AYP TS821C Parts List

Size:
114.16 Kb
Download

TS821C (1996)

Page 1 of 14

DECALS

 

TS821C (1996)

 

Page 2 of 14

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

143107

DECAL.PNL.CTRL.

 

2

143097

NAMEPLATE.HUSKEE

3

143105

DECAL.GUARD.BELT

5

139384

DECAL.INST.PNL.CT

6

120431X

DECAL TI

7

138546

DECAL.SHIFT.IND.

8

110593X

SUB= 121858X

9

120075X

DECAL TI

10

143103

DECAL.ENG.B&S.8HP

12

143104

DECAL.ENG.B&S.8HP

 

152789

MANUAL.O.TS821C.E

TS821C (1996)

Page 3 of 14

HANDLE

 

TS821C (1996)

 

 

Page 4 of 14

HANDLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

1

71191008

SCREW.PNHD.10-24

 

2

126951X

"PANEL,CONT TI"

3

104164X

TIE CABLE CRT

4

8206H

GRIP T

 

 

5

4497H

RETAINER M

 

 

6

81328

SHOULDER BOLT ST

7

109335X

SHIFT HANDLE CRT

8

109313X

GROMMET

CRT

9

138400

ROD.SHIFT

 

 

10

72110608

BOLT D

 

 

11

109229X

LOCK CRT

 

 

12

73930600

LOCKNUT

 

 

13

19131611

WASHER CRT

14

109228X

LEVER LOCK

CRT

15

150256X505

SUB= 150256X431

16

10040400

LOCKWASHER

17

73220400

SUB= 50675

 

 

18

73731000

NUT

 

 

19

101251L

CABLE-CLUTCHCRT

20

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

21

86777

SUB= 750097

 

 

22

102604X

GRIP BAR CRT

23

102744X

SUB= 102744X431

24

105216X

"ASSY CONTROL, BAR"

25

138305

CONTROL.THROTTLE

26

72140404

BOLT

 

 

27

9266R

SUB= 624A78

28

138283

LOCK.HANDLE

29

150696

BOLT PIVOT

 

 

TS821C (1996)

Page 5 of 14

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

TS821C (1996)

 

Page 6 of 14

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

106160X

O-RINGTI

 

2

10040600

LOCKWASHER

3

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

4

74930572

BOLT TI

5

1572H

SUB= 2882J

6

110111X

LEVER ASM CRT

7

72110404

BOLT

8

8700J

PANEL TI

9

86777

SUB= 750097

10

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

11

10040400

LOCKWASHER

12

73220400

SUB= 50675

13

23230506

SET SCREW

14

8382J

SPACER TI

15

19111116

WASHER

16

145102

SHEAVE.TRANS.

17

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

18

8381J

SPACER TI

19

12000028

SUB= 2267J

20

4914H

KEY TI

21

139155

SPACER.SPLIT

22

104214X

NUT TI

23

5015J

TIRE TI

 

5014J

WHEEL TI

 

795R

SUB= 65139

24

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

25

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

26

102818X505

GUARD BELT RED

27

138399

BELT.DRIVE

28

104680X

SUB= 4371J

29

12000032

KLIP RING

30

105611X

SUB= 918105611X

31

74770844

BOLT1/2-20UNF2.75

32

139401

SHAFT.IDLER

33

19171616

WASHER

34

4368J

SHEAVE CRT

35

140062

CAP PLUNGER BLACK

TS821C (1996)

Page 7 of 14

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

TS821C (1996)

 

Page 8 of 14

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138402

BUMPER.ASM

 

2

73510500

NUT

4

74760528

BOLT

5

138669

"ASM. ENGINE, BASE"

6

74760616

BOLT

7

8450J

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

8

10040600

LOCKWASHER

9

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

12

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

13

5015J

TIRE TI

 

5014J

WHEEL TI

 

795R

SUB= 65139

14

72470636

BOLT CRT

15

7760672

BOLT, HEX HEAD

16

104164X

TIE CABLE CRT

17

 

REFER TO IMAGE

TS821C (1996)

Page 9 of 14

TINE

 

TS821C (1996)

 

Page 10 of 14

TINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

6556J

SUB= 101194M

 

2

100445L

TINE ASSY CRT

3

6557J

SUB= 101193M

4

101194M

TINE.LH.CRT

5

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

6

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

7

10040600

LOCKWASHER

8

101193M

TINE RH CRT

9

74610616

BOLT

10

73610600

SUB= 7810H

11

74610624

BOLT.3/8-24X1-1/2