AYP UM15H42D Parts List

Size:
354.04 Kb
Download

UM15H42D (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 43

ASM., MOWER DECK 42"

 

UM15H42D (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 43

ASM., MOWER DECK 42"

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

72140506

BOLT

 

3

138017

BRKT ASM SWAY BAR

4

138440

BRKT DECK SW BAR

5

4939M

SUB= 85902

6

130832

SUB= 130833

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

11

138498

"BLADE.42"" HIPERF"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

13

137645

SUB= 137646

14

128774

HSG ASM MANDREL

15

110485X

BEARING

16

140329

STRIPPER RND MWR

17

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

18

72140505

BOLT

19

132827

BOLT SHD 5/16-18

20

136888

SUB= 918136888

21

73680500

SUB= 73690500

22

134753

STIFFENER BRKT

23

131267

DEFLECTOR BRKT

24

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

25

123713X

SPRING TORSION

26

110452X

NUT PUSH M

27

130968

DEFLECTOR.SHIELD

28

19111016

WASHER

29

131491

HINGE ROD

30

138776

SUB= 157722

31

129963

WASHER

32

129861

SUB= 153535

33

137266

SUB= 139729

34

72110614

BOLT

35

133835

XMAS TREE FASTNER

36

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

37

19131316

WASHER

40

73680600

SUB= 73690600

41

133551

PIVOT ROD

43

140083

ROD CLUTCH W/NIBS

44

140088

GUARD MAND LH BLK

45

4497H

RETAINER M

46

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

48

133944

HARD SMALL WASHER

49

133940

SUB= 151785

50

131340

SHOULDER BOLT

51

69180

LOCKNUT

52

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

53

131845

BRAKE PAD ARM ASM

54

133943

HARDENED WASHER

55

140084

SUB= 151785

56

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

58

140086

SPRING TORSN BRAK

59

141043

GUARD IDLER TUV

67

106932X

KNOB T(3/8 HOLE)

68

144200

BELT.V.T-PATH

71

142427

ROD CLUTCH 38/42

72

131870

RETURN SPRING

73

127847

CLUTCH ARM SECOND

74

121748X

WASHER

UM15H42D (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 43

ASM., MOWER DECK 42"

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

75

12000029

RING

 

76

128903

SHOULDER BOLT

77

127845

SPRING KEEPER

78

140334

SUB= 154810

79

127498

BUSHING

80

128759

SUB= 918128759

81

73350600

NUT

82

142028

TRUNION ADJ

83

120958X

WASHER

84

144394

SUB= 156084

85

72140618

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

92

73800600

NUT

 

130794

MANDREL ASM

 

144783

SUB= 164962

UM15H42D (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 43

BATTERY 12V 25 AMP

 

UM15H42D (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 43

BATTERY 12V 25 AMP

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

74760412

BOLT LT

 

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

5

121264X

"CAP,BATTERY "

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

109238X

TUBE T

8

144940

SUB= 156417

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146147

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

144921

SUB= 163088

31

140400

SUB= 145774

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

34

110712X

SWITCH LT

35

108236X

BRACKET LT

36

17021008

SCREW

38

140336

BRACKET SWITCH IN

39

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

146057

HARNESS.IGN.DASH.

41

71110412

BOLT.HX.1/4-20

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73510400

NUT

45

140844

ADAPTER AMMETER

49

11151000

LOCKWASHER

70

140422

HARNESS.ENG.DUAL

UM15H42D (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 43

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

UM15H42D (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 43

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145501

CHASSIS.WLD.11GA

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

146077

SUB= 155272

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

7

126842X

"SHIELD,HEAT HOOD"

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

146757X011

DASH.SLKSC.LT.1PC

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

135464

DASH PANEL LH

12

11030400

LOCKWASHER GT

13

124031X012

SUB= 155934X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

134369X505

HOOD

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

19

17411310

SUB= 17521312

21

122933X

"RIVET,PLASTIC"

22

124479X

SUB= 532124479

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

27

17030808

SUB= 17030814

28

140137

SUB= 142034

29

124029X

SUB= 124029X599

30

140001X505

FENDER PNT LT

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

145244X505

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X505

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

41

139978

PLATE EXTEN FEND

60

72140606

BOLT

61

19171416

WASHER

100

105037X

FOAM-STRIPLT

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

UM15H42D (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 43

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

UM15H42D (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 43

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

140356

SUB= 145009

 

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

146077

SUB= 155272

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

146757X011

DASH.SLKSC.LT.1PC

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

146956

PANEL.DASH.LH.

13

146961X012

SUB= 155934X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

133956X550

HOOD/GRILLE.ASM.

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

29

133805

SUB= 133954

30

140001X550

FENDER PNT

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

145244X550

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X550

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

45

132257

SUB= 918132257

46

127316X

RETAINER

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

UM15H42D (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 43

DECALS