AYP SP25PH48STC Parts List

Size:
184.48 Kb
Download

SP25PH48STC (2004)

Page 1 of 23

Chassis And Enclosures

 

SP25PH48STC (2004)

 

Page 2 of 23

Chassis And Enclosures

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

174619

Chassis

 

2

176554

Drawbar

3

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x 3/4

9

187934X428

Dash

10

72140608

Bolt 3/8-16x 1

11

167203

Panel Dash Lh

13

178298

Panel Dash Rh

14

17490608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

17

175260X505

Hood

20

162026

Plate Battery

26

73800600

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16unc

28

175289X505

Grille

29

179761

Light Asm. Bar

30

188572X505

Fender

31

139976

Bracket Fender

37

17490508

Screw Thdrol 6/16-18x 1/2 TYT

38

175710

Bracket, Asm. Pivot Mower Rear

54

161464

Screw Hex Wshd 8-18x 7/8

58

175351

Duct Hood

59

187495

Bushing Snap

60

72140606

Bolt Rd Hd Sqnk 3/8-16unc x 3/4

64

174997

Dash Lower

74

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16unc

90

124346X

Nut Self-ThdWsh-Hd1/4 Zinc

142

175702

Plate Reinforcement STLT

143

186689

Bracket Swaybar Chassis

144

175582

Bracket Footrest

145

156524

Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood

154

161897

Bracket Dash Rh

155

161900

Bracket Dash Lh

158

162037

Bracket Parking Brake

159

179950X428

Cupholder

161

164655

Extrusion Bumper

166

191611

Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead Hex

209

17000612

Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 3/8-16x 3/4

213

169848X428

Skirt Grille LH

214

169847X428

Skirt Grille RH

217

179132X428

Console Fuel Window

SP25PH48STC (2004)

Page 3 of 23

Decals

 

SP25PH48STC (2004)

 

Page 4 of 23

Decals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

185918

Decal Dash

 

2

190537

Decal Chassis 25/48 Statesman

3

190426

Decal Hood LH

5

189527

Decal HP Engine

6

173587

Decal Reflector Rh

7

173589

Decal Reflector Lh

9

190429

Decal Fender Logo

10

157141

Decal Fender Danger

11

190430

Decal Ins Strg Whl

12

177955

Decal Fender Oper Cruise

13

178455

Decal Deck Caution

14

175291

Decal V-BeltSchematic

15

185441

Decal Replace

16

190425

Decal Hood Rh

20

145005

Decal Bat Dan/Psn

 

166960

Decal By Pass

 

184351X428

Pad Footrest Lh

 

184349X428

Pad Footrest Rh

 

191845

Manual Owner's (English)

 

191846

Manual Owner's (Spanish)

SP25PH48STC (2004)

Page 5 of 23

Drive

 

SP25PH48STC (2004)

 

Page 6 of 23

Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

 

Transaxle Hydro Gear Model 336-0510(Order parts from

 

 

 

transaxle manufacturer)

6

17060512

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

9

179334

Clutch Elec

15

74490544

Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18Gr. 5

16

73800500

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins. 5/16-18unc

17

126197X

Washer 1-1/2OD x 15/32 ID x .250

19

73800600

Nut Lock Hex W/Wsh 3/8-16unc

20

173937

Bolt Hex 7/16-20x 4 x Gr.5-1.5

21

175036X505

Knob Custom Control Cruise

22

175896

Rod, Brake

24

73350600

Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-16unc

25

106888X

Spring, Brake Rod

26

19131316

Washer

27

76020412

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 CAD.

28

175765

Rod, Parking Brake

29

71673

Cap, Brake, Park

30

169592

Bracket, Transaxle

32

74760512

Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18unc x 3/4

33

72140506

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18unc x 3/4

34

175578

Shaft, Foot Pedal

35

120183X

Bearing, Nylon

36

19211616

Washer

37

1572H

Pin, Roll

38

179114

Pulley, Composite, Flat

39

72110622

Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16x 2- 3/4 Gr. 5

41

175556

Keeper, Belt Idler Flat

47

127783

Pulley, Idler, V-Groove

48

154407

Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drw Stl

49

123205X

Retainer, Belt

50

72110612

Bolt

51

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16unc

52

73680500

Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18unc

53

105710X

Link, Clutch

55

105709X

Spring, Return, Clutch

56

17060620

Screw 3/8-16x1-1/4

57

140294

V-Belt,Ground Drive

59

169691

Keeper, Center Span

61

17120614

Screw 3/8-16x .875

62

8883R

Cover, Pedal

63

174607

Pulley, Engine

65

10040700

Washer

66

154778

Keeper Belt Engine

69

142432

Screw Wsh Hi-Lo1/4-1/2unc

74

137057

Spacer, Axle

75

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

76

12000001

E-Ring

77

123583X

Key, Square

78

121748X

Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8x 16 Ga.

89

188308X428

Console, Shift

90

124346X

Nut Self-ThdWsh-hd1/4 Zinc

95

180825

Rod Bypass

96

4497H

Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad

116

72140608

Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16unc x 1

120

73900600

Nut Lock Flg 3/8-16unc

150

175456

Spacer Retainer

151

19133210

Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.

SP25PH48STC (2004)

 

Page 7 of 23

Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

202

72110614

Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16x1-3/4Gr. 5

 

212

145212

Nut Hex Flange Lock

214

174735

Link Transaxle

217

179433

Pedal Assy, Reverse, with Pad

218

174713

Arm Control Pedal Reverse

219

174839

Bracket Frest Pdl Ctrl. Hyd

220

174711

Bracket Mtg. Pedal Control

221

72140606

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16unc x 3/4

222

73680700

Nut Crownlock 7/16-14unc

223

174840

Washer Nylon 11/16 ID x .060

224

174736

Pedal Forward

225

174712

Arm Control Pedal Forward

226

174902

Bolt Pivot Spacer

227

174710

Cam Reverse Pedal LT

228

179032

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18

229

176451

Washer Serrated 5/16 x .75

231

174573

Strap Torque

232

175570

Actuator Cruise Disengage

233

174856

Pawl Control Cruise

234

174858

Lever Control Cruise

235

174857

Sector Control Cruise

236

128903

Bolt Shoulder 3/8-16unc 1/44

237

170165

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18

238

175807

Arm Mtg. Cruise Sector

239

17490508

Screw Thdrol 5/16 x 1/2

240

175610

Spring Return Cruise Control

241

73930400

Nut Centerlock 1/4-20unc

242

74780412

Bolt Fin Hex 1/4-20unc x .75

243

190736

Bracket Anti-Rotation

244

17490510

Screw 5/16-18x 5/8

251

17060516

Screw 5/16-18x 1

253

179422

Washer .3125 x .615 x 16 Ga.

254

17000616

Screw 3/8-16x 1

263

17000612

Screw 3/8-16x 3/4

272

17670508

Screw, 5/16-18x 1/2 TT

273

179610

Pad, Reverse Pedal

274

175646

Cover Pedal Forward

SP25PH48STC (2004)

Page 8 of 23

Electrical

 

SP25PH48STC (2004)

 

Page 9 of 23

Electrical

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

144927

Battery

 

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20unc x 3/4

8

7603J

Tray, Battery

10

145211

Bolt, BTR FRT 1/4-20x 7.5

11

150109

Hold Down Battery, Front

12

145769

Nut, Push, Nylon

16

176138

Switch Interlock Push-In

21

175688

Harness Asm Light W/Bulbs

22

4152J

Bulb Light

24

8860R

Cable Battery

25

146148

Cable Batterywire

26

175158

Fuse

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20unc

28

145491

Cable Ground

29

121305X

Switch Plunger Normal NC Gray

30

175566

Switch Ign 4 pos w/lights

33

140401

Key Ign

40

188031

Harness Ign.

41

17720408

Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4-20x 1/2

42

131563

Cover Terminal Red

43

178861

Solenoid

45

122822X

Ammeter Rectangular

46

169635

Hourmeter Snap-In

50

174652

Switch, PTO

55

17490508

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2

79

175242

Bulbholder

89

169639

Bracket Snap-InHourmeter

SP25PH48STC (2004)

Page 10 of 23

Engine