AYP SPGT25H54A RP Parts List

Size:
1.16 Mb
Download

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER SPGT25H54A

SCHEMATIC

RED

BLACK

BATTERY SOLENOID

A

AMMETER (OPTIONAL)

RED

BS M

G A1

 

L

A2

BLACK

IGNITION

SWITCH

 

 

BROWN

ORANGE

RED

 

FUSE

C

G

WHITE

 

 

WHITE

BLACK

F H

 

RED B

BLACK

 

E

A

BLACK

D

PTO (DISENGAGED)

BLUE

RED

WHITE

CLUTCH / BRAKE

(PEDAL UP)

RED

BLACK

HOUR

METER

M

RED

STARTER

BLACK

ELECTRIC CLUTCH

SEAT SWITCH (NOT OCCUPIED)

GROUNDING

CONNECTOR

RED

FUEL

LINE

FUEL SHUT-OFF

SOLENOID

RED

(OPTIONAL)

BLACK

 

 

 

 

SPARK PLUGS

IGNITION

 

GAP

 

(2 PLUGS

UNIT

 

 

ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

 

 

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT

28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM

16 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

 

(REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)

REGULATOR

ALTERNATOR

IGNITION SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

“MAKE”

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

M + G + A1

NONE

ON + LIGHTS

B + A1

L + A2

ON

B + A1

NONE

START

B + S + A1

NONE

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS

NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

02743

 

BROWN

 

BLACK

 

HEADLIGHTS

 

 

PTO SWITCH

 

G F C

POSITION

CIRCUIT

 

 

OFF

C + G, B + H

H

E B

ON

C + F, B + E, A + D

 

 

 

 

 

D A

REMOVABLE

NON-REMOVABLE

PTO SWITCH

CONNECTIONS

CONNECTIONS

CONNECTOR

33

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER SPGT25H54A

ELECTRICAL

22

79

21

41

24

 

43

 

42

 

40

 

81

 

27

27

33

 

 

30

 

25

 

D.C.

AMPERES

 

 

10

 

45

11

 

 

27

 

 

 

26

 

12

 

16

2

 

 

1

 

 

8

12

 

29

28

89

46

50

34

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER SPGT25H54A

ELECTRICAL

KEY PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

144927

Battery

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20x 3/4

8

7603J

Tray, Battery

10145211 Bolt Btr Frt 1/4-20x 7.5 zinc

11150109 Holdown Battery Front Mount

12145769 Nut Push Nylon 1/4"

16

176138

Switch Interlock Push-In

21

175688

Harness Headlight w/Bulbs

22

4152J

Bulb Light

24

185464

Cable, Battery

25

146149

Cable, Battery

26

108824X

Fuse

2773510400 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20unc

28170697 Cable, Ground

29160784 Switch, Plunger

30

175566

Switch, Ign

33

140401

Key

40

188032

Harness, Ignition

4117720408 Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

42131563 Cover, Terminal Red

43

178861

Solenoid

45

122822X

Ammeter

46

169635

Hourmeter Snap-In

50

174651

Switch, PTO

79

175242

Socket, Light Bulb

81

109748X

Relay Asm.

89

169639

Bracket Snap-In

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

35

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER SPGT25H54A

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

157

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

153

 

 

 

130

161

 

148

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

158

 

 

 

37

 

 

130

 

 

31

18

162

68

 

 

 

159

35

122

130

 

 

165

 

150

159

 

47

122

138

 

 

 

167

8

146

58

7

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

143

144

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

152

 

7

 

156

156

 

 

 

 

 

130

7

159

 

 

 

156

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

43

 

139

 

17

 

 

28

34

32

 

17

142

 

 

33

139

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

21

91

 

 

 

 

17

84

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

130

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

50

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

169

 

36

1

17

44

17

36

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

17

 

 

 

19

99

36

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

 

 

45

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

169

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

166

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

17

 

 

86

 

39

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

chassis-stealthII_1

36

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER SPGT25H54A

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

180375

Rail, Frame RH

84

188164

Upstop

2

175282

Drawbar, Gt

86

74780720

Bolt, Fin Hex

5

187934X428

Dash

 

 

7/16-14unc x1-1/4Gr. 5

6

157882

Dash Asm., Lower

91

180374

Rail, Frame Lh

7

17720408

Screw, Thd Cut 1/4-20x 1/2

99

177143

Rod By Pass

8

184668

Support, Battery

122

161464

Screw Hex Wshd 8-18x 7/8

14

175260X505

Hood Asm., Pnt

130

171875

Screw HWHD Hi-Lo#13-16x 3/4

16

121794X

Cover, Access

138

179125X428

Cupholder YTGT

17

17000612

Screw, 3/8-16x 3/4

139

171873

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18TT

18

175289X428

Grille

142

161897

Bracket Dash RH

19

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

143

169847X428

Skirt Grill RH

20

74780616

Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1

144

161900

Bracket Dash LH

21

73800600

Nut, Lock Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16unc

146

169848X428

Skirt Grill LH

24

179717X505

Footrest, RH

148

164655

Extrusion Bumper

28

179716X505

Footrest, LH

150

175352

Duct Heat Hood

30

145052

Saddle, Hydro 1995

152

177956

Shield Browning

31

161419

Bracket, Supt 1-pcVGT Steering

153

179761

Light Box Asm. w/Lens

32

161327

Bracket, Pivot Chassis LH

156

17060512

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

33

161326

Bracket, Pivot Chassis RH

157

161840

Lens, Bar

34

177018

Plate Asm. Engine Chassis

158

17670608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

35

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

159

17000612

Screw 3/8-16x 3/4

36

17060512

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

161

179612X428

Console Fuel Window

37

178510X505

Fender, Pnt.

162

142432

Screw 1/4-1/2

39

175278

Bracket, Axle Front

165

183554

Bracket Support Tank

43

136939

Bracket, Spnsn Front Lh

166

73680700

Nut, Crownlock 7/16-14unc

44

136940

Bracket, Spnsn Front Rh

167

184672

Bushing Snap

45

187270

Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis

169

188598

Bracket Chassis Sway

47

17490608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2 TYT

 

 

 

50

175476

Bracket, Chassis Front

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

58

183569

Bracket Asm., Fender

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

68

17490508

Screw, Thd 5/16-18x 1/2

 

 

 

 

37

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER SPGT25H54A

DRIVE

42

 

39

 

40

70

41

89

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38 37

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

132

 

 

 

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

 

35

 

64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

29

 

 

 

 

127

148

128

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

131

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

129

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

130

 

 

 

 

 

153

 

 

 

48

 

151

 

 

 

 

 

142

 

48

143

 

135 137

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

122

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

148

152

 

 

 

 

 

 

114

121

20

 

58

 

133

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

 

 

148

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

111

 

 

 

 

 

147

 

 

 

89

 

 

 

 

 

 

114

 

 

148

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

 

 

 

 

 

146

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

123

89

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

126

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

 

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

125

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

94

124

33

3

145

 

 

 

 

 

138

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

145

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

106

 

 

 

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

107

1

 

drive_6-vgt

108

38

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER SPGT25H54A

DRIVE

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

- - - - - - -

Transaxle Hydro Gear

 

 

331-3000(Order Parts From

 

 

Transaxle Manufacturer)

27070E Key Sq. 1/4 x 2.5

37563R Washer Thrust

6

76020412

Pin, Cotter

7

140507

Wheel, Hub Assembly

9

140080

Bolt, Hub

20

73940800

Nut

22

180235

Lever Asm Shift

23

140845

Knob

29

176600

Brake, Rod

33

12000053

Ring E

3471673 Cap, Parking Brake

35137648 Rod, Parking Brake

36149412 Spring, Drive Ground

37121749X Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

38 150035 Nyliner

3974321016 Screw, Fin. #10-24x 1

40178575 Actuator, Interlock Switch

4173931000 Nut Centerlock 10-24unc

42

123533X

Cover, Pedal

46

145170

Retainer, Spring

48

72110614

Bolt Carr. Shoulder 3/8-16x1-3/4

 

 

Gr. 5

50

131494

Pulley, Idler, Flat

52

127783

Pulley, Idler, Grooved

55

105706X

Bearing, Idler

56

161597

V-Belt

58

74760724

Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14x1-1/2

61

143995

Pulley, Transaxle

64176601 Shaft, Brake Pedal

65179613 Bolt, Shoulder

68

5142H

Pin, Roll

69

123800X

Washer

70

179121X428

Console Shift

7374490548 Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18x 3 Gr. 5

74142432 Screw Hex Wsh. Hi-Lo1/4-1/2

77

74780716 Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14x 1

KEY PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

89

73680700

Nut Crownlock 7/16-14Unc

94

133835

Fastener Christmas Tree

98

141004

Bracket Shift

106142918 O-RingAsm Hydro Gear

107154739 Line Fuel Hydro 15” VGT

108142917 Cap Asm Vent Hydro Gear

111156240 Spacer Shift Lever VGTH

112178558 Washer Nylon High Temp

114

73800500

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 5/16-18Unc

117

73900600

Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16

121

175611

Bracket Strap Torque

122

72010520

Bolt 5/16-18x 2.50

123

183254

Rod Shift

124165492 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18x .561

12517490510 Screw 5/16-18x 5/8

126166002 Washer SRRTD 5/16 ID x 1.0 x

 

 

.125

127

177362

Link Control Clutch

128

176624

Spring Drive GRND

129179473 Bracket Asm Idler Tensioning

13019131016 Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

13176020312 Pin Cotter 3/32 x 3/4

132175467 Bracket Mtg Hydro 3500 LH VGT

133175468 Bracket Mtg Hydro 3500 RH VGT

135 177364

Link Asm Control Hydro 3500

1371685H Nut Lock 5/16-18NC Thd.

1381370H Washer Thrust 5/8 x 1.10 x 1/32

142

175469

Strap Torque HG-3500

143

17000512

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

145

163168

Washer Axle Flange HG-3000

146

140462

Fan 7" Hydro

147

141322

Washer

148

17000612

Bolt Hex 7/16-14x1-1/4Gr. 5

15174760514 Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18x 7/8

152178705 Bolt Hex 5/16-18x 1

1534497H Spring Retainer

NOTE: All component dimensions give in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

39

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER SPGT25H54A

STEERING ASSEMBLY

26

9

8

 

 

7

51

2

 

45

6

1

 

6

 

4

44

 

21

 

 

14

20

15

 

23

 

14

 

22

 

13

 

31

34

41

33

29

 

32

 

6

 

27

 

42

 

19

28

 

27

6

16

46

3

 

9

 

 

12

8

7

3

 

 

 

11

10

15

6

6

14

 

14

5

14

15

36

13 13

14

53 8

47

28

49

50

15

14

35

18

steering_17-vgt

40

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER SPGT25H54A

STEERING ASSEMBLY

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1 184704X428 Wheel, Steering

2178557 Axle Asm., Front

3183226 Fitting, Grease

4161849 Spindle Asm, LH

5161848 Spindle Asm., RH

66266H Bearing, Race Thrust Harden

7121748X Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8x 16 Ga.

812000029 Ring, Klip #T5304-75

9

121232X

Cap, Spindle

1074781044 Bolt, Fin Hex 5/8-11x2-3/4

11136518 Spacer, Brg. Axle Front

1273901000 Nut, Lock Flange 5/8-11unc

13121749X Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

1410040600 Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

1573540600 Nut Lock Center 3/8-24unf

16186814 Shaft Asm., Steering

18187799 Draglink, Ball Joint Solid Vgt

19156011 Support Asm., Steering Vgt

20163887X428 Boot Steering Stealth

21159945 Adapter, Wheel Steering

22155105 Bushing, Strg.

23

152927

Screw

26

159946X428

Insert Cap Strg WH

27

3366R

Bearing, Col. Strg.

2817000612 Screw Hexwsh thdr 3/8-16x 3/4

29104239X Bearing, Flange

31138136 Bushing, Nyliner Snap

3219111610 Washer 11/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.

3310040500 Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 5/16

3474780512 Bolt, Hex Hd 5/16-18x 3/4

35187039 Gear, Sector Steering

36 186799

Tie Rod

41155246 Bracket Switch Interlock Vgt 97

4217490508 Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2 Tyt

44160135X428 Extension Steering

4519182411 Washer 9/16 x 1-1/2x 11Ga.

4619131610 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.

47179471 Bracket Asm. Idler Stationary

4817000612 Screw 3/8-16x .75

49175820 Pulley Idler Flat

5073900600 Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16unc

5173940800 Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20unf

53

188967

Washer Harden .793 x 1.637 x .060

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

41

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER SPGT25H54A

ENGINE

1

22

45

21

20

18

15

 

 

47

 

 

37

 

 

28

26

27

37

39

 

engine_ELS_1-vgt

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

84

84

12

11

41

42

85

10

9

8

40

83

69

62

 

71

82

70

79

81

2

29

SPARK ARRESTER KIT

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1

- - - - - - -

Engine Briggs, Model No. 446777

45

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20

 

 

(Order parts from engine manuf.)

47

175288

Spacer

2

149723

Muffl er Side

62

146629

Shield Heat Muffl er CV-Intek

8

121361X

Pulley V-Idler

69

165391

Gasket

9

177748

Keeper Asm. Belt Engine VGT

70

176069

Tube Exhaust LH

10

175287

Bushing

71

176070

Tube Exhaust RH

11

179335

Clutch Electric

79

183906

Screw Socket Head 5/16-18x 1

12

143996

Pulley Engine VGT Elect Clutch

81

188800

Tube Drain Oil Easy

15

179115

Tank Fuel Rear 5.0

82

188799

Plug Oil Drain

18

179124X428

Cap Asm. Fuel

83

171877

Bolt 5/16-18Unc x1-3/4W/Sems

20

175437X428

Control Throttle

84

17060624

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/2

21171875 Screw HwHd Hi-Lo#13-16x 3/4

22187767X428 Control Choke

26

3645J

Bushing

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

27

139277

Stem Tank Fuel

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

28

7834R

Fuel Line

For engine service and replacement parts, call the toll

29

137180

Spark Arrester Kit

31

145006

Clip

free number for your engine manufacturer listed below:

37

123487X

Clamp Hose

Briggs & Stratton

1-800-233-3723

39

17490636

Screw TT 3/8-16x2-1/4unc

Kohler Co.

1-800-544-2444

40

17490664

Screw TT 3/8-16x 4 unc

Tecumseh Products

1-800-558-5402

41

126197X

Washer 1-1/2OD x 15/32 ID x .250

Honda Engines

1-800-426-7701

42

10040700

Washer Lock 7/16

Kawasaki

1-949-460-5688

43

179953

Bolt Hex 7/16-20x 3.75 Gr. 5

 

 

42