AYP TR800C Parts List

Size:
112.68 Kb
Download

TR800C (1995)

Page 1 of 14

DECALS

 

TR800C (1995)

 

Page 2 of 14

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

139437

DECAL.PNL.CONTROL

 

2

139442

DECAL.SHLD.TINE

3

139441

DECAL.GRD.BELT

4

139384

DECAL.INST.PNL.CT

5

120431X

DECAL TI

6

138546

DECAL.SHIFT.IND.

7

110593X

SUB= 121858X

8

120075X

DECAL TI

9

271636

DECAL, BRIGGS & STRATTON

 

146918

MANUAL.OWN.TR800C

TR800C (1995)

Page 3 of 14

HANDLE

 

TR800C (1995)

 

 

Page 4 of 14

HANDLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

1

71191008

SCREW.PNHD.10-24

 

2

126951X

"PANEL,CONT TI"

3

104164X

TIE CABLE CRT

4

8206H

GRIP T

 

 

5

4497H

RETAINER M

 

 

6

81328

SHOULDER BOLT ST

7

109335X

SHIFT HANDLE CRT

8

109313X

GROMMET

CRT

9

138400

ROD.SHIFT

 

 

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

109229X

LOCK CRT

 

 

12

73930600

LOCKNUT

 

 

13

19131611

WASHER CRT

14

109228X

LEVER LOCK

CRT

15

127013X550

SUB= 155117

 

 

16

10040400

LOCKWASHER

17

73220400

SUB= 50675

 

 

18

73731000

NUT

 

 

19

101251L

CABLE-CLUTCHCRT

20

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

21

86777

SUB= 750097

 

 

22

102604X

GRIP BAR CRT

23

102744X

SUB= 102744X431

24

105216X

"ASSY CONTROL, BAR"

25

138305

CONTROL.THROTTLE

26

72140404

BOLT

 

 

27

140528

GRIP NUB SNGL HDL

28

138283

LOCK.HANDLE

TR800C (1995)

Page 5 of 14

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

TR800C (1995)

 

Page 6 of 14

MAINFRAME, LEFT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

106160X

O-RINGTI

 

2

10040600

LOCKWASHER

3

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

4

74930572

BOLT TI

5

1572H

SUB= 2882J

6

110111X

LEVER ASM CRT

7

72110404

BOLT

8

8700J

PANEL TI

9

86777

SUB= 750097

10

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

11

10040400

LOCKWASHER

12

73220400

SUB= 50675

13

23230506

SET SCREW

14

8382J

SPACER TI

15

19111116

WASHER

16

100473M

"SHEAVE 10"" CRT"

17

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

18

8381J

SPACER TI

19

2649M

KEY T

20

4914H

KEY TI

21

139155

SPACER.SPLIT

22

104214X

NUT TI

23

5015J

TIRE TI

 

138417

RIM.16X4X8.WHT

 

795R

SUB= 65139

24

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

25

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

26

102818X550

GUARD.PNT.BELT.

27

138399

BELT.DRIVE

28

104680X

SUB= 4371J

29

12000032

KLIP RING

30

105611X

SUB= 918105611X

31

74770844

BOLT1/2-20UNF2.75

32

139401

SHAFT.IDLER

33

19171616

WASHER

34

4368J

SHEAVE CRT

35

140062

CAP PLUNGER BLACK

TR800C (1995)

Page 7 of 14

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

TR800C (1995)

 

Page 8 of 14

MAINFRAME, RIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

138402

BUMPER.ASM

 

2

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

3

10040500

LOCKWASHER

4

74760528

BOLT

5

138669

"ASM. ENGINE, BASE"

6

74760616

BOLT

7

8450J

COUNTERWEIGHT CRT

8

10040600

LOCKWASHER

9

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

12

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

13

5015J

TIRE TI

 

138417

RIM.16X4X8.WHT

 

795R

SUB= 65139

14

72470636

BOLT CRT

15

74760672

BOLT.3/8-16X4.5

16

104164X

TIE CABLE CRT

17

 

REFER TO IMAGE

TR800C (1995)

Page 9 of 14

TINE

 

TR800C (1995)

 

Page 10 of 14

TINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

6556J

SUB= 101194M

 

2

100445L

TINE ASSY CRT

3

6557J

SUB= 101193M

4

101194M

TINE.LH.CRT

5

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

6

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

7

10040600

LOCKWASHER

8

101193M

TINE RH CRT

9

74610616

BOLT

10

73610600

SUB= 7810H

11

74610624

BOLT.3/8-24X1-1/2