AYP SO4QN22SHA RP Parts List

Size:
60.34 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER SO4QN22SHA

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER SO4QN22SHA

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

48

57143

Washer

2

86902

Control Bar

51

74760514

Hex Head Bolt 5/16-18

3

179585

Rope Guide

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

4

169709X479

Upper Handle

55

141846

Danger Decal

5

169708X479

Lower Handle

59

185305

Lawn Mower Housing (Includes Key No. 55)

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

61

851514

Blade Adapter

11

176556

Engine Zone Control Cable

62

141114

22” Blade

12

750634

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

63

851074

Hardened Washer

13

86899X004

Up-StopBracket

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

16

136376

Wing Nut

65

851084

Screw Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grd. 8)

19

51793

Hairpin Cotter

67

- - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model No. 10A902

21

165858

Rear Deflector

 

 

(Order parts from engine manufacturer)

22

66426

Wire Tie

70

180409X004

Axle Arm Assembly (LR)

23

160831

Discharge Guard

72

167132X004

Axle Arm Assembly (LF)

27

160832

Torsion Spring

73

167133X004

Axle Arm Assembly (RF)

30

160833

Hinge Rod

74

751153

Nut

33

63124

Locknut 5/16-18

76

161622

Clip, Closeout

34

170373X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Left)

77

74760412

Screw

35

170374X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Right)

79

160830

Mulch Plate

36

160835X007

Wheel Bracket Adjuster

84

166785

Nut, Flange

39

168360X004

Selector Spring

85

132004

Nut, Hex

40

87877

Selector Knob

- -

161058

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

41

180410X004

Axle Arm Assembly (RR)

- -

172782

Operator’s Manual (English)

43

183901

Washer

- -

172784

Operator’s Manual (Spanish)

44

160828

Shoulder Bolt

- -

185316

Replacement Parts Manual (English)

45

185457

Wheel Assembly (Rear)

 

 

 

46

83923

Locknut 1/16-18

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

47

800220

Wheel Assembly (Front)

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm