AYP TS20VH50A Parts List

Size:
241.09 Kb
Download

TS20VH50A (1994)

Page 1 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES/20 HP 50"

 

TS20VH50A (1994)

 

Page 2 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES/20 HP 50"

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

140505

SUB= 150383

 

2

140506

DRAWBAR GT

3

140678X505

SUB= 150302X505

4

73800700

NUT.7/16

5

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

6

140638

DASH ASM LOWER

7

17720408

SCREW

8

140229

SUPPORT BATRY VGT

9

104618X

SUB= 155013

10

106784X

SUB= 155013

11

123481X

SUB= 7605J

12

73800400

NUT

13

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

14

132635X505

SUB= 150301X505

15

106395X

LENS LT

16

121794X

COVER ACCESS

17

17490612

SCREW

18

140037X431

GRILLE.ASM.PNT.YP

19

19131312

WASHER

20

74760616

BOLT

21

73800600

NUT

22

140679X505

PANEL SIDE RH

23

121045X

SUB= 532121045

24

105464X505

SUB= 145243X505

25

17490612

SCREW

26

17490512

SCREW

27

121046X

SUB= 532121046

28

105465X505

SUB= 145244X505

29

124130X

SUPPORT ASS'Y

30

140493

SADDLE SLKSCRNED

31

137556

BRACE.SUPT.STRG

32

141315

BRACKET ASM FRAME

33

141314

BRACKET ASM FRAME

34

142131

BRACKET.ENG.SUPT.

35

19111116

WASHER

36

74780512

BOLT

37

140002X505

FENDER.PNT.

38

124392X417

SUB= 147717

39

136961

BRACKET.AXLE.FRT.

40

142132

SUB= 156111

41

105419X505

GRILL STRAP

42

72140610

BOLT.3/8-14X1.25

43

136939

BRACKET.SUS.FT.LH

44

136940

BRACKET.SUS.FT.RH

45

138460

SUB= 155887

46

132644

SUB= 532132644

47

17490608

SCREW LT

48

17490512

SCREW

49

19131210

WASHER

50

136575

BRACKET.CHASSIS.

51

17490412

SCREW HEX CRT

52

73800500

NUT

53

19091016

WASHER

54

126470X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

55

19091216

WASHER PM

56

138461

SUB= 155886

57

73510400

NUT

58

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

TS20VH50A (1994)

 

Page 3 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES/20 HP 50"

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

59

73220400

SUB= 50675

 

60

17490620

SCREW

61

17490612

SCREW

62

4497H

RETAINER M

64

73510500

NUT

66

133671

FOOTREST PAD

68

17490508

SCREW LT

69

141947

SHIELD.HEAT.VGT.

70

137159

GUIDE.BELT.MID.SP

71

123198X

SUB= 146525

72

74180512

SCREW

73

74780616

BOLT

74

74191008

SCREW

75

10071000

LOCKWASHER

76

2029J

WELDNUT

77

17211010

SCREW LT

78

104755X

"""J"" FASTENER LT"

79

74981020

SCREW

80

7206J

SPACER LT

81

19070818

WASHER

82

73731000

NUT

84

142992

STOP.OVER.CENTER

86

74760716

BOLT

90

11050600

LOCKWASHER

91

140504

SUB= 151630

92

140130X012

PLATE YP SLKSCR

93

17490608

SCREW LT

94

100207K

CLIP GTV

95

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

98

140503

BRACKET SKID CHAS

99

140871

ROD BYPASS

100

124236X

CAP

101

17490628

SCREW LT

103

10040400

LOCKWASHER

104

142273

LOCK BYPASS BRKT

105

17490508

SCREW LT

106

17580520

BOLT.5/16-18X1.25

107

19131614

WASHER

115

141460

BUMPER.ASM.W/PY

116

141461

BRACKET.EXT.BUMP.

117

143679

PLUG.PLASTIC

118

19131316

WASHER

119

73680600

SUB= 73690600

120

19131616

WASHER HYT

121

17490616

SCREW GTV

TS20VH50A (1994)

Page 4 of 28

DECALS/20 HP 50"

 

TS20VH50A (1994)

 

Page 5 of 28

DECALS/20 HP 50"

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

138955

DECAL.DASH.INST.

2

143096

NAMEPLATE.HUSK.LG

3

143095

DECAL.HD.RH.20/50

4

143094

DECAL.HD.LH.20/50

5

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

6

139759

DECAL.SEAT.AM.FLG

7

144811

DECAL.PNL.SIDE.VA

8

142336

DECAL SADLE HYDRO

9

143109

DECAL.FEND.YT/GT

10

133796

DECAL

11

4900J

DECAL T

12

142342

DECAL D-BARCNTRL

14

139346

"DECAL.V.BELT.44"""

18

143099

DECAL.INS.WHL.STG

 

144794

MANUAL.O.TS20VH50

 

TR30

10" PLOW

 

GSB42

SNOW BLOWER

 

TA321

55LB. WHEEL WTS.

 

SH10

SLEEVE HITCH

TS20VH50A (1994)

Page 6 of 28

ELECTRICAL/20 HP 50"

 

TS20VH50A (1994)

 

Page 7 of 28

ELECTRICAL/20 HP 50"

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

121537X

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

10040400

LOCKWASHER

4

19091016

WASHER

5

121264X

"CAP,BATTERY "

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

10

72240460

BOLT

11

102476X

SUB= 150109

12

123198X

SUB= 146525

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

127441X

SUB= 136850

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

23

11150400

LOCKWASHER

24

4206J

CABLE-BATTERYT

25

4206J

CABLE-BATTERYT

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140399

SUB= 163088

31

140400

SUB= 145774

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

34

110712X

SWITCH LT

37

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

141910

HARNESS IGNITION

41

17720408

SCREW

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

138406

SUB= 146154

46

110940X

HOUR METER T

47

17011008

SCREW

50

140404

SUB= 154959

51

140405

RING RETAIN PTO

53

71031008

SCREW

54

73951000

"NUT,KEPS"

61

138101

LIGHT.PKG.ASM.

62

110143X

BULB LIGHT T

70

141983

HARNESS.ENG.VANII

73

127017X

"HARNESS,WIRE"

74

9698R

WIRE LIFT SWI T

75

8984R

SWITCH T

76

7320R

NUT

77

7319R

LOCKWASHER

78

19151216

WASHER

79

7302R

NUT, SWITCH

TS20VH50A (1994)

Page 8 of 28

ENGINE/20 HP 50"

 

TS20VH50A (1994)

 

Page 9 of 28

ENGINE/20 HP 50"

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

 

2

140786

SUB= 144636

3

13240300

STREET ELBOW LT

4

13280328

PIPE NIPPLE

5

13200300

ELBOW

6

140805

PIPE.EXHAUST.B&S

7

143599

SUB= 151396

8

121361X

SUB= 139123

9

138559

SUB= 150828

10

105432X

BUSHING.

11

137140

SUB= 142600

12

136907

PULLEY.ENGINE.VGT

13

74780624

"BOLT,HEX"

14

19131414

WASHER

15

141069

SUB= 151346

16

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

17

106082X

PAD-SPACERLT

18

140527

CAP ASM FUEL

19

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

19

13290300

PLUG T

20

132747

SUB= 532132748

21

17720410

SCREW LT

22

132782

SUB= 132781

23

19131316

WASHER

24

11050600

LOCKWASHER

25

73610600

SUB= 7810H

26

3645J

BUSHING OUTLET T

27

139277

STEM.TANK.FUEL

28

7834R

SUB= 8542R

29

132920

SPARK ARREST KIT

30

19132007

WASHER T

32

17490508

SCREW LT

33

73800600

NUT

34

105037X

FOAM-STRIPLT

35

10040500

LOCKWASHER

36

74570512

SCREW

37

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

38

11050600

LOCKWASHER

39

17490624

SCREW LT

40

17490652

SCREW.3/8-16X3.25

41

126197X

WASHER

42

10040700

LOCKWASHER

43

71170768

SUB= 150280

44

142320

SWITCH OIL KOHLER

45

144222

WIRE.LEAD.SENTRY

46

19131616

WASHER HYT

48

10040500

LOCKWASHER

49

M710708020

BOLT.HD.SOCKET.

TS20VH50A (1994)

Page 10 of 28

GROUND DRIVE/20 HP 50"