AYP SP25PH48STC Parts List

Size:
184.48 Kb
Download

SP25PH48STC (2004)

 

Page 11 of 23

Engine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

175437X428

Control Throttle

 

2

171875

Screw Hw Hd Hi-Lo#13-16x 3/4

3

 

Engine, Briggs Model 445777 (Order parts from engine mfg.)

4

149723

Muffler Asm Twin Lo-Tone

5

159955

Pipe Exhaust LH Intek

6

160589

Pipe Exhaust RH Intek

8

171877

Bolt 5/16-18unc x 3/4 w/Sems

10

162797

Shield Browning Intek II

13

165391

Muffler Gasket

14

148456

Tube Drain Oil Easy

17

17060624

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/2

23

169837

Shield Heat

25

187767X428

Choke Control

29

137180

Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)

31

179022

Tank Fuel 4.0 Rear

32

179124X428

Cap Asm Fuel

33

123487X

Clamp Hose Black

37

8543R

Line Fuel

38

181654

Plug Drain Oil

41

139277

Stem Tank Fuel

45

17000612

Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16x 3/4

72

183906

Screw Socket Head 5/16-18x 1

81

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20unc

112

3645J

Bushing

SP25PH48STC (2004)

Page 12 of 23

Mower Deck

 

SP25PH48STC (2004)

 

 

Page 13 of 23

Mower Deck

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

1

180358

Deck Weldment Mower 48

 

3

138017

Bracket Asm., Sway Bar

5

4939M

Retainer Spring

 

 

6

178024

Arm, Suspension, Rear Sway Bar Deck

8

174365

Bolt 7/16 Asm. Blade

(The following blades are available)

11

173921

Blade, 48" Mulching

(For mulching mowers only)

 

180054

Blade, 48" Hi-Lift(For bagging and discharging)

13

174360

Shaft Asm. w/Lower Bearing

14

174358

Mandrel Asm. Housing

15

110485X

Bearing, Ball, Mandrel

16

174493

Stripper Mandrel Deck

17

72110610

Bolt RDHD Sq Neck 3/8-16x 1.25

18

72140505

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 5/8

19

132827

Bolt, Hex Hd, Shoulder 5/16-18

20

174378

Baffle, Vortex Mower

 

 

21

73680500

Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18unc

24

105304X

Cap, Sleeve

 

 

25

178102

Spring, Torsion

 

 

26

110452X

Nut, Push

 

 

27

180655X428

Deflector Shield

 

 

28

19111016

Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

29

131491

Rod, Hinge

 

 

30

173984

Screw, Thdroll Washer Head

31

187690

Washer, Spacer

 

 

32

173436

Pulley, Mandrel

 

 

33

178342

Nut, Flg. Top Lock Cntr. 9/16

36

19131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

37

177968

Pulley, Idler, Flat

 

 

39

174375

Pulley, Idler, Driven

 

 

42

165723

Spacer, Retainer

 

 

43

174373

Arm, Idler Secondary

 

 

45

180806

Cover, Mandrel Deck

 

 

46

137729

Screw, Thdroll. 1/4-20x 5/8

47

180808

V-Belt,Mower, Secondary

48

174368

V-Belt,Mower, Primary

49

73900600

Nut, Lock 3/8-16unc

 

 

50

72110612

Bolt, Carr. 3/8-16x1-1/2Gr. 5

52

175820

Pulley Idler Flat

 

 

54

74780616

Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1

55

72140608

Bolt Carriage Sqnk. 3/8-16x 1

56

155986

Bar Pnt Adj.

 

 

57

156941

Pin Head Rivet

 

 

72

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

91

180535

Bracket, Asm Noseroller, RH

92

73800600

Nut Lock Hex 3/8-16

 

 

94

176066

Noseroller

 

 

95

180534

Bracket, Asm Noseroller LH

97

178515

Washer Hardened

 

 

98

179479

Spring Primary Drive

 

 

99

184058

Pulley Idler "V"

 

 

100

72110616

Bolt RDHD Sqnk 3/8-16unc x 2

110

175016

Arm Spring Secondary

112

174387

Link Tension Relief Lever

113

72110506

Bolt 5/16-18x 3/4

 

 

114

174384

Tension Asm. Relief Lever

115

174609

Arm Spring Tension Relief

116

184219

Bolt, Shoulder

 

 

117

133957

Gauge Wheel

 

 

SP25PH48STC (2004)

 

Page 14 of 23

Mower Deck

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

118

73930600

Nut, Centerlock 3/8-16unc

 

119

19121414

Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.

121

174371

Spring Secondary Drive

122

174606

Bushing Pivot Tension Relief

126

174372

Arm, Idler, Primary Deck

130

17000616

Screw 3/8-16x 1.0

132

17000612

Screw 3/8-16x .75

182

179127

Rod Roller Nose

183

163552

Retainer Spring

184

173979

Keeper Belt Idler

 

174356

Mandrel Asm. Service (Includes Key Nos. 13-15and 33)

 

181579

Relplacement Mower, Complete (Std. Deck - Order

 

 

separately nose roller components key nos. 91, 94, 95, 132,

 

 

182, and 183)

SP25PH48STC (2004)

Page 15 of 23

Mower Lift

 

SP25PH48STC (2004)

 

Page 16 of 23

Mower Lift

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

159461

Wire Asm Inner/Sprg W/plunger

 

2

159476

Shaft Asm Lift RH w/Inf

3

188822

Pin Groove

4

12000002

E Ring #5133-62

5

19211621

Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.

6

120183X

Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id

7

125631X

Grip Handle

8

124526X

Button Plunger

11

175370

Link Lift LH

12

175371

Link Lift RH

13

4939M

Retainer Spring

15

175562

Plate Asm. Suspension Front

16

73350800

Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13unc

17

175689

Trunnion Front Susp.

18

73800800

Nut Lock w/Wsh 1/2-13unc

20

163552

Retainer Spring

23

110807X

Nut Special

24

19131016

Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

25

164024

Spring

26

169484

Retainer Clip

27

164543

Rod Adj Lift

28

73350600

Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16unc

29

138057

Knob Inf 3/8-16unc Blk W/sym

30

150233

Trunnion Infin Height

31

176205

Trunnion Susp. Arm

32

175994

Nut Lift Link 7/16-20

36

155097

Pointer Height Indicator

37

123935X

Plug Hole Blk 1.485/1.515 Dia.

38

17060516

Screw 5/16-18x 1

40

19112410

Washer 11/32 x 1-1/210 Ga.

41

155098

Indicator Height STLT

49

145212

Nut Hex Flange Lock

50

110452X

Nut PUsh Phos & Oil

51

19171416

Washer 17/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.

52

175378

Arm Susp. Rear LH

53

175802

Arm Susp. Rear RH

54

175560

Pin

SP25PH48STC (2004)

Page 17 of 23

Schematic

 

SP25PH48STC (2004)

Page 18 of 23

Seat

 

SP25PH48STC (2004)

 

Page 19 of 23

Seat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

188705

Seat

 

2

180166

Bracket Pivot Seat

3

71110616

Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc x 1

4

19131610

Washer Flat 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.

5

145006

Clip Push-In

6

73800600

Nut Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16unc

7

124181X

Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi

8

17000616

Screw 3/8-16x 1

9

19131614

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.

10

180186

Pan Seat

11

166369

Knob Seat Adj. Wingnut

12

121246X

Bracket Mounting Switch

13

121248X

Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id

14

72050412

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20x1-1/2

15

134300

Spacer Split

16

121250

Spring Cprsn

17

123976X

Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5 Zinc

21

171852

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18unc

22

73800500

Nut Hex Lock W/Ins 5/16-18

24

19171912

Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16x 12 Ga.

25

127018X

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18x 62

SP25PH48STC (2004)

Page 20 of 23

Steering Assembly