AYP WM35N20SA RP Parts List

Size:
52.05 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER WM35N20S (WM35N20SA)

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER WM35N20S (WM35N20SA)

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

86902

Control Bar

2

179585

Rope Guide

3

750097

Hex Washer Head Self-TappingScrew

 

 

#10-24x 1/2

4

172146X479

Lower Handle

6

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

7

169711X479

Upper Handle

8

163799

Engine Zone Control Cable

9

74350424

Hex Head Bolt 1/4-20x1-1/2

10

86899X004

Up-StopBracket

11

66426

Wire Tie

12

137009

Hex Head Bolt 3/8-16x 1

14

189009

Rear Deflector

16

87584X004

Bracket

17

851201X004

Engine Washer

18

53847

Flat Washer

19

752052

Discharge Guard

20

67609

Shoulder Bolt

21

800060

Wheel Assembly

22

136624

Spacer Washer

23

141846

Danger Decal

24

55611

Washer

27

132010

Flange Locknut 3/8-16

28

74760412

Hex Head Bolt 1/4-20x 3/4

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

30

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

33

189625

Housing Kit

34

850977

Blade Adapter

35

145106

Blade 20"

36

851074

Washer, Hardened

37

850263

Helical Lock Washer

38

851084

Hex Head Machine Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Grade 8

39

- - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model Number 9K902

 

 

(For engine service and replacement parts,

 

 

call Briggs & Stratton at 1-800-233-3723)

40

132004

Hex Nut 1/4-20

45

751592

Locknut 5/8- 16

50

61537

Washer

51

750634

Screw

- -

161058

Decal, Warning, English / Spanish

- -

172777

Operator's Manual, English

- -

172779

Operator's Manual, Spanish

- -

189197

Manual, Repair Parts, English

Available accessories not included with mower:

- -

GCK3200

Grass Catcher

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm