AYP WE45TN20RC-(2002)PARTS-LIST Parts List

Size:
24.71 Kb
Download

WE45TN20RC (2002)

Page 1 of 3

General Assembly

 

WE45TN20RC (2002)

 

Page 2 of 3

General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

131696

Control Bar

 

2

166860X479

Upper Handle

3

151590X479

Lower Handle

4

179585

Rope Guide

5

132004

Locknut 1/4-20

6

131959

Handle Bolt

7

66426

Wire Tie

8

144929

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x2-1/8

9

163054

Throttle Control

10

147738

Combi-cutDoor

11

851671

Engine Zone Control Cable

12

750097

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

13

850733X004

Up-StopBracket

14

128638

Wing Nut

15

51793

Hairpin Cotter

16

133188X479

Discharge Baffle

17

169207X479

Rear Baffle

18

150050

Hex Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

19

156445X479

Back Plate

20

700363X479

Side Baffle

21

140657

Rear Skirt

22

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

23

147613

Rear Door Assembly Kit

24

751592

Locknut 3/8-16

25

151589X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

26

151588X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

27

150078

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

29

700325X007

Wheel Adjusting Bracket

30

146630

Spacer

31

145285

Clip-onDischarge Guard

32

700331X004

Selector Spring

33

87877

Selector Knob

34

145935X004

Axle Arm Assembly

35

62335

Belleville Washer

36

142748

Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16

37

146247

Wheel Assembly

39

83923

Flanged Locknut

40

77400

Hubcap

41

88652

Hinge Screw

43

54583

Hex Tapping Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

45

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

46

107339X

Danger Decal

51

170540

Front Baffle Kit

52

170539

Housing Assembly (Incl. Ref. #46)

53

851084

Hex Head Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Grd. 8

54

850263

Helical Lockwasher

55

851074

Hardened Washer

56

145106

20" Blade

57

850977

Blade Adapter

67

158830

Grass Bag

68

149555

Catcher Frame

70

 

Engine, Tecumseh, Model Number LEV120 (Order parts

 

 

from engine manufacturer)

72

128415

Pop Rivet

73

166650

Mulcher Plug

74

17600406

Screw

 

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

WE45TN20RC (2002)

Page 3 of 3

General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

172782

Operator's Manual (English)

 

172783

Operator's Manual (French)

182299

Replacement Parts Manual (English/French)