AYP WEF500H User Manual

Size:
155.88 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER WEF500H

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

137176X550

Bracket, Handle

13

72140506

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4 Gr. 5

2

72140512

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18UNC x1-1¦2

14

9209R550

Panel, Handle

3

9266R

Grip, Handle

15

74760524

Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18

4

151473

Handle, L.H.

16

151474

Handle, R.H.

5

73680500

Locknut, Crown 5/16-18

18

3067J

Cable Asm Clutch

6

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

19

164937

Lever Clutch

7

19121414

Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.

23

8206H

Grip Handle

8

74760516

Bolt, Hex Hd. 5/16-18x 1

28

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

9

74760512

Bolt, Hex Hd 5/16-18x 3/4

34

3070J

Spring

10

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

 

 

 

11

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

NOTE: All component dimensions are given in U.S.

12

98000129

Nut, Flanged 5/16-18

 

inches.

1 inch = 25.4 mm

17

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER WEF500H

BELT GUARD AND PULLEY ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

23230506

Screw, Set 5/16-18x 3/8

15

165504

Nut J Clip #8

2

130812

Sheave, Engine

16

12000036

Ring, Klip

4

74610812

Bolt, Hex 1/2-20x 3/4

17

73350600

Nut, Hex, Jam 3/8-16

5

17490440

Bolt Thd Roller 1/4-20X2-1/2

18

161806

Pulley, Idler

6

165770

Shield Inner Guard Belt

19

162290

Arm, Idler

7

165503

Screw Hex Wsh Hd #8-18x 1/2

20

74760620

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x1-1/4

8

139155

Spacer Split .523 x .718 x 2

21

106968X

Shaft, Idler Arm

9

165768X550

Guard, Belt

25

73350500

Nut, Hex, Jam 5/16-18

10

109227X

Pad, Idler

 

 

 

12

9180R

V-BeltDrive

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

13

12000028

Ring, Retainer

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

14

151223

Sheave, Transmission

 

 

 

18

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER WEF500H

WHEEL AND DEPTH STAKE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

9194R

Pin, Clevis

274760520 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/4

374760512 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 3/4

473220500 Nut, Hex 5/16-18

510040500 Washer, Lock 5/16

673800600 Locknut, w/washer 3/8-16

7

4921H

Clip, Hairpin

8

1952J

Support, Depth Stake, R.H.

9

122233X

Stake, Depth

10

326J

Pin, Clevis

11

74780628

Bolt, Hex, Fin 3/8-16x1-3/4

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

13

1951J

Support, Depth Stake, L.H.

15

5388J

Spring, Stake

16

121117X

Bolt, Shoulder

17

9188R

Wheel

18

19131311

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 11 Ga.

19

9190R

Bracket, Wheel

2073680600 Locknut, Crown 3/8-16

2174760516 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 1

2273800500 Locknut, w/insert 5/16-18

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

19

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER WEF500H

TINE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

156926

Tine, Outer, R.H.

4

156923

Tine, Inner, L.H.

2

3146R

Retainer, Spring

5

156925

Tine, Outer, L.H.

3

156924

Tine, Inner, R.H.

6

4929H

Pin, Clevis

20

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER WEF500H

TRANSMISSION

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

74760524

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2Gr. 2

15

73510500

Nut, Keps 5/16

2

74780652

Bolt, Hex, Fin 3/8-16x3-1/4

16

19091412

Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 12 Ga.

3

19131311

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 11

17

19092016

Washer 9/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

5

73800600

Locknut, Hex, w/washer 3/8-16

18

10040400

Washer, Lock 1/4

6

9056R550

Shield, Tine

19

74610412

Bolt, Hex 1/4-28x 3/4 Gr. 5

7

165835

Bracket, Engine, R.H.

20

- - - - - - -

Engine, Briggs Model 137202

8

165834

Bracket, Engine, L.H.

 

 

(Order parts from engine

9

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

 

 

Manufacturer)

10

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

11

74760544

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x2-3/4

12

151222

Transmission

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

14

9173R

Spacer, Split

 

 

 

21

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER WEF500H

DECALS

5

4

 

1

9

7

2

10

8

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

162413

Decal, Logo Control Panel

2

166807

Decal, Logo Belt Guard

4110613X Decal, Tine Control

5110614X Decal, Hand Placement

7171803 Decal, Briggs & Stratton

8120076X Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines

9

171804

Decal, 5 HP

10

162384

Decal, Warning

- -

174096

Manual, Owner’s (English)

- -

174097

Manual, Owner’s (French)

22