AYP SR65N22SHA RP Parts List

Size:
61.9 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER SR65N22SHA

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER SR65N22SHA

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

73800400

Locknut 1/4-20

51

74760514

Hex Head Bolt 5/16-18

2

86902

Control Bar

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

3

179585

Rope Guide

55

141846

Danger Decal

4

169709X479

Upper Handle

59

164865

Lawn Mower Housing (Includes Key Number 55)

5

169708X479

Lower Handle

61

184590

Blade Adapter

6

132004

Nut, Hex

62

141114

22" Blade

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

63

851074

Hardened Washer

11

130861

Engine Zone Control Cable

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

12

750634

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

65

851084

Screw Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grade 8)

13

850733X004

Up-StopBracket

67

- - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model Number 123K02

16

136376

Knob

 

 

(For engine service and replacement parts,

19

51793

Hairpin Cotter

 

 

call Briggs & Stratton at 1-800-233-3723)

21

188987

Rear Deflector

70

180409X004

Axle Arm Assembly, LR

22

66426

Wire Tie

72

186577X004

Axle Arm Assembly, LF

23

160831

Discharge Guard

73

186578X004

Axle Arm Assembly, RF

27

160832

Torsion Spring

74

166785

Nut

30

160833

Hinge Rod

76

161622

Clip, Closeout

33

73800500

Locknut 5/16-18

77

74760412

Screw

34

170373X479

Wheel Bracket Support, LH

79

160830

Mulcher Plate

35

170374X479

Wheel Bracket Support, RH

80

182157

Throttle Control

36

160835X007

Wheel Bracket Adjuster

81

183365

Screw

39

168360X004

Selector Spring

82

111190X

Clamp

40

87877

Selector Knob

83

83816

Screw

41

180410X004

Axle Arm Assembly, RR

85

132004

Nut, Hex

43

183901

Spacer

- -

161058

Warning Decal (not shown)

44

160828

Shoulder Bolt

- -

172782

Operator's Manual, English

45

190013

Wheel Assembly, Rear

- -

172784

Operator's Manual, Spanish

46

83923

Locknut 1/16-18

- -

190330

Replacement Parts Manual

47

146247

Wheel Assembly, Front

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

50

77400

Hubcap

 

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm