AYP SOR900A Parts List

Size:
110.37 Kb
Download

SOR900A (2003)

Page 1 of 14

Decals

 

SOR900A (2003)

 

Page 2 of 14

Decals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

186253

Decal, Control Panel (Statesman)

 

 

186261

Decal, Control Panel (Agway)

2

186252

Decal, Belt Guard (Statesman)

 

186260

Decal, Belt Guard (Agway)

3

186250

Decal, Tine Shield CRT

4

162215

Decal, Tine Shield Warning

5

141907

Decal, Hand Placement

6

138546

Decal, Shift Indicator

7

141906

Decal, Warning

8

186300

Decal, Engine

9

186247

Decal, Control Panel, Instruction

 

185318

Manual, Owner's (English)

 

185319

Manual, Owner's (Spanish)

SOR900A (2003)

Page 3 of 14

Handle Assembly

 

SOR900A (2003)

 

Page 4 of 14

Handle Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

180638

Control, Throttle

 

2

9266R

Grip, Handle

4

159228

Bar Assembly, Control

6

180678

Panel, Control

8

71191008

Screw, Truss Hd. #10-24Unc x 1/2

10

8206H

Grip, Handle

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

12

81328

Bolt, Shoulder

13

109335X

Handle, Shift

14

109313X

Grommet, Rubber

15

138400

Rod, Shift

16

72110608

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 1 Gr. 5

17

109229X

Lock, Handle

18

73680600

Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16UNC

19

19131611

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 11 Ga.

20

5109228X

Lever, Lock, Handle

21

180517X417

Handle

23

86777

Screw, Hex Washer SLT #10-24x .50

24

9484R

Clip

26

159607

Cable, Clutch

27

73900400

Nut, Hex Flange 1/4-20UNC

29

73731000

Nut, Keps #10-24UNC

30

104164X

Tie, Cable

31

150696

Bolt, Pivot

32

138283

Lock, Handle

33

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20UNC x 1/2

37

102604X

Grip, Bar, Control

41

102744X

Clamp, Bar, Control

SOR900A (2003)

Page 5 of 14

Mainframe, Left Side

 

SOR900A (2003)

 

Page 6 of 14

Mainframe, Left Side

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

2

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

 

3

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

4

180046

Shield, Inner Belt Guard RT

5

154734

Screw, Shift Lever

6

110111X

Lever, Shift

7

72110404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2 Gr. 5

8

8700J

Plate, Shift Indicator

9

86777

Screw, Hex, Washer Head, Slotted #10-24x 1/2

10

9484R

Clip

11

10040400

Washer, Lock 1/4

12

73220400

Nut, Hex 1/4-20

13

23230506

Screw, Set, Hex 5/16-18x 3/8

14

156117

Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 1.220

15

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

16

145102

Sheave, Transmission

17

73220500

Nut Hex 5/16-18

18

131691

Spacer Split

19

12000028

Ring, Retainer

23

5015J

Tire

 

183121X624

Rim

 

795R

Tire Valve

24

4929H

Rivet, Drilled

25

4921H

Clip, Hairpin

26

175772X417

Guard, Belt

27

138399

Belt, V

28

104679X

Pulley, Idler

29

12000032

Ring, Klip

30

159229

Bracket, Idler

32

139401

Shaft, Idler Arm

37

4368J

Sheave, Engine

39

140062

Cap Plunger

42

106160X

O-Ring

43

69180

Nut, Lock #10-24

47

4914H

Key

54

104214X

Nut 5/16-18

62

74930572

Bolt Hex 5/16-18x4-1/2

63

175797

Bracket Asm Guard

64

74770508

Bolt Fin 5/16-24Unf x 1/2

SOR900A (2003)

Page 7 of 14

Mainframe, Right Side

 

SOR900A (2003)

 

Page 8 of 14

Mainframe, Right Side

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

175624

Bumper

 

7

180275

Counter Weight, R.H.

8

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

9

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

11

4921H

Clip, Hairpin

12

4929H

Rivet, Drilled

13

5015J

Tire

 

183121X624

Rim

 

795R

Tire Valve

14

73970500

Nut, Lock Hex Flange

15

 

Engine, Briggs Model No. 205412 (Order parts from Engine

 

 

Manufacturer)

16

104164X

Tie Cable

17

72140608

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2

18

72470636

Bolt 3/8-16x4-1/2

19

74760672

Bolt Hex 3/8-16x4-1/2

20

179823

Bracket, Reinforcement

21

74760616

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 2

22

74760524

Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18x1-1/2

SOR900A (2003)

Page 9 of 14

Tine Assembly

 

SOR900A (2003)

 

Page 10 of 14

Tine Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

6556J

Tine, Outer, L.H.

 

3

101194M

Tine, Inner, L.H.

4

3146R

Retainer, Spring Zinc

5

100445L

Assembly, Hub and Plate

6

73610600

Nut, Hex 3/8-24

7

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

8

74610616

Bolt, Hex 3/8-24x 1

9

6557J

Tine, Outer, R.H.

12

74610624

Bolt H 3/8-24x1-1/2

13

4929H

Clevis Pin

15

101193M

Tine R.H.