AYP WE5N22SH4E User Manual

Size:
52.34 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. WE5N22SH4E

2

REPAIR PARTS

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. WE5N22SH4E

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

2

86902

Control Bar

3

132001

Rope Guide

4

169709X479

Upper Handle

5

169708X479

Lower Handle

6

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

8

144929

Hex Washer Head Screw

 

700644

1/4-20x2-1/8

9

Throttle Control

11

851671

Engine Zone Control Cable

12

750097

Hex Washer Head Screw

 

 

#10-24x 1/2

13

850733X004

Up-StopBracket

14

213146

CableClamp

15

83816

Screw #10 x 5/8

16

136376

Handle Knob

19

51793

Hairpin Cotter

21

165858

Rear Deflector

22

66426

Wire Tie

23

160831

Discharge Guard

27

160832

Torsion Spring

30

160833

Hinge Rod

33

63124

Locknut 5/16-18

34170373X479 Wheel Bracket Support (Left)

35170374X479 Wheel Bracket Support (Right)

36160835X007 Wheel Bracket Adjuster

39

168360X004

Selector Spring

40

87877

Selector Knob

41

167131X004

Axle Arm Assembly (RR)

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

43

19112222

Washer

45

701401

Wheel Assembly (Rear)

46

83923

Locknut 1/16-18

47

146247

Wheel Assembly (Front)

48

57143

Washer

50

77400

Hubcap

51

74760514

Hex Head Bolt 5/16-18

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

55

107339X

Danger Decal

59

163326

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key Nos. 55)

61

851514

Blade Adapter

62

141114

22" Blade

63

851074

Hardened Washer

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

65

851084

Screw Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grd. 8)

67

- - - - - -

Engine - Briggs & Stratton Model No. 12H802

 

 

Order parts from engine manufacturer

70

167130X004

AxleArm Assem.(LR)

72167132X004 AxleArm Assm. ((LF)

73167133X004 Axle Arm Assm. (RF)

74

751153

Nut

76

161622

Clip. Closeout

77

74760412

Screw

78

160828

Shoulder Bolt

- -

172782

Operator's Manual (English)

- -

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

- -

176884

Replacement Parts Manual

Available accessories not included with mower:

- -

GCK3300

Grass Catcher

- -

MK3300

Mulcher Kit