AYP T12542D Parts List

Size:
220.7 Kb
Download

T12542D (1996)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

T12542D (1996)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151169

CHASSIS WLDMT 11G

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

6

145208X016

SUB= 155924X015

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140072

SUB= 532142465

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

146965

PANEL.DASH.LH.

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

14

17490608

SCREW LT

17

139394X550

SUB= 159639X550

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

140141

SUB= 157373

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

109872X550

FENDER.PNT.

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

105476X550

FOOTREST.LH.PERF.

34

105475X550

FOOTREST.RH.PERF.

35

72110606

BOLT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

48

138096

RIVET.PUSH.PLATE

49

17490412

SCREW HEX CRT

50

142779

BRACE SUPT DASH

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

150127

AIR DUCT

68

73510400

NUT

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

 

134014

PLUG DOME

T12542D (1996)

Page 3 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

T12542D (1996)

 

Page 4 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

142671

HOUSING UPPER TRN

 

2

2274J

SUB= 74760412

3

134400

SUB= 68003

4

105904X

"SPRING, DETENT LT"

5

105905X

"SCREW, SET LT"

6

138235

KIT SHIFTER ASM

7

134399

SHIFTER BOOT

8

134791

SCREW TAP W/SEAL

9

138241

SQUARE RING

10

142672

SUB= 2225J

11

134793

ASM KIT SHIM 4689

12

142673

BEARING FLAN-DANA

13

120415X

WASHER T

14

142674

KEY WOODRUFF-DANA

15

138234

AS KIT INPUT SHFT

16

110078X

PINION 14T T

17

105909X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

18

105910X

"CHAIN,24 PTCH LT"

19

105911X

BEARING.FLNG.5510

20

142675

GEAR SPUR 14 TTH

21

138246

COLLAR CLUTCH

22

138236

ASM KIT CLTCH KEY

23

73810500

NUT.LOCK.5/16-24

24

142676

SHAFT INTERM DANA

25

2244J

WOODRUFF KEY

26

105916X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

27

120470X

SPROCKET 18T T

28

110070X

SPACER YT

29

142677

GEAR SPUR 37 TTH

30

142681

GEAR SPUR 35 TTH

31

120405X

SUB= 124644X

32

108980X

GEAR 25T LT

33

120406X

GEAR SPUR 22 TT

34

134796

SPUR GEAR 19T

35

105925X

"WASHER, PLAIN LT"

36

2232J

WASHER 025

37

108978X

SPACER

38

110079X

ASSM GEAR COMB

39

124639X

SHAFT IDLER

40

120472X

SPACER T

41

105928X

SPROCKET 9T LT

42

110084X

SUB= 167148

43

134394

ASM KIT SHIM

44

120473X

SHAFT T

45

142678

GEAR SPUR 12 TTH

46

142679

GEAR SPUR 15 TTH

47

120407X

SUB= 124641X

48

106589X

"GEAR, SPUR 25T LT"

49

120408X

GEAR 28T T

50

105937X

"GEAR, SPUR 31T LT"

51

2226J

WASHER 060

52

134401

NEOPRENE WASHER

53

2264J

WASHER 031

54

120474X

SUB= 154658

55

110081X

GEAR 15T T

56

105941X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

57

110071X

SUB= 120478X

58

120952X

SHAFT T

T12542D (1996)

 

Page 5 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

59

110082X

GEAR 1ST T

 

60

120475X

SUB= 154659

61

142680

HOUSING LOWER TNS

62

120961X

PUCK T

63

7294J

BRAKE DISC. T

64

108989X

SPACER LT

65

120953X

SUB= 918120953X

66

120954X

PIN T

67

134799

TAP SCREW

68

138244

SUB= 108992X

69

108996X

WASHER LT

70

120956X

NLA

71

106596X

"SCREW, TAPPING LT"

72

120951X

PUCK T

73

120416X

SUB= 126976X

T12542D (1996)

Page 6 of 27

DECALS

 

T12542D (1996)

 

Page 7 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

140819

SUB= 156867

2

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

3

143951

DECAL.HD.RH.12.5

5

272632

DECAL, HP ENGINE

6

133796

DECAL

7

4900J

DECAL T

8

143952

DECAL.HD.LH.12.5

12

135013

NLA

13

126175X

"DECAL,STR WHL T"

15

136832

DECAL

16

139500

DECAL.FENDER

18

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

152940

MANUAL P T12542D

 

145278

MANUAL.OP.GENERIC

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

CH12

TIRE CHAINS

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

MK420

MULCHING KIT W/BLADES

T12542D (1996)

Page 8 of 27

DRIVE/BELT/PULLEY

 

T12542D (1996)

 

Page 9 of 27

DRIVE/BELT/PULLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

142603

SUB= 160664

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

7

130802

SUB= 162240

8

131679

SHIFT ROD

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106279X

CONTROL KNOB LT

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

7733J

SUB= 71673

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

149001

SHAFT.PEDAL.FOOT

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

109070X

BELT KEEPER LT

42

19131312

WASHER

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

129921

KEEPER.BELT.ENG.L

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

T12542D (1996)

 

Page 10 of 27

DRIVE/BELT/PULLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

72

19132012

WASHER

 

74

109502X

SPACER LT

75

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

112

19091210

WASHER LT

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16