AYP WE940RF Parts List

Size:
23.24 Kb
Download

WE940RF (1998)

Page 1 of 3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

WE940RF (1998)

 

Page 2 of 3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

131696

CONTROL BAR

 

2

153346X479

SUB= 166860X479

3

151721X479

LOWER HANDLE

4

132001

ROPE GUIDE

5

63601

SUB= 73800400

6

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

7

66426

SUB= 7192J

8

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

9

700417

"CONTROL, THROTTLE"

11

130861

"CABLE,ENG ZONE CO"

12

750097

TAPPING SCREW

13

850733X004

"BRKT,UPSTOP"

14

136376

KNOB HANDLE

15

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

16

700326X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9.LH

17

700327X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9.RH

19

156378X479

BACK PLATE

20

700365X479

BAFFLE.SIDE

21

140540

SKIRT.REAR.FGD.22

23

151023

KIT.DOOR.REAR

24

751592

LOCKNUT PM

25

151589X479

BRACKET.HDL.LH.

26

151588X479

BRACKET.HDL.RH.

27

150078

SCREW.HXWS.5/16

29

700325X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9POS.

30

146630

SPACER.HEIGHT.ADJ

32

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

33

87877

KNOB PM

34

145935X004

ARM.AXLE.ASM.BZP.

35

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

36

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

37

146247

WHEEL.8X2.PR.RAD.

38

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

40

77400

HUB CAP

41

88652

HINGE SCREW

45

150406

BOLT.ENG.3/8-16

46

107339X

DECAL HYT

47

851201X004

WASHER

51

144964

KIT.BAF.FRT.22RD

52

164303

HOUSING ASSY

53

851084

SCREW

54

850263

LOCKWASHER

55

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

56

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

57

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

64

213146

CABLE CLAMP

65

83816

SCREW PM

67

158830

GRASS BAG WEEDEAT

68

149555

FRAME.CATCHER.2.5

70

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

72

128415

BLIND RIVET

73

63601

SUB= 73800400

74

133170X479

MULCHER PLATE

75

133190X479

DISCHARGE BAFFLE

76

150050

SCREW.HXTAP.10-24

77

54583

SCREW

78

133040X479

REAR BAFFLE

 

161116

MANUAL.GEN.PUSH

WE940RF (1998)

Page 3 of 3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

164301

MANUAL.P.WE940RF

 

MA36

CLIPPING DEFL