

28

874780520

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/4Gr. 5

29

819111216

Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

30

532008438

Spacer, Split

32

532105448

Bracket, Ga. Wheel, R.H.

33

532105449

Bracket, Ga. Wheel, L. H.

34

872240606

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 3/4

35

873680600

Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16

36

532105453

Bar, Ga. Wheel

37

532005565

Pin, Clevis

38

532124670

Retainer, Spring

39

432124842

Bolt, Shoulder

40

532105455

Wheel, Gauge

41

532105433

Bracket, Suspension

42

532110237

Spacer

43

532105434

Brace, Suspension

44

532109778

Plate Assembly, Mower Suspension

45

532109771

Bracket, Suspension

46

873350500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

47

532124660

Retainer, Spring

48

532003703

V-Belt

49

873680800

Nut, Crownlock 1/2-13

50

874760622

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-3/8

51

532105435

Pin, Release

52

532003720

Spring

53

812000039

Ring, Klip

54

819171612

Washer 17/32 x 1 x 12 Ga.

55

532105440

Pin, Clevis

56

532105458

Bracket, Outer, R.H.

57

532110997

Bracket, Inner, R.H.

58

532110998

Bracket, Inner, L.H.

59

532120000

Bracket, Outer, L.H.