AYP X18V44B Parts List

Size:
161.58 Kb
Download

X18V44B (1991)

Page 1 of 22

44" BLADES/BELTS/MOWER ASSY.

 

X18V44B (1991)

 

Page 2 of 22

44" BLADES/BELTS/MOWER ASSY.

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

73680600

SUB= 73690600

 

2

19131614

WASHER

3

121316X

PULLEY IDLER

4

10040600

LOCKWASHER

5

106902X

SPACER RETAINER

6

677A451

IDLER-INSIDET

7

106513X

"WASHER, WEAR LT"

8

121425X

ARM IDLER

9

109776X

PIVOT PIN T

10

106523X

"SUPPORT YT, BAR"

11

106522X

BRACE-IDLERYT

12

121236X

SPACER

13

19131316

WASHER

14

121622X

SUB= 136819

15

106214X

GUARD YT

16

106085X

BELT-V.79.1.MWR

17

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

18

10030600

SUB= 10040600

19

102932X

IDLER.FLAT.GTV

20

106526X

ARM-IDLERYT

21

7644J

SPRING T

22

121704X

SUB= 121705X

23

102403X

IDLER-FLATT

24

109599X

BRACKET LH YTH

25

105662X

LINK.PARALLEL

26

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

27

105744X

"ROD, FRT. PARAL T"

28

109835X

HINGE PIN T

29

109600X

BRACKET RH YTH

30

108119X

GUARD BELT HYT

31

19151616

SUB= 19171616

32

8418J

SUB= 136321

33

121423X

SUB= 144729

34

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

35

106734X

SUB= 123713X

36

110452X

NUT PUSH M

37

109743X

SUB= 137607

38

109785X

DEFLECTOR SHIELD

40

19111016

WASHER

42

106735X

ROD-HINGET

43

106635X

SUB= 25034

44

74610624

BOLT.3/8-24X1-1/2

45

19132012

WASHER

46

7631J

RUNNER-LHM

47

123807X

BRKT SUSP REAR RH

48

123808X

BRKT SUSP REAR LH

51

72140614

BOLT

52

72140608

SUB= 72110608

53

72140612

BOLT

54

74760620

SUB= 74780620

55

72140506

BOLT

56

19111116

WASHER

57

73680500

SUB= 73690500

58

74760648

BOLT - HEX 3/8 - 16 X 3

59

74110632

SCREW YT

60

76020412

COTTER PIN

61

19111216

WASHER M

62

74760580

BOLT

X18V44B (1991)

 

Page 3 of 22

44" BLADES/BELTS/MOWER ASSY.

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

63

19111216

WASHER M

 

66

17490612

SCREW

67

72140606

BOLT

68

102727X

"SPRING.EXT.8.5"""

69

73930600

LOCKNUT

70

72110506

SUB= 72270506

72

1685H

SUB= 68478

73

109729X

ROLLER T

74

19151610

WASHER T

75

72140620

BOLT

76

19131210

WASHER

77

19131410

WASHER

78

121352X

BELT RETIANER

79

72110505

BOLT

80

74760616

BOLT

 

121826X

SUB= 532131508

 

108592X

DECAL HYT

 

105185X

DECAL-INSTYT

 

121349X

DECAL WARNING

X18V44B (1991)

Page 4 of 22

DRIVE BELT/PULLY/LOWER LIFT ARMS

 

X18V44B (1991)

 

Page 5 of 22

DRIVE BELT/PULLY/LOWER LIFT ARMS

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

109070X

BELT KEEPER LT

 

2

108236X

BRACKET LT

3

17021008

SCREW

4

105730X

"KEEPER,BLT ENG LT"

5

123796X

BELT.GRDRV.94.75

6

19131316

WASHER

8

121218X

KEEPER BELT ENGLH

9

19131312

WASHER

10

121252X

UPSTOP

11

73680600

SUB= 73690600

12

72140608

SUB= 72110608

15

19171516

WASHER T

16

121599X

LH SUSP ARM ASM

17

9135R

SPRING H

18

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

19

73220800

NUT

20

106308X

SUB= 130171

22

121598X

RH SUSP ARM ASM

23

105848X

"BOLT, SHOULDER LT"

24

123795X

SUB= 136906

25

71130768

"BOLT,HEX"

26

10040700

LOCKWASHER

27

74760644

BOLT

28

4470J

SPACER T

33

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

35

73680500

SUB= 73690500

36

74760616

BOLT

37

128206

CLUTCH, ELECTRIC

38

73980600

NUT SPECIAL T

39

126197X

WASHER

40

109169X

SUB= 109172X

42

110739X

WASHER T

43

72140506

BOLT

X18V44B (1991)

Page 6 of 22

ELECTRICAL

 

X18V44B (1991)

 

 

Page 7 of 22

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

1

123198X

SUB= 146525

 

2

19091016

WASHER

 

3

102476X

SUB= 150109

 

4

72240460

BOLT

 

5

121537X

SUB= 123899X

 

6

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

7

129524

HARNESS

 

8

127441X

SUB= 136850

 

9

7662J

SUB= 4152J

 

10

100541K

SUB= 7697J

 

11

7192J

WIRE TIE

 

13

4206J

CABLE-BATTERYT

14

102972X

SUB= 918102972X

15

109788X

SUB= 124211X

 

16

122147X

KEY

 

17

109081X

SUB= 146154

 

18

110712X

SWITCH LT

 

20

109748X

RELAY ASSY T

21

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

22

719J

SUB= 154336

 

23

4207J

CABLE T

 

25

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

 

26

10040400

LOCKWASHER

 

27

126016X

SUB= 4021J

 

30

74760412

BOLT LT

 

31

73220400

SUB= 50675

 

33

108824X

FUSE HYT

 

34

9433R

AMMETER

T

35

6009J

SUB= 532131708

39

102501X

SUB= 141940

 

40

235R

CLIPT

 

41

4022J

HEX NUT T

 

42

104445X

SWITCH-INTER.GT

43

121264X

"CAP,BATTERY

"

45

109787X

SUB= 147626

 

46

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

 

 

121549X

DECAL

 

 

128905

NLA

 

 

272112

OWNER'S MANUAL

 

101539X

SHEET INSTR LT

X18V44B (1991)

Page 8 of 22

ENCLOSURES/PANELS/SEAT

 

X18V44B (1991)

 

Page 9 of 22

ENCLOSURES/PANELS/SEAT

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

120068X

"KNOB 1/2"" YT"

 

2

109458X

FOAM STRIP T

3

121888X476

SUB= 132638X475

4

121444X015

DASHPLATE

5

124252X

SUB= 140398

6

104805X

LOWER DASH

7

124238X

CAP SPRING

8

110853X

SUPPORT RH YTH

9

106965X

SUB= 140181

10

110829X

SUB= 124130X

11

123825X

CONSOLE SHIFTER

13

106784X

SUB= 155013

14

104618X

SUB= 155013

15

121886X476

SUB= 132635X475

16

124392X417

SUB= 147717

17

106395X

LENS LT

18

110855X

SUPPORT LH YTH

19

122100X

GRILL ASSY

20

105419X475

"STRAP,GRILL "

21

110854X

SUPPORT RH YTH

23

110852X

SUPPORT LH YTH

24

121887X476

SUB= 132639X475

25

110828X

SUB= 133748

26

105464X475

SUB= 145243X475

27

127166X

CHASSIS

28

123785X

DRAW BAR

29

19060718

WASHER

30

121248X

BUSHING

31

124118X

PANEL DASH LH

32

105465X475

SUB= 145244X475

33

127018X

"BOLT,SHOULDER"

34

73680500

SUB= 73690500

36

123783X013

SADDLE

37

11030400

LOCKWASHER GT

38

10100800

"WASHER,LOCK"

39

1554J

SUB= 155108

40

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

41

124181X

SPRING COMPRESSIO

43

127429X

SUB= 140121

44

72170410

BOLT

45

123784X475

FENDER

47

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

49

73510400

NUT

50

74760612

SUB= 74780612

51

19131312

WASHER

52

73680600

SUB= 73690600

53

74760616

BOLT

54

74640806

SCREW

55

17211010

SCREW LT

56

104755X

"""J"" FASTENER LT"

57

17490612

SCREW

58

121236X

SPACER

59

17490512

SCREW

60

123481X

SUB= 7605J

61

123650X

STUD.1/4.TURN

62

73680400

SUB= 73690400

63

123740X

SPRING COMPRESSED

65

17490608

SCREW LT

X18V44B (1991)

 

 

Page 10 of 22

ENCLOSURES/PANELS/SEAT

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

66

124294X

SUB= 155925

 

68

105838X

RETAINER LT

 

69

105839X

RECEPTACLE LT

72

17431008

SUB= 98000165

 

73

74760532

BOLT

 

74

73510500

NUT

 

75

105509X

SUB= 137113

 

76

74180512

SCREW

 

78

17190412

SCREW

 

81

121794X

COVER ACCESS

82

19171912

WASHER

 

84

72140606

BOLT

 

85

128866

"PAD,FOOTREST"

86

74191008

SCREW

 

87

10071000

LOCKWASHER

 

88

2029J

WELDNUT

 

89

109808X

HOOD LATCH

T

90

74981020

SCREW

 

91

7206J

SPACER LT

 

92

73731000

NUT

 

93

105511X

SUB= 140675

 

94

126656X

SUB= 140551

 

95

105529X

SUB= 139888

 

96

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

 

97

19070818

WASHER

 

100

108105X

SUB= 133746

 

103

19131614

WASHER

 

104

9151R

SNAP BUSHING T

107

110436X

SUB= 9151R

 

109

11050400

LOCKWASHER

 

110

73490400

SUB= 146525

 

111

11050600

LOCKWASHER

 

112

19091216

WASHER PM

 

113

73220400

SUB= 50675

 

115

19111116

WASHER

 

117

2751R

CLIP T

 

118

19111212

WASHER

 

119

121251X

STRIP FORM

 

121

121249X

SPACER SPLIT

 

123

123976X

SUB= 73900400

 

124

74641008

SUB= 71031008

 

125

73951000

"NUT,KEPS"

 

126

4171R

CLIP T

 

127

121246X

BRKT SWITCH

 

 

128002

NLA

 

 

128018

NLA

 

 

109199X

SUB= 146046

 

 

128015

"DECAL,HOOD RH "

 

109821X

SUB= 138956

 

 

128005

NLA

 

 

101892X

DECAL T

 

 

128028

NLA

 

 

128007

"DECAL,GRILL

"