AYP W4QN22SHA User Manual

Size:
387.47 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. W4QN22SHA

2

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. W4QN22SHA

3

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

47

86984

Wheel Assembly (Front)

2

86902

Control Bar

48

57143

Washer

3

132001

Rope Guide

50

77400

Hubcap

4

169709X479

Upper Handle

51

74760514

Hex Head Bolt 5/16-18

5

169708X479

Lower Handle

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

55

107339X

Danger Decal

11

851671

Engine Zone Control Cable

59

163326

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key Nos. 55)

12

750097

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

61

851514

Blade Adapter

13

850733X004

Up-StopBracket

62

141114

22" Blade

16

136376

Wing Nut

63

851074

Hardened Washer

19

51793

Hairpin Cotter

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

21

165858

Rear Deflector

65

851084

Screw Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grd. 8)

22

66426

Wire Tie

67

- - - - - -

Engine - Briggs & Stratton Model No. 10A902

23

160831

Discharge Guard

 

 

Order parts from engine manufacturer

27

160832

Torsion Spring

70

167130X004

Axle Arm Assem.(LR)

30

160833

Hinge Rod

72

167132X004

Axle Arm Assm. ((LF)

33

63124

Locknut 5/16-18

73

167133X004

Axle Arm Assm. (RF)

34

170373X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Left)

74

751153

Nut

35

170374X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Right)

76

161622

Clip. Closeout

36

160835X007

Wheel Bracket Adjuster

77

74760412

Screw

39

168360X004

Selector Spring

79

160830

Mulch Plate

40

87877

Selector Knob

80

700644

Throttle Control

41

167131X004

Axle Arm Assembly (RR)

81

144929

Screw

43

19112222

Washer

82

111190X

Clamp

44

160828

Shoulder Bolt

83

83816

Screw

45

701401

Wheel Assembly (Rear)

- -

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

46

83923

Locknut 1/16-18

- -

172782

Operator's Manual (English)

 

 

 

- -

172783

Operator's Manual (French)

 

 

 

- -

175457

Replacement Parts Manual