AYP TS2050B Parts List

Size:
229.19 Kb
Download

TS2050B (1996)

Page 1 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

TS2050B (1996)

 

Page 2 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

150253

"RAIL,FRAME RH"

 

2

140506

DRAWBAR GT

3

150302X505

PANEL ASM SIDE LH

4

73800700

NUT.7/16

5

140398

DASHBOARD BLACK

6

150273

"DASH AS.,LOWER"

7

17720408

SCREW

8

145166

SUPPORT.DASH.BTRY

9

108067X

PAL NUT LT

14

150301X505

HOOD ASM

15

146459

LENS.BAR.CLEAR

16

121794X

COVER ACCESS

17

17490612

SCREW

18

150198

GRILLE

19

19131312

WASHER

20

74760616

BOLT

21

73680600

SUB= 73690600

22

150303X505

PANEL ASM RH

24

145243X505

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

27

73220400

SUB= 50675

28

145244X505

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

29

145205

DASH.SUPT.YP/HUSQ

30

14505X014

SADDLE SLKSCR VGT

31

145183

BRAKET.SUPT.STEER

32

141315

BRACKET ASM FRAME

33

141314

BRACKET ASM FRAME

34

142131

BRACKET.ENG.SUPT.

35

19111116

WASHER

36

74780512

BOLT

37

121642X505

FENDER

38

10040400

LOCKWASHER

39

136961

BRACKET.AXLE.FRT.

40

142132

SUB= 156111

43

136939

BRACKET.SUS.FT.LH

44

136940

BRACKET.SUS.FT.RH

45

138460

SUB= 155887

46

19091216

WASHER PM

47

17490608

SCREW LT

50

152728

"BRKT CHASSIS,FRNT"

51

17580408

SCREW CRT

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

54

73510500

NUT

56

138461

SUB= 155886

58

137113

BRKT.ASM.FENDER

60

17490620

SCREW

61

147717

BEZEL.ASM.

63

19131614

WASHER

67

140737

GUIDE BELT TRANS

68

17490508

SCREW LT

70

137159

GUIDE.BELT.MID.SP

71

144916X505

STRAP.GRILLE.PNT.

72

74180512

SCREW

74

74191008

SCREW

76

2029J

WELDNUT

79

74981020

SCREW

80

7206J

SPACER LT

82

73731000

NUT

84

142992

STOP.OVER.CENTER

TS2050B (1996)

 

Page 3 of 28

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

85

144911

BRACKET.SUPT.TRAN

 

86

74760716

BOLT

88

10040700

LOCKWASHER

90

11050600

LOCKWASHER

91

150851

"RAIL,FRAME LH"

92

140130X012

PLATE YP SLKSCR

94

100207K

CLIP GTV

95

105531X

NUT-PUSHYT

106

138776

SUB= 157722

107

109808X

HOOD LATCH T

108

110356X

SNAP CAP LT

109

110357X

WASHER LT

112

60867

ACORN NUT RB

114

72140610

BOLT.3/8-14X1.25

115

150300

BUMPER.ASM

116

141461

BRACKET.EXT.BUMP.

117

143679

PLUG.PLASTIC

118

19131316

WASHER

119

73680600

SUB= 73690600

120

19131616

WASHER HYT

122

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

131

150195

BKT.SPT.HOOD/PANL

132

74291006

SCREW.10-24X3/8.

 

8022J

PLUG-DASHT

TS2050B (1996)

Page 4 of 28

DECALS

 

TS2050B (1996)

 

Page 5 of 28

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138955

DECAL.DASH.INST.

 

2

143096

NAMEPLATE.HUSK.LG

3

143095

DECAL.HD.RH.20/50

4

143094

DECAL.HD.LH.20/50

5

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

6

151718

DECAL ENGINE

7

153015

DECAL.PNL.SD.20HP

8

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

9

143109

DECAL.FEND.YT/GT

10

133796

DECAL

11

4900J

DECAL T

14

139346

"DECAL.V.BELT.44"""

18

143098

DECAL.INS.STG.WHL

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

154242

MANUAL.P.TS2050B

 

TR30

10" PLOW

 

EA20

ELECTRIC ASSIST KIT

 

TA321

55LB. WHEEL WTS.

 

SH10

SLEEVE HITCH

 

TR01

GRADER BLADE

 

GBD48

SNOW BLADE

TS2050B (1996)

Page 6 of 28

ELECTRICAL

 

TS2050B (1996)

 

Page 7 of 28

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146141

SUB= 125603X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

10040400

LOCKWASHER

4

19091016

WASHER

5

121264X

"CAP,BATTERY "

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

145209

SUB= 150109

12

145769

SUB= 150177

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

25

145341

MANUAL.OP.GEN.ENG

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

6408R

CABLE.BATRY.4GA.

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

2683R

SWITCH T

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

123620X

SUB= 141226

33

122147X

KEY

34

110712X

SWITCH LT

39

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

153012

"HARNESS,IGNITION"

42

719J

SUB= 154336

46

110940X

HOUR METER T

47

17011008

SCREW

49

11151000

LOCKWASHER

50

140404

SUB= 154959

51

140405

RING RETAIN PTO

53

71031008

SCREW

54

73951000

"NUT,KEPS"

61

138101

LIGHT.PKG.ASM.

62

110143X

BULB LIGHT T

TS2050B (1996)

Page 8 of 28

ENGINE

 

TS2050B (1996)

 

Page 9 of 28

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

P248V

ENGINE, ONAN

 

2

152851

MUFFLER ASM-ONAN

4

13090328

SUB= 13280328

5

13200300

ELBOW

6

138129

CLAMP.TUBE.DBL.EN

8

121361X

SUB= 139123

9

145109

SUB= 150828

10

105432X

BUSHING.

11

137140

SUB= 142600

12

136907

PULLEY.ENGINE.VGT

15

151346

TANK FUEL REAR

16

109227X

PAD IDLER TI

17

106082X

PAD-SPACERLT

18

140527

CAP ASM FUEL

19

13290300

PLUG T

20

132747

SUB= 532132748

21

17720410

SCREW LT

22

132782

SUB= 132781

23

19131316

WASHER

24

11050600

LOCKWASHER

25

73920600

"NUT,KEPS 3/8-24IM"

26

3645J

BUSHING OUTLET T

27

139277

STEM.TANK.FUEL

28

7834R

SUB= 8542R

29

132920

SPARK ARREST KIT

35

10040500

LOCKWASHER

36

74570512

SCREW

37

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

39

17490624

SCREW LT

40

17490652

SCREW.3/8-16X3.25

41

126197X

WASHER

42

10040700

LOCKWASHER

43

150280

BOLT.7/16-20X4.25

45

M73030800

NUT FLANGE M8-125

50

151574

"DUCT-AIR,ONAN,YP"

62

153994

"SHIELD-HEAT,ONAN"

64

17490612

SCREW

65

19131614

WASHER

68

152927

"SCREW-TT,10-32FL"

69

148428

GASKET-MUFFLER)

70

152849

"PIPE-EXHAUST,LH"

71

152850

"PIPE-EXHAUST,RH"

TS2050B (1996)

Page 10 of 28

GROUND DRIVE