AYP SR62522SHA Parts List

Size:
52.66 Kb
Download

SR62522SHA (2004)

Page 1 of 7

Gear Case Assembly 187211

 

SR62522SHA (2004)

 

Page 2 of 7

Gear Case Assembly 187211

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

183497

Case, Lower

 

2

183498

Case, Upper

3

183499

Gear, 27 Teeth

4

183500

Lever, Clutch

5

183501

Spring, Return

6

183502

Shaft, Input

7

183503

Dog, Movable

8

183504

Dog, Fixed

9

183505

Wire, Formed

10

183506

Bearing, Ball

11

183507

Fork, Shift

12

183508

Seal, Output Shaft

13

183509

Washer

14

183510

Seal, Case

15

183511

Bushing

16

187521

Shaft, Output

17

183513

Screw

18

183514

Seal, Input Shaft

SR62522SHA (2004)

Page 3 of 7

Mower Housing & Handle Assembly

 

SR62522SHA (2004)

 

Page 4 of 7

Mower Housing & Handle Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

166860X479

Upper Handle

 

2

146771

Control Bar

3

149293

Engine Zone Control Cable

5

179585

Rope Guide

7

131959

Handle Bolt

8

66426

Wire Tie

9

51793

Hairpin Cotter

10

136376

Handle Knob

11

88348

Washer, Flat 3/8

12

151590X479

Lower Handle

16

54583

Screw, Tapping, Hex Head 1/4-20x 1/2

17

165175X479

Rod, Support

18

170346X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

19

170345X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

22

189008

Rear Deflector

23

750097

Screw, Hex Washer Head #10-24x 1/2

24

87584X004

Bracket, Deflector

25

151889

Discharge Guard

27

147286

Rod, Hinge

28

154132

Bracket, Housing

29

152124

Spring, Torsion

30

751592

Locknut, Hex

31

700168X479

Support Bracket (Left)

32

700166X479

Support Bracket (Right)

33

74760612

Bolt, Hex Head 3/8-16x 3/4

35

750085X007

Bracket, Wheel Adjuster

36

146630

Spacer

38

700331X004

Spring, Selector

39

87877

Knob, Selector

40

180413X004

Axle Arm Assembly

41

61651

Belleville Washer

42

142748

Shoulder Bolt

43

190013

Wheel & Tire Assembly

45

83923

Locknut, Hex 3/18-16

46

141846

Decal, Danger

48

149741

Screw, Thread Cutting 5/16-18x 3/4

49

73800400

Locknut, Hex

51

182002

Debris Shield

52

150406

Screw, Hex Head, Threaded, Rolled 3/8-16x1-1/8

53

851084

Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grade 8)

54

850263

Washer, Lock, Helical

55

851074

Washer, Hardened

56

152202

Blade, 22"

57

184590

Adapter, Blade

58

176509

Deflector, Discharge

62

190341

Lawn Mower Housing (Includes Key Number 46)

63

184941

Pulley, Engine

64

187723

Hi-ProKey

68

 

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model Number 123K02 (For

 

 

engine service and replacement parts, call Briggs & Stratton

 

 

at 1-800-233-3723)

69

153350X479

Support Bracket, Handle, RH

70

153282X479

Support Bracket, Handle, LH

71

132004

Locknut, Keps

73

700417

Throttle Control

74

183365

Screw

75

83816

Screw, Cable Clamp

SR62522SHA (2004)

 

Page 5 of 7

Mower Housing & Handle Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

76

111190X

Clamp, Cable

 

 

161058

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

 

172787

Operator's Manual, English

 

172789

Operator's Manual, Spanish

 

190340

Repair Parts Manual

SR62522SHA (2004)

Page 6 of 7

Wheel & Tire Assembly

 

SR62522SHA (2004)

 

 

Page 7 of 7

Wheel & Tire Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

1

184588

Drive Control Assembly

 

 

2

88058

Bearing, Wheel Adjuster

 

 

3

751152

Nut, Hex

 

 

4

158755

Screw, Machine, Pan Head 1/4-20x2-3/16

5

146527

V-Belt

 

 

6

150495

Bolt, Hex Head 1/4-20x 2

9

145212

Locknut

 

 

11

180776

Wheel & Tire Assembly

 

 

12

12000058

E-Ring

 

 

13

137054

Pinion

 

 

14

180504

Dust Cover

 

 

16

67725

Washer

 

 

18

87877

Knob, Selector

 

 

26

143603

Screw, Tapping, Pan Head #10-24x2-3/4

28

190705X428

Drive Cover

 

 

31

132010

Locknut, Hex

 

 

32

189407

Pulley, Drive

 

 

35

152018

Kit, Wheel Adjuster, LH

(Includes Knob and Bearing)

36

187211

Gear Case Assembly (See Breakdown)

37

137090

Spring

 

 

38

73800400

Locknut

 

 

41

152019

Kit, Wheel Adjuster, RH

(Includes Knob and Bearing)

55

86012

Drive Shaft Cover